Short Course Records

8 & Under     9-10     11-12    13-14    15 & Over

WFYD Record Holders
8 & Under Short Course (Yards)

Girls Backstroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
17.51 Ali Tyler 03/02/2012 25 Backstroke 17.06 Andrew Kim 03/23/2012
38.88 Julianna Tyler 01/11/2014 50 Backstroke 37.66 Andrew Kim 03/23/2012
1:24.34 Julianna Tyler 02/08/2014 100 Backstroke 1:26.52 Ved Bathula 02/07/2015
-- -- -- 200 Backstroke 2:59.77 Ved Bathula 02/06/2015
 
Girls Breaststroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
20.07 Spencer Carroll 02/01/2014 25 Breaststroke 19.64 Joshua Bjornberg 11/21/2013
46.70 Spencer Carroll 02/08/2014 50 Breaststroke 51.38 Ved Bathula 02/28/2015
1:46.88 Spencer Carroll 02/08/2014 100 Breaststroke 1:47.34 Ved Bathula 03/01/2015
-- -- -- 200 Breaststroke 4:05.43 Ved Bathula 02/06/2015
 
Girls Butterfly Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
15.15 Ali Tyler 03/23/2012 25 Butterfly 16.36 Mitchell Wollen 03/16/2013
42:04 Julianna Tyler 12/13/2013 50 Butterfly 43.01 Owen Hodum 02/17/2019
-- -- -- 100 Butterfly 1:43.74 Ved Bathula 02/28/2015
 
Girls Freestyle Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
14.28 Ali Tyler 03/11/2012 25 Freestyle 13.94 Andrew Kim 03/02/2012
30.32 Ali Tyler 03/11/2012 50 Freestyle 31.92 Andrew Kim 03/02/2012
1:19.15 Julianna Tyler 02/08/2014 100 Freestyle 1:13.65 Andrew Furtado 01/07/2018
2:54.82 Julianna Tyler 01/11/2014 200 Freestyle 2:47.00 Owen Hodum 03/03/2019
7:30.87 Julianna Tyler 02/07/2014 500 Freestyle 7:13.28 Andrew Furtado 01/05/2018
 
Girls IM Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:21.35 Ali Tyler 03/11/2012 100 IM 1:25.37 Andrew Kim 03/11/2012
-- -- -- 200 IM 3:22.40 Ved Bathula 01/10/2015

Back to top

 

9 - 10 Short Course (Yards)

Girls Backstroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
32.56 Elisa Richardson 11/13/2016 50 Backstroke 32.26 Jerick Lagamao 11/05/2016
1:09.69 Ali Tyler 11/24/2013 100 Backstroke 1:10.50 Ben Howell 03/07/2013
2:57.34 Grace Furtado 02/06/2015 200 Backstroke 2:44.68 Andrew Furtado 12/07/2018
-- -- -- 500 Backstroke -- -- --
 
Girls Breaststroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
37.62 Caroline Krawec 01/23/2015 50 Breaststroke 37.29 Brian Kim 11/16/2012
1:23.33 Alanna Dwyer 11/23/2015 100 Breaststroke 1:24.48 Brian Kim 10/13/2012
3:26.38 Alanna Dwyer 02/16/2015 200 Breaststroke 3:32.89 Jack Ruggiero 06/23/2017
 
Girls Butterfly Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
31.20 Maeve Montante 12/15/2012 50 Butterfly 32.74 Jules Alandre 03/21/1998
1:12.32 Ali Tyler 10/12/2013 100 Butterfly 1:17.29 Neil Alejandro 03/24/2019
-- -- -- 200 Butterfly -- -- --
 
Girls Freestyle Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
27.66 Ali Tyler 11/24/2013 50 Freestyle 27.93 John Mackiewicz 03/21/2003
1:00.51 Ali Tyler 11/23/2013 100 Freestyle 1:02.39 Andrew Furtado 03/17/2019
2:21.41 Ali Tyler 11/15/2013 200 Freestyle 2:18.82 Andrew Furtado 04/06/2019
6:03.18 Ali Tyler 11/01/2013 500 Freestyle 6:06.28 Andrew Furtado 03/14/2019
 
Girls IM Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:11.29 Ali Tyler 11/24/2013 100 IM 1:13.74 Jerick Lagamao 11/05/2016
2:32.22 Tess DiDomenico 02/13/2010 200 IM 2:39.97 Jerick Lagamao 11/12/2016

Back to top

 

11 - 12 Short Course (Yards)

Girls Backstroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
28.88 Elise Richardson 07/22/2018 50 Backstroke 28.14 Chris Wu 03/28/2014
1:03.38 Elise Richardson 11/10/2018 100 Backstroke 1:01.43 Chris Wu 03/13/2014
2:19.84 Casey Loughlin 03/13/2014 200 Backstroke 2:17.39 Jerick Lagamao 03/17/2017
 
Girls Breaststroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
32.73 Caroline Krawec 12/03/2016 50 Breaststroke 30.32 Chris Wu 03/27/2014
1:10.56 Caroline Krawec 12/17/2016 100 Breaststroke 1:07.57 Chris Wu 03/28/2014
2:34.47 Caroline Krawec 12/16/2016 200 Breaststroke 2:29.06 Chris Wu 03/13/2014
 
