Background-image
Partners
Y+Logo
Connecticut+Swimming
Swim+%27n+Surf
Arena
Sponsors
Meet Results

LC Y NatsLC Y Nats

                                                                                                                                                   2018 Long Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

4/28/18-4/29/18

UCONN AGQ

5/18/18-5/20/18 GRYM LC Invitational

6/1/18-6/3/18

YMCA Invitational

6/29/18-7/1/18

WHAT Invitational

7/6/18-7/8/18

Regionals - 13/O Friday PM

7/7/18 - 7/9/18

Regionals - 13/O Sat / Sun

7/7/18 - 7/9/18

Regionals - 12/U

7/12/18 - 7/15/18

Senior Championship

7/26/18 - 7/29/18

Age Group Championship

7/30/18 - 8/3/18 LC Y Nats
7/30/18 - 8/3/18 LC Y Nats Time Trial

2017-2018 Short Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

     10/7/17    

    8/Under High Noon Quadrathon 

10/7/17

12/under Tough Pentathlon

  10/7/17

 13/Over Virtual Meet

 10/21/17-10/22/17

CDOG IMX

11/17/17-11/19/17

Pam Libertiny Qualifier

12/8/17-12/10/17

Long Island Holiday Invitational

1/6/18-1/7/18

13/O Y States

1/12/18

Zeus Distance Meet

1/13/18-1/14/18

Zeus Invitational

1/27/18-1/28/18

9-12 Y States

2/4/18 8/U Y States
2/9/18-2/11/18 WHAT Invitational
3/2/18-3/4/18

Regionals Swum @ CDOG & NCY

Regionals 13/O Swum @ SOCO

3/8/18-3/11/18 Seniors
3/15/18-3/18/18 Age Groups

2017 Long Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

05/6/17-05/7/17

GRYM LC Invitational

5/20/17-5/21/17 CPAC Age Group Qualifier

06/9/17-06/11/17

WAC Invitational

6/17/17 - 6/18/17

June Qualifier - CDOG

7/7/17 - 7/9/17

Regionals - 13/O Friday PM

7/7/17 - 7/9/17

Regionals - 13/O Sat / Sun

7/7/17 - 7/9/17

Regionals - 12/U

7/13/17 - 7/16/17

Senior Championship

7/20/17 - 7/23/17

Age Group Championship

2016-2017 Short Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

     10/14/16 - 10/16/16             

      Greenwich Marlins Age Group Qualifier    

       11/12/16 - 11/13/16

        CAC Cardinal Fall Invitational

12/4/16

CDOG 8 & Under Meet

       12/9/16 - 12/11/16

     Long Island Holiday Meet

1/7/17 - 1/8/17

13/O Y States

1/28/17 - 1/29/17

9 - 12 Y States

2/10/17 - 2/12/17

BDEV Feb Invite

3/3/17 - 3/5/17

CT Regionals

3/9/170-03/12/17

CT Senior Championship

3/16/17 - 3/19/17

Age Group Championships

3/24/17 - 3/26/17

NE All Star Meet

2016 Long Course Meet Results 

 

 

 

 

Meet Date

Meet Name

05/14/2016-05/15/2016

GRYM LC Invitational

06/03/2016-06/05/2016

Zeus Qualifier

06/17/2016-06/19/2016

CPAC Age Group Qualifier

06/25/2016-06/26/2016

YMCA CT Cup

07/08/2016-07/10/2016

Regionals- FRIDAY

Regionals - 12/Under

Regionals - 13/Over

07/14/2016-07/17/2016

CT Senior Championships

07/21/2016-07/24/2016

Age Group Championships

07/27/2016-07/31/2016

YMCA Nationals

08/03/2016-08/06/2016

Eastern Zones Championship

2015-2016 Short Course Meet Results

 

