Background-image
Partners
Y+Logo
Connecticut+Swimming
Arena
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Team Records-Short Course

Records Updated as of 11/30/2020

8 and Under Records

Girls

 

Boys

Year

Time

Name

Events

Name

Time

Year

90

13.46

L. Moore

25 Free

Dorr

14.18

81

90

32.13

L. Moore

50 Free

Veber

31.65

82

05

1:13.84

E. Jones

100 Free

Sweitzer

1:10.23

96

19

2:35.13

C. Blanco

200 Free

J. Thornhill

2:40.77

95

17 9:37.68 S. Ward  500 Free      

90

17.66

Hobbs

25 Back

Karabin

16.94

94

18

36.60

M. Nurenberg

50 Back

Haley

37.06

15

18

1:21.96

M. Nurenberg

100 Back

Karabin

1:17.92

94

87

18.25

C. Sweitzer

25 Breast

Dorr

18.27

81

87

40.06

C. Sweitzer

50 Breast

Sweitzer

39.34

95

16

1:39.11

P. Mascarinas

100 Breast

Sweitzer

1:26.20

95

07

15.37

M. Egan

25 Fly

Barrett

15.50

76

93

35.27

Faughnan

50 Fly

B. Wu

34.33

14

93

1:25.74

Faughnan

100 Fly

B. Wu

1:21.88

14

83

1:21.81

J. Sweitzer

100 IM

Karabin

1:19.58

94

94

3:07.67

K. Dudley

200 IM

J. Haley

2:56.34

15

 

87

 

1:07.60

C. Sweitzer
A. Komlyn

Callan
Cooper

 

100 Medley Relay

Brettingen
Sweitzer
Wolff
Bierman-Lytle

 

1:10.00

 

96

 

87

 

1:02.41

A. Komlyn
Callan
Cooper
C. Sweitzer

 

100 Free Relay

Payton
Wolff
Brettingen
Sweitzer

 

1:02.96

 

96

 

 

9-10 Records

Girls

 

Boys

Year

Time

Name

Events

Name

Time

Year

14

27.28

A.Goldin

50 Free

Haley

26.41

17

00

1:00.00

Dodds

100 Free

Haley

56.39

17

87

2:15.22

Ljone

200 Free

Haley

2:04.20

17

07

6:06.75

E. Jones

500 Free

Haley

5:34.20

17

      1650 Free Piccin 19:24.38 17

14

30.72

A.Goldin

50 Back

Haley

30.68

18

96

1:08.54

Pittman

100 Back

Haley

1:07.24

18

20

2:32.49

M. Nurenberg

200 Back 

A. Piccin 

2:26.83

17

05

33.07

KC Moss

50 Breast

Reed

35.73

84

05

1:14.07

KC Moss

100 Breast

A. Piccin

1:18.89

18

14

3:07.51

K. Couture

200 Breast 

Codd

3:11.93

13

10

30.17

Brode

50 Fly

B. Wu

28.32

16

87

1:07.16

Ljone

100 Fly

Haley

1:02.70

18

14 2:55.78 Cassone  200 Fly  B. Ehret  2:41.50 13

00

1:09.29

Dodds

100 IM

Haley

1:07.86

18

95

2:33.99

Soria

200 IM

Haley

2:21.58

18

 

15

 

2:09.31

J. Cassone
E. Xia
K. Couture
H. Saunders


200 Medley Relay

E. Huang 
A. Piccin
H. Jang
E. Trygg

 

2:12.81

 

17

 

15

 

4:54.57

J. Cassone
E. Xia
K. Couture
H. Saunders

400 Medley

Relay

H. Jang
Piccin
Haley
Baynes

 

4:51.27

 

17

 

82

 

1:56.07

M. Curry
Peterson
Gatt
B. Grabarek

200 Free Relay

Piccin
H. Jang
Baynes
Haley

 

1:56.49

 

17

 

15

 

4:25.41

J. Cassone
E. Xia
K. Courture
H. Saunders

 

400 Free Relay

Piccin
H. Jang
Baynes
Haley

 

4:19.09

 

17

 

 

11-12 Records

Girls

 

Boys

Year

Time

Name

Events

Name

Time

Year

17

25.23

Saunders

50 Free

Haley

23.08

19

17

54.78

Cassone

100 Free

Haley

49.45

19

89

2:00.22

Ljone

200 Free

Haley

1:48.21

19

89

5:14.91

Ljone

500 Free

Haley

4:58.37

19

87

10:59.03

W. Curry

1000 Free

Piccin

10:32.39

19

87

18:52.45

W. Curry

1650 Free

B. Wu

18:04.79

18

17

27.69

Cassone

50 Back

Piccin

27.02

19

17

59.77

Cassone

100 Back

Piccin

58.28

19

17

2:10.08

Cassone

200 Back

Haley

2:03.44

19

07

30.43

KC Moss

50 Breast

C. Higgins

29.34

06

13

1:06.67

KC Moss

100 Breast

C. Higgins

1:03.87

06

13

2:25.10

KC Moss

200 Breast

C. Higgins

2:23.39

06

19

27.07

Peloso

50 Fly

Wu

26.10

18

19

59.99

Peloso

100 Fly

Haley

54.75

19

89

2:14.89

Ljone

200 Fly

Haley

2:01.24

19

13

1:02.22

Christensen

100 IM

Haley

56.77

19

17

2:14.11

Xia

200 IM

Haley

2:01.00

19

84

5:04.77

Bell

400 IM

Haley

4:21.71

19

 