Girls Butterfly Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
27.76 Ali Tyler 03/14/2014 50 Butterfly 27.65 RJ Zellner 03/15/2014
1:04.67 Mikayla Wollen 12/15/2012 100 Butterfly 1:02.91 John Mackiewicz 02/18/2005
2:26.44 Amber Able 02/26/2010 200 Butterfly 2:28.31 Chris Wu 01/25/2014
 
Girls Freestyle Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
25.64 Elise Richardson 07/22/2018 50 Freestyle 24.33 RJ Zellner 03/15/2014
55.21 Elise Richardson 12/09/2018 100 Freestyle 52.04 RJ Zellner 03/27/2014
2:02.66 Elise Richardson 11/10/2018 200 Freestyle 1:56.04 RJ Zellner 03/13/2014
5:35.57 Elise Richardson 11/11/2018 500 Freestyle 5:20.75 RJ Zellner 03/13/2014
20:22.12 Maeve Montante 02/07/2014 1650 Freestyle -- -- --
 
Girls IM Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:06.20 Ali Tyler 03/16/2014 100 IM 1:01.65 Chris Wu 03/28/2014
2:19.11 Elise Richardson 12/08/2018 200 IM 2:18.42 Chris Wu 03/15/2014
5:07.87 Elise Richardson 12/07/2018 400 IM 5:11.67 RJ Zellner 01/24/2014

Back to top

 

13 - 14 Short Course (Yards)

Girls Backstroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:00.97 Tess DiDomenico 03/22/2014 100 Backstroke 1:01.41 Adam DiDomenico 03/18/2017
2:12.13 Tess DiDomenico 03/29/2014 200 Backstroke 2:14.41 Adam DiDomenico 03/06/2017
 
Girls Breaststroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:09.09 Caroline Krawec 03/10/2017 100 Breaststroke 1:02.75 Joey Zellner 03/10/2017
2:31.18 Caroline Krawec 03/17/2017 200 Breaststroke 2:22.59 Joey Zellner 03/17/2017
 
Girls Butterfly Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
58.38 Mikayla Wollen 03/27/2014 100 Butterfly 58.50 RJ Zellner 03/20/2016
2:15.95 Mikayla Wollen 03/13/2014 200 Butterfly -- -- --
 
Girls Freestyle Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
25.56 Tess DiDomenico 03/22/2014 50 Freestyle 23.42 Kyle Neri 03/12/2009
54.64 Elise Richardson 02/10/2019 100 Freestyle 51.75 Joey Zellner 03/18/2017
2:02.19 Elise Richardson 03/16/2019 200 Freestyle 1:55.42 Joey Zellner 12/17/2017
5:21.80 Brittany Driscoll 03/14/2010 500 Freestyle 5:19.62 Joey Zellner 03/03/2017
12:36.94 Alanna Dwyer 01/28/2018 1000 Freestyle -- -- --
18:39.49 Brittany Driscoll 03/11/2010 1650 Freestyle 21:56.64 Stephen Iovanna 10/25/2013
 
Girls IM Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
2:16.74 Mikayla Wollen 03/22/2014 200 IM 2:07.65 Joey Zellner 03/18/2017
5:00.88 Brittany Driscoll 02/26/2010 400 IM 4:43.71 Joey Zellner 12/17/2017

Back to top

 
 

15 & Over Short Course (Yards)

Girls Backstroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:00.93 Sarah Chen 03/10/2018 100 Backstroke 56.59 Adam DiDomencico 12/08/2018
2:18.05 Sarah Chen 03/5/2018 200 Backstroke 2:03.00 Adam DiDomenico 12/09/2018
 
Girls Breaststroke Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:09.09 Nicole Cislo 03/10/2017 100 Breaststroke 1:00.87 Joey Zellner 04/05/2019
2:37.67 Nicole Cislo 03/05/2017 200 Breaststroke 2:21.17 Joey Zellner 03/24/2018
 
Girls Butterfly Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
1:03.03 Shannon Blakeslee 03/05/2017 100 Butterfly 55.49 Joey Zellner 03/24/2019
2:23.74 Shannon Blakeslee 02/27/2016 200 Butterfly 2:17.34 Joey Zellner 06/05/2019
 
Girls Freestyle Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
25.31 Sarah Chen 3/10/2018 50 Freestyle 21.74 Joey Zellner 03/08/2019
55.30 Sarah Chen 7/21/2018 100 Freestyle 48.76 Joey Zellner 12/09/2018
2:00.76 Sarah Chen 3/18/2018 200 Freestyle 1:49.15 Joey Zellner 12/08/2018
5:33.09 Sarah Chen 2/11/2018 500 Freestyle 5:04.73 Joey Zellner 12/07/2018
20:44.28 Lindsey Fitzgerald 02/07/2014 1650 Freestyle 18:24.56 Alex May 10/25/2013
 
Girls IM Boys
Time Swimmer Date Event Time Swimmer Date
2:18.79 Nicole Cislo 02/05/2017 200 IM 2:01.95 Joey Zellner 12/08/2018
5:13.29 Shannon Blakeslee 02/27/2015 400 IM 4:53.43 Alex May 11/15/2013

Back to top

 
Partners
Speedo
Metro+Swim+Shop
Iron+Chef
Hometown+Pizza
Neil%27s+Donuts
T-It-Up