Meet Results

YMCA & USA Results, Fall/Winter 2019-20

GRIT October Qualifier - USA 10/5-10/6/2019 Results
Wallingford-Valley @ Middletown 10/12/2019 Results
MAC Fall Age Group Qualifier 10/18-10/20/2019 Results
Pumpkin Mini Meet 10/20/2019 Results

YMCA & USA Results, Summer 2019

WFYD@NWYL [YMCA Dual Meet] May 10, 2019   Results
WFYDTri Meet [YMCA Dual Meet] June 5, 2019 Results
Camp Chase Invitational  June 22, 2019 Results
Regional Championships 13-18 Distance July 12, 2019 Results
Regional Championships 13-18 July 13-14, 2019 Results
Regional Championships 12 & Under July 13-14, 2019 Results
Senior Championship July 18-21, 2019 Results
Yankee Cluster Summer Championships July 19-20, 2019 Results
Yankee Cluster Summer Championships July 19-20, 2019 Overall Results
Yankee Cluster Summer Championships July 19-20, 2019 Age Group Results
Yankee Cluster Summer Championships July 19-20, 2019 Individual Results
Age Group Championship July 25-28,2019 Results
YMCA National Championship July 30- Aug 3,2019 Results
Nutmeg State Games August 4, 2019 Results
Eastern Zone Senior Championship August 1-4, 2019 TBA

YMCA & USA Results, Winter 2018-2019

WFYD @ IVY October 13th Results
MAC Invitational October 14th  TBD
Pumpkin Mini Meet October 20th  Results
Autumn Classic November 3rd & 4th  Results
CAC Invite November 10th & 11th  Available Soon
Seals@WFYD January 12 Results

 


YMCA & USA Results, Summer 2018

Bull Invite April 21st, 2018 
Spring Showdown April 27th, 2018
MRDN at WFYD May 11th & 12th, 2018
WHAT Invite May 18-20
MAC Age Group Qualifier June 1-3
Camp Chase June 16 
CAC 2018 June 22-24
WFYD at Lasers June 29th 
WFYD at Riptides June 30th 
Kamana-Wanna Invite June 30th-July 1st

 

 

 

 


YMCA & USA Results, Fall/Winter 2017-2018

WFYD & Hale at IVY 10/14/2017
MAC Invitational 10/21/2017-10/22/2017
Pumpkin Invitational 10/28/2017
Autumn Classic  11/4/2017-11/55-2017
CAC Invitational 11/11/2017-11/12/2017
MRDN & HALE @ WFYD 11/18/2017
CCAT/WHAT Invite 12/16/17-12/18-17
BYB Invite 01/5/18-1/7/18
WRTS Tri-Meet 1/20/2018
MJCC USA Meet 1/19/18-1/21/18
WRTS Winter Specialty Spectacular 1/28/2018
YCLCs 2018  2/9/18-2/11/18
Last Ditch 2/18/18
2018 Connecticut Swimming Senior Championship 03/08/2018 -03/11/2018
YMCA New England Championship - 1st weekend 03/08/2018 -03/10/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


YMCA & USA Spring/Summer 2017 Results

Nutmeg State Games  8/6/2017
Age Group Championship 7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
Senior Championships 7/13/2017 - 7/16/2017
Regional Championships 13-18 7/07/2017 - 7/09/2017

YMCA & USA Fall/Winter 2016-2017 Results

Mock Meet 2016

Blue Devil Invitational 10.23

Pumpkin Mini Meet 10.29

Autumn Classic 11.5-11.6

CAC Invitational 11.12-11.13

WFYD @ WRTS 11.19

CPAC AG Qualifier 12.3-12.4

FVYM @ WFYD 12.10

Blue Devil Trials & Finals 12.16-12.18

MRDN @ WFYD 1.9

WFYD @ IVY 1.22

HHAC Invitational 1.27-1.29

WFYD Distance Meet 2.3

Yankee Cluster Championships (all)

Last Ditch 2.26

USA Regionals 3.3-3.5


YMCA & USA Summer 2016 Results

IVY at WFYD 5.14

OMNI USA Invitational 5.15 (Note: Sunday results start on page 9).