Meet Date

Meet Name

10/10/2015

8/Under High Noon Quadrathon

10/10/2015

12/under Tough Pentathlon

10/10/2015

13/Over Virtual Meet

10/16/2015-10/18/2015

Greenwich YMCA Age Group Qualifier

11/13/15-11/15/2015

 Pam Libertiny Qualifier

12/10/15-12/13/2015

MIT

12/11/15-12/13/2015

Long Island Holiday Meet

01/09/2016-01/10/2016

13 and Over Y-States

01/16/2016

Senior Dual Meet with Darien

01/30/2016-01/31/2016

9-12 Y-States

02/07/2016

8/Under Y-States Team Scores

02/13/2016-02/15/2016

Chelsea Piers Sr/Age Group Meet

02/21/2016

8/Under Championship

02/26/2016-02/28/2016

CT Regionals

03/06/2016-03/08/2016

CT Senior Championship

03/10/2016-03/13/2016

CT Age Group Championship

03/18/2016-03/20/2016

All Stars Meet

3/24/2016-3/26/2016

Eastern Zones Age Group Meet

04/04/2016-04/08/2016

Y-Nationals

2015 Long Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

05/15/2015-05/17/2015

Senior Spring Invite

05/15/2015-05/17/2015

Brookfield May Invite

6/13/2015-6/14/2015

Greenwich June Qualifier

6/18/2015-6/21/2015

UCONN Senior Invite

6/19/2015-6/21/2015

UCONN 13/Over 

6/26/2015-6/28/2015

CPAC June Long Course Meet

7/09//2015-7/12//2015

CT Seniors

7/17/2015-7/19/2015

Regionals

7/23/2015-7/26/2015

CT Age Groups

8/3/2015-8/7/2015

YMCA Nationals

8/5/2015-8/7/2015

Eastern Zone Age Groups ( "Zones" )

 

2014-2015 Short Course Meet Results

 

Meet Date

Meet Name

10/04/2014

8/Under High Noon Quadrathon

10/04/2014

12/under Tough Pentathlon

10/04/2014

13/Over Virtual Meet

10/24/2014-10/26/2014

Greenwich YMCA Age Group Qualifier

11/14/20-11/16/2014

 Pam Libertiny Qualifier

11/21/2014

Darien Dual Meet 

12/12/2014-12/14/2014

Long Island Holiday Invite

12/11/2014-12/14/2014

MIT December 2014 Invitational

1/3/2015-1/4/2015

Y-States( 13 & Over)

1/23/2015-1/25/2015

New Canaan Bowl

2/1/2015

Y-States( 8/Under )

Overall Team Scores

2/7/2015-2/8/2015

Y-States(9-12 yrs)

Overall Team Scores

2/13/2015-2/15/2015

Elm City Invite

2/14/2015-2/16/2015

Union College Meet

2/27/2015-3/1/2015

Regional Championships - New Canaan

3/5/2015-3/8/2015

CT Senior Championship

3/12/2015-3/15/2015

CT Age Group Championship

3/26/2015-3/28/2015

ZONES :

Individual Results-Women

Individual Results-Men 

Individual High Point

Team Scores

3/30/2015-4/3/2015

YMCA Short Course National Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Long Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

05/10/2014

May 10/Under Meet

05/16/2014-05/18/2014

Senior Spring Invite

05/16/2014-05/18/2014

Brookfield May Invite

6/7/2014-6/8/2014

OMNI Age Group Qualifier

OMNI 800

6/12/2014-6/15/2014

UCONN Senior Invite

6/13/2014-6/15/2014

UCONN 13/Over 

6/19/2014

Westport 10/Under Meet

6/27/2014-6/29/2014

CDOG Invite @ Weslyan 

6/28/2014

Open Water Swim

7/10//2014-7/13//2014

CT Seniors

7/12//2014-7/13/2014

Brookfield Last Chance Qualifier

7/18/2014-7/20/2014

Regionals - 12/Under at Chelsea Piers

Regionals - 13/18 at Brookfield

Regionals - Friday night at Weslyan

7/24/2014-7/27/2014

Age Groups

7/28/2014-8/1/2014

YMCA Nationals

8/6/2014-8/9/2014

EZ Age Groups ( "Zones" )

 

2013-2014 Short Course Meet Results

 

Meet Date

Meet Name

10/12/2013

2013 Virtual Meet

10/12/2013

NCY High Noon Quadrathon

10/12/2013

NCY IM Tough Penthalon

10/18/2013-10/20/2013

Greenwich YMCA Age Group Qualifier

11/1/2013

Home and Home Darien Y Dual Meet - 9/Under

11/15/2013-11/17/2013

NCY PLQ

12/7/2013

12/13/2013-12/15/2013

Long Island Invite

12/13/2013-12/15/2013

MIT

1/4/2014-1/5/2014

Y-States( 13 & Over)

1/19/2014

8/Under Quadrathon

1/24/2014-1/26/2014

Southern Invite

2/2/2014

Y-States( 8/Under )

2/8/2014-2/9/2014

 HHAC Invitational 

2/15/2014-2/18/2014

 Region One's(13/Over)

2/15/2014-2/16/2014

Y-States(9-12 yrs)

