Background-image
Sponsors
Meets by Squad

Meets by Squad

NATIONAL 

JAN 11-14 ~ TYR POR SWIM SERIES (QUALIFIERS ONLY)

JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

 JAN 19 ~ RYWC DISTANCE

JAN 20-21 RYWC "IM TOUGH"

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL (NON-REGION 1)

FEB 16-19 ~ REGION 1 SC INVITATIONAL @ SCHENECTADY (QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 8-11 ~ SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 20-24 ~ 2018 ISCA TYR JUNIOR NATIONAL CUP @ LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA (QUALIFIERS ONLY)


ELITE SQUAD (13& Over)   

JAN 12 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA DISTANCE // JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

 JAN 19 ~ RYWC DISTANCE //  JAN 20-21 RYWC "IM TOUGH" (NON IMX)

JAN 26-28 ~ IMX GAMES (14&U QUALIFIERS ONLY)

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL (NON-REGION 1)

FEB 16-19 ~ REGION 1 SC INVITATIONAL @ SCHENECTADY (QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 2-4 ~  CT REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

MAR 8-11 ~ SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 15-18 ~AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP (14&U, QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 20-24 ~ 2018 ISCA TYR JUNIOR NATIONAL CUP @ LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA (QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 28-31 ~ 2018 ISCA 14&U ELITE SHOWCASE CLASSIC @ ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA (QUALIFIERS ONLY)


ELITE SQUAD (12&Under) 

JAN 12 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA DISTANCE // JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

 JAN 19 ~ RYWC DISTANCE //  JAN 20-21 RYWC "IM TOUGH" (NON IMX)

JAN 26-28 ~ IMX GAMES (14&U QUALIFIERS ONLY)

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL 

MAR 2-4 ~  CT REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

MAR 15-18 ~AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

MAR 28-31 ~ 2018 ISCA 14&U ELITE SHOWCASE CLASSIC @ ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA (QUALIFIERS ONLY)


SENIOR 

JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL 

MAR 2-4 ~  CT REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP


AGE GROUP ELITE 

JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

 JAN 19 ~ RYWC DISTANCE // JAN 20-21 RYWC "IM TOUGH" (NON IMX)

JAN 26-28 ~ IMX GAMES (14&U QUALIFIERS ONLY)

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL 

MAR 2-4 ~  CT REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

MAR 15-18 ~AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP (14&U, QUALIFIERS ONLY)

MAR 28-31 ~ 2018 ISCA 14&U ELITE SHOWCASE CLASSIC @ ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA


AGE GROUP 

JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

 JAN 20-21 RYWC "IM TOUGH"

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL 

MAR 2-4 ~  CT REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

MAR 15-18 ~AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP (14&U, QUALIFIERS ONLY)


 

Development (BLUE AND BLACK) 

JAN 13-14 ~ ZEUS PAT SPINOLA INVITATIONAL

JAN 20-21 ~ GRYM January Invitational (12&U)

FEB 4 ~ RAC/BULL INVITE

FEB 9-11 ~ WHAT SWIMMING INVITATIONAL 

FEB 18 ~ HMST 8&UNDER FINALE

MAR 2-4 ~  CT REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP


Note: Your swimmer will be declared ATTENDING this meets. If your swimmer will not be able to attend: please contact your Primary Coach ~ Emmanuel Lanzo~(NATIONAL, Masters), Graham Bodner~(ELite 14&O, Age Group), Thamara Clemente~(Elite 13&U, Age Group Elite), Danielle Leprine~(Development Blue/Black, Olympic Way Blue/Black), and let him/her know your intentions as soon as possible before each deadline -- otherwise, you will be invoiced after the declaration deadline, on your next RAC billing.  Please contact Coach Emmanuel coachlanzo@gmail.com with any issues concerning this entry. Thanks.