MRDN at WFYD 5.21

WAC USA Invitational 6.10-6.12

Camp Chase Invitational 6.18

OAK USA Invite 6.25-6.26

WFYD & HNHY at NMYB 7.8

USA Regional Championships 7.8-7.10

USA Senior Championships, 7.14- 7.17

Yankee Cluster Championships 7.15 & 7.16

USA Age Group Championships, 7.21-24


 

YMCA & USA Results Fall/Winter 2015-2016 

Big Crazy Swim 10.7

OAK Pentathlon 10.17

Pumpkin Mini Meet 2015 10.31

Autumn Classic 11.7-11.8

CPAC 11.14-11.15

WFYD at NMYB 11.21

WHAT Invite 11.22

Cluster Invitational 12.4- 12.6

WRTS at WFYD 12.12

Blue Devil 12.18-20

Winter Classic 1.9-1.10

MJCC Invite 1.15-17

MRDN at WFYD 1.30

Yankee Cluster Championships 2.15-2.14

Last Ditch 2.21

USA Regional Championships 2.26-2.28


 

YMCA & USA Results Summer 2015 

Meriden Dual 5.15

IVY Dual 5.22

CPAC Memorial Day Meet 5.23-5.24

Bear Summer Sizzler 6.5-6.7

Zeus/Shark Summer Sizzler 6.12-6.14

WFYD @ Northwest 6.12

Camp Chase Invitational 6.20

Kamana- Wanna 6.27

Yankee Cluster Championships 7.17-7.18


YMCA Results- Winter 2014-15

Autumn Classic 11.1-11.2

Southington Dual 11.15

Wheeler Dual 12.13

Winter Classic 1.10-1.11 

WFYD Results Only

VALY Dual 1.17

Northwest Dual 1.31

Yankee Cluster Championships 2.20-2.22 and 2.27

Last Ditch 3.1

New England Championships 3.14-3.15 & 3.21-3.22


USA Results- Winter 2014-15

Zeus 10 & Under/ Distance Meet 10-18 through 10-19

WHAT Invitational 11.22-11.24

OMNI 2nd Chance Xmas Qualifier 12.20

SoNoCo Xmas Qualifer 12.21

SoNoCo Invitational 1.16-1.18 

GRYM Invitational 1.23-1.25

WHAT Invitational 2.6-2.7

USA Regional Championships 2.27-3.1


YMCA Results- Summer 2014

Ansonia 6-6-14

Farmington Valley 6-13-14

Southington 6-20-14

Northwest Lasers 6-27-14

Yankee Cluster Championships 7-18 through 7-19


USA Results- Summer 2014

CAC 5.31-6.1.14

CPAC Summer Solstice 6.22-6.23

Bear Summer Sizzler 6.29-6.29

Kamana-Wanna Invitational 7.5-7.6

Senior Championships 7.10-7.13

Regional Championships, 12 & Under 7.20

Regional Championships, 13 & Over, 7.20

Age Group Championships 7.24-7.27


YMCA Results- Winter 2013-2014

Autumn Classic

WRTS 11-16-13

Yankee Cluster December Classic- Dec. 7-8, 2013

2013 MR CIY FLY HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL 13-Dec-13 to 15-Dec-13

WDOLTri-meet vs. Farmington Valley-Bridgeport/Stratford

WDOL Tri-meet vs. Southington Stingrays/Ellington Breakers 1-17-14

IVY 2.1.14 

YC Distance Meet 2.7.14  

Yankee Cluster Championships- Full Results

Last Ditch  3.2.14  

2014 New England Regional Championships- Full Meet Results with Combined Team Scores

2014 New England Regional Championships-Results by Age Group

New England Team Results


USA Results- Winter 2013-14

WAC Invitational 10-13-13

LEHY Distance Meet 10-25-13

New Haven Qualifier- Nov. 15-17, 2013

WHAT Qualifier- Nov. 23-24, 2013

CT RYWC 10 and Under Winter Classic- 12-8-13

Oak Pentathlon 1-18-14

CPAC 1.24-1.25.14

HHAC 2.8-2.9.14  

CT Regional Championships

Age Group Championships

Senior Championships

Zones=COMING SOON


YMCA Results- Summer 2013 

YMCA LC Nationals- Summer 2013

Yankee Cluster Championships- Summer 2013

Hamden/NorthHaven and Southington July 5, 2013

WRYS/BSY June 28, 2013 

Farmington Valley June 21, 2013

Meriden June 7, 2013


USA Results- Summer 2013

LC Zones- Summer 2013

LC Age Groups- Summer 2013

LC Regionals 13/0- Summer 2013

LC Regionals 12/U- Summer 2013

Kamana Wanna Swim Invitational

OAK Pentathlon

SoNoCo June 14-15, 2013

Mako May Invitational May 17-19


YMCA Results- Winter 2012-2013

2013 SC Age Group Championships

2013 New England Regional Championships

2013 Winter Invitational/Last Ditch

Yankee Cluster Championships- Winter 12-13

Southington 1/12/13

WRTS 12/8/12

December Invitational 12/1/12

Trials/Finals 12/1/12

Yankee Cluster Distance Meet- 10/26/12

Autumn Classic


USA Results-Winter 2012-2013

Regional Championships- Winter 12-13

WAC Qualifier- 10/12-10/13/12

New Haven Qualifier 11/16/12

Swim for the Troops 12/15/12

Oak Pentathlon 1/27/13


Results from previous seasons meets:

YMCA Results- Summer 2012

Middletown 6-29-12Middletown 6-29-12

Hamden-North Haven 7.6.12Hamden-North Haven 7.6.12

Farmington Valley 7.13.12

Yankee Cluster Championships- Summer 2012

YCC Summer 2012 Team Scores

YCC Summer 2012  8/U Scores

YCC Summer 2012 9/10 Scores

YCC Summer 2012 11/12 Scores

YCC Summer 2012 13/14 Scores

YCC Summer 2012 15/18 Scores


USA Results- Summer 2012

OMNI 5.12-5.13.12OMNI 5.12-5.13.12

SoNoCo 5.16-6.17.12SoNoCo 5.16-6.17.12

LEHY 7.7-7.8.12

2012 Summer LC Regionals 12/under

2012 Summer LC Regionals 13/over


YMCA RESULTS- Winter 2011-2012

2011 Autumn Classic2011 Autumn Classic

11-12-11 Stingrays_Seals11-12-11 Stingrays_Seals

Farmington Valley 11-12-11Farmington Valley 11-12-11

MAKOS vs. WDOL 12.3.11MAKOS vs. WDOL 12.3.11

WDOL vs. NMYB 12.11.11WDOL vs. NMYB 12.11.11

WDOL vs. WRTSWDOL vs. WRTS

WDOL vs. EYB 1.21.12WDOL vs. EYB 1.21.12

WDOL vs. HNHT 2.4.12WDOL vs. HNHT 2.4.12

WDOL vs. NWYL 2.11.12WDOL vs. NWYL 2.11.12

Yankee Cluster- Full ResultsYankee Cluster- Full Results

Yankee Cluster- Age Group ScoresYankee Cluster- Age Group Scores

Yankee Cluster- Overall ScoresYankee Cluster- Overall Scores

Yankee Cluster- League Record BreakersYankee Cluster- League Record Breakers

Winter Invitational Results 3.11.12Winter Invitational Results 3.11.12

2012 New Englands by Age Group- Scores2012 New Englands by Age Group- Scores

2012 New England YMCA Full Results2012 New England YMCA Full Results

2012 New Englands- Combined Scores2012 New Englands- Combined Scores


USA RESULTS- Winter 2011-2012

AquaFest 10-29-11AquaFest 10-29-11

HHAC 11-13-11HHAC 11-13-11

Swim 4 Troops 12.16-17.11Swim 4 Troops 12.16-17.11

Swim 4 Troops Distance 12.18.11Swim 4 Troops Distance 12.18.11

Zeus Meet 1.14.12Zeus Meet 1.14.12

OAK Pentathlon 1.28.12OAK Pentathlon 1.28.12

2012 Regionals2012 Regionals


YMCA Results- Summer 2011

Meriden June 10Meriden June 10

Middletown June 17Middletown June 17

Ansonia June 24Ansonia June 24

Ellington 7-15-11Ellington 7-15-11

Yankee Cluster Champs- Summer 2011Yankee Cluster Champs- Summer 2011


USA Results- Summer 2011