2/23/2014

 8/Under Finale

2/28/2014-3/2/2014

Regional Championships - New Canaan

3/6/2014-3/9/2014

CT Senior Championship

3/13/2014-3/16/2014

CT Age Group Championship

3/27/2014-3/29/2014

E-Z Age Group All-Star Meet  :

Thursday Results

Friday Results

Saturday Results

 

4/1/2014-4/4/2014

YMCA Short Course National Championship

 

2013 Long Course Meet Results

 

Meet Date

Meet Name

5/11/2013

Brookfield Stroketacular

5/18/2013-5/19/2013

Mako Spring Invitational – Senior Event

5/29/2013

8/Under Dual Meet-Darien Y

5/31/2013

9/10 Dual Meet- New Canaan Y

6/7/2013-6/9/2013

YMCA Long Course Invitational-Brookfield, CT

6/7/2013-6/9/2013

Yale AGQ

6/20/2013

Westport 10/Under Meet

6/22/2013-6/23/2013

Greenwich Marlins 12/Under Meet

6/28/2013-6/30/2013

Jenny Thompson Invite – Dover, NH

7/11/2013-7/14/2013

CT Senior Championships

7/13/2013-7/14/2013

Brookfield Age Groups Qualifier

7/19/2013-7/21/2013

LCM Regionals - 12/Under @ Brookfield

LCM Regionals - 13/Over @ Wesleyan

 

7/25/2013-7/28/2013

LCM Age Group Championships

7/29/2013-8/2/2013

LCM YMCA National Championships

 

2012-2013 Short Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

10/13/2012

  NCY 12/Under Pentathlon

10/13/2012

8/U High Noon Quadrathon

10/13/2012

4th Annual 13 And Over YMCA Virtual Meet

10/27/2012-10/28/2012

CDOG 7th Annual IMX Cup

CDOG 10/Under

11/9/2012

SNCO Distance Meet

11/16/2012-11/18/2012

NCY Pam Libertiny Qualifier

12/7/2012

11/12 Dual Meet vs Darien

12/7/2012

10/under Dual Meet @ Darien

12/14/2012-12/16/2012

Eastern Express Holiday Classic - Rutgers University, NJ

Holiday Invitational - Nassau County Aquatic Center, Long Island, NY

1/5/2013-1/6/2013

13/Over YMCA State Championships

1/13/2013

CCAT 10/Under Meet

1/21/2013

Double Dual Meet - Darien, Westport and New Canaan

1/25/2013 - 1/27/2013

 2nd Annual New Canaan Bowl

1/31/2013

12/Under GWYD vs NCY Dual Meet

2/2/2013

Zeus 10/Under Meet

2/8/2013-2/10/2013

Elm City Invitational

Rescheduled for 2/22/2013-2/24/2013

2/9/2013-2/10/2013

12/Under YMCA State Championships

Cancelled

2/15/2013-2/17/2013

Region One Short Course  Championships

2/16/2013

Westport AGQ

2/17/2013

Hopkins 8/Under Finale

2/22/2013-2/24/2013

Elm City Reschedule

3/1/2013-3/3/2013

CT Regional Championships

3/7/2013-3/10/2013

CT Age Group Championships

3/17/2013

Wilton 9/Under Unvitational

3/21/2013-3/24/2013

CT Senior Championships

3/28/2013-3/30/2013

Eastern Zone Championships

4/3/2013-4/6/2013

YMCA Short Course Nationals

 


2011-2012 Short Course Meet Results

Meet Date

Meet Name

10/15/2011

NCY 12/Under Pentathlon

10/15/2011 

Annual 13 and Over YMCA Virtual Meet

10/23/2011

WRAT 8/Under Meet

10/29/2011-10/30/2011

BRS Qualifier

11/4/2011

11/12 Darien Y vs. New Canaan Y Dual Meet

11/4/2011 

10/Under Darien Y vs. New Canaan Y Dual Meet

11/18/2011

ZEUS 8/Under Meet

11/18/2011-11/20/2011

NCY Pam Libertiny Qualifier

12/9/2011-12/11/2011

Holiday Invitational-Nassau County Aquatic Center, Long Island, NY

12/17/2011

WRAT vs. New Canaan Y Dual Meet

1/8/2012

HMST Quadrathon

1/7/2012-1/8/2012

13/Over YMCA State Championships

1/20/2012-1/22/2012

Annual New Canaan Bowl

1/26/2012

GWYD vs. New Canaan Y Dual Meet

2/10/2012-2/12/2012

Elm City Invitational

2/11/2012-2/12/2012

12/Under YMCA State Championships