17

 

1:53.62

Cassone
Couture
Saunders

Xia


200 Medley Relay

H. Jang
J. Haley
A. Piccin

W. Baynes 

 

1:53.71

 

19

 

17

 

4:09.29

Cassone
Couture
 Xia
Saunders

 

400 Medley Relay

Nagle
Anbar
B. Wu
J. Haley

 

4:08.14

 

18

 

16

 

1:41.70

Cassone
K. Haley
Xia
Saunders

 

200 Free Relay

Haley
B. Wu
E. Gerner
D. Mascarinas

 

1:38.87

 

18

 

17

 

3:45.27

Xia
Saunders
K. Haley
Cassone

 

400 Free Relay

Haley
B. Wu
Anbar
Piccin

 

3:42.88

 

18

 

 

13-14 Records

Girls

 

Boys

Year

Time

Name

Events

Name

Time

Year

10

24.22

M. Rusch

50 Free

Sedlak

21.75

86

13

53.09

M. Egan

100 Free

Sedlak

48.00

86

86

1:54.02

Bell

200 Free

         Haas

1:46.31

90

86

5:00.76

Bell

500 Free

Corcoran

4:47.07

95

95

10:33.91

T. Libertiny

1000 Free

Corcoran

9:53.30

95

87

17:21.87

Bell

1650 Free

Fine

17:03.01

90

15

57.17

I. Anbar

100 Back

Soria

53.74

96

15

2:02.26

I. Anbar

200 Back

Soria

1:54.54

96

14

1:04.70

L.Colwell

100 Breast

C. Higgins

58.94

07

14

2:21.65

L.Colwell

200 Breast

C. Higgins

2:09.87

07

05

57.69

P. Sullivan

100 Fly

R. Miller

52.50

85

85

2:08.33

Bradley

200 Fly

Corcoran

1:55.67

95

14

2:07.72

L.Colwell

200 IM

R. Miller

1:57.03

85

13

4:34.88

Bullock

400 IM

Anbar

4:09.76

19

 

17

 

1:52.84

A.Pastushan
R. Nieto
M. Haley
P. Volpe

 

200 Medley Relay

J. Haley
K. Anbar
B. Wu
D. Mascarinas

 

1:43.62

 

19

 

17

 

4:05.32

A. Pastushan
R. Nieto
M. Haley
P. Volpe

 

400 Medley Relay

J. Nagle
K. Anbar

B. Wu
B. Madan

 

3:53.05

 

19

 

18

 

1:41.23

H. Saunders
J. Cassone
A. Pastushan
E. Xia

 

200 Free Relay

E. Gerner
B. Wu
D. Mascarinas
J. Rosseel

 

1:33.13

 

19

 

18

 

3:39.81

J. Cassone
H. Saunders
K. Haley
A. Pastushan

 

400 Free Relay 

D. Duryea
J. Forese 
A. Wolff
K. Reinhardt

 

3:29.09

 

07


18


7:56.83

E. XIa
J. Cassone
H. Saunders
K. Haley


800 Free Relay

B. Madan
M. Rivas
S. Pelligrini

S. Bennett


8:00.54


18

 

  

15-18 Records

Girls

 

Boys

Year

Time

Name

Events

Name

Time

Year

13

22.78

M. Rusch

50 Free

E. Rudman

20.57

16

13

50.33

M. Rusch

100 Free

J. Forese

45.59

11

16

1:49.84

M.Egan

200 Free

Adelman

1:40.78

89

13

4:55.60

Kr. Moss

500 Free

Adelman

4:37.08

89

14

10:10.65

Kr. Moss

1000 Free

Mitchell

9:35.56

02

14

16:57.47

Kr. Moss

1650 Free

Mitchell

16:09.24

02

12

56.21

Kr. Moss

100 Back

Fullilove

52.15

94

19

1:59.56

I. Anbar

200 Back

Mitchell

1:52.05

02

12

1:02.01

KC Moss

100 Breast

C. Higgins

55.52

09

12

2:12.88

KC Moss

200 Breast

C. Higgins

2:00.63

09

15

55.24

Bullock

100 Fly

P. Colwell

50.17

19

15

1:59.97

Bullock

200 Fly

P. Colwell

1:52.98

19

12

2:02.94

KC Moss

200 IM

C. Higgins

1:52.43

09

18

4:20.60

Colwell

400 IM

C. Higgins

4:03.51

08

 

12

 

1:44.22

Kr. Moss
KC Moss
M. Rusch
J. Egan

200 Medley Relay

S. Tehrani
D. Sweeney
C. Higgins
Ciecimirski

 

1:33.78

 

09

 

12

 

3:46.81

Kr. Moss
KC Moss
M. Rusch
C. DiCapua

400 Medley Relay

S. Tehrani
D. Sweeney
C. Higgins
J. Margherio

 

3:26.40

 

09

 

14

 

1:34.75

K.Colwell
O'Hare
J. Egan
M. Egan

 

200 Free Relay

J. Potter
I. Robert
J. Santoro
J. Forese

 

1:24.36

 

11

 

14

 

3:26.97

K.Colwell
O'Hare
J. Egan
M. Egan

 

400 Free Relay

S. Tehrani
D. Sweeney
C. Higgins
J. Margherio

 

3:06.30

 

09

 

13

 

7:31.90

Kr. Moss
M. Rusch
O. Jackson
KC Moss

 

800 Free Relay

D. Sweeney
C. Higgins
J. Margherio
E. Ciecimirski

 

6:54.99

 

09