Friends of OCSC
Oregon+Pool
2014+OKT
Simply+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Wisconsin+Swimming
US+Olympic+Team
On+Deck
Meet+Mobile
Tentative Short Course Meet Schedule

Tentative 2019-2020 Short Course Meet Schedule

 

Date                                   Meet Host                                                     Location                            _____

September 27                  OSHY                                                           Oshkosh Community YMCA

September 29                   HOME dual meet with STAR                        Oregon Community Pool

October 4                         LAKE Senior Open                                       Arrowhead High School

October 5                         SPS Pentathlon                                            Sun Prairie High School       

Oct 12 & 13                      STAR IMX/IMR                                             Stoughton High School       

October 27                       DFAC Monster Splash                                 Sun Prairie High School

November 3                     J-HAWK Fall Starter                                     Whitewater Aquatic Center                      

November 10                    MAC November Invite                                Middleton Cross Plains High School

Nov 22-24                         Oshkosh Champion Meet                           Oshkosh Community YMCA      

Dec 1                                 Dual Meet with SPS                                    Sun Prairie High School   

Dec 6-8                            Arena Mid-Season Challenge**                  Waukesha South High School                     

Dec 14-15                       12&U Single Age State Sprint**                   Walter Schroeder-Brown Deer       

Dec 20-22                         SPS Winter Classic                                    Sun Prairie High School

Jan 4 & 5                           SWAT Grand Prix                                      RecPlex in Pleasant Prairie

Jan 12                             DFAC Norske Open                                     Sun Prairie High School

Jan 18 & 19                      SEA Single Session All Ages                        Walter Schroeder in Brown Deer

January 26                        HOME Dual Meet with J-Hawk                     Oregon Community Pool

Jan 31-Feb 1                     A+ Meet (SSTY)**                                        Walter Schroeder in Brown Deer

Feb 16                               OCSC Star of the South                                Beloit Memorial High School

 

Championship Season Meets (for those qualified)

Feb 21-23                         Regional Championships**                       Stoughton High School

Feb 28-Mar 1                   12&U State **                                             Walter Schroeder in Brown Deer

Mar 5-8                             13&O State **                                             RecPlex in Pleasant Prairie

Mar   12-15                       Central Zone Speedo Meet**                     RecPlex in Pleasant Prairie

 

Post-Season Qualifying Meets

Mar 28-29                       Midwest Regional Swim Meet**                         University of MN Aquatic Center 

Apr 8-11                          ISCA East Elite Showcase**                              North Shore Aquatic Complex (St. Petersburg, FL)

 

**Must have qualifying times