BEAR June 12BEAR June 12

CCAT May 22CCAT May 22

ZEUS6.19ZEUS6.19

ZEUS June 3ZEUS June 3

2011 Long Course Regional Championships2011 Long Course Regional Championships


YMCA Results- Winter 2010-2011

Autumn Classic 2010 ResultsAutumn Classic 2010 Results

WDOL vs. MysticWDOL vs. Mystic

WDOL Tri-MeetWDOL Tri-Meet

WDOL vs. MakosWDOL vs. Makos

WDOL vs. MeridenWDOL vs. Meriden

WDOL vs. Hamden-North HavenWDOL vs. Hamden-North Haven

WDOL vs. NMYWDOL vs. NMY

WDOL @ AnsoniaWDOL @ Ansonia

2011 Yankee Cluster Results2011 Yankee Cluster Results

8 and Under YCC Results8 and Under YCC Results

9 & 10 YCC Results9 & 10 YCC Results

11 & 12 YCC Results11 & 12 YCC Results

13 & 14 YCC Results13 & 14 YCC Results

15 & Over YCC Results15 & Over YCC Results

Winter Invitational 2011Winter Invitational 2011


USA Results- Winter 2010-2011

IMXIMX

WYWWYW

TollandTolland

CDOG 8 & UnderCDOG 8 & Under

Hopkins Results Dec 5Hopkins Results Dec 5

Swim for the TroopsSwim for the Troops

WDOL vs. Hamden-North HavenWDOL vs. Hamden-North Haven

OAK PentathalonOAK Pentathalon

Wilton AA InvitationalWilton AA Invitational

SNCOSNCO


YMCA Results- Summer 2010

Valley 6-10-10Valley 6-10-10

Middletown 6-4-10Middletown 6-4-10

Meriden 6-18-10Meriden 6-18-10

Farmington Valley 6-25-10Farmington Valley 6-25-10

Hamden 7-10-10Hamden 7-10-10

Summer Championships 2010Summer Championships 2010

Summer Championships 2010 Full ResultsSummer Championships 2010 Full Results

Summer Championships 2010 Team ResultsSummer Championships 2010 Team Results


USA Results- Summer 2010

12 and Under Long Course Regionals12 and Under Long Course Regionals

13 and Over Long Course Regionals13 and Over Long Course Regionals

CCAT 12 and Under Summer SplashCCAT 12 and Under Summer Splash

Long Course Regionals- Friday PMLong Course Regionals- Friday PM

Mako LC InvitationalMako LC Invitational

NCY LC InvitationalNCY LC Invitational

ZEUS Heat Wave InvitationalZEUS Heat Wave Invitational


YMCA Results- Winter 2009-2010

Autumn Classic 11-7-08 and 11-8-09Autumn Classic 11-7-08 and 11-8-09

NWYL  11-14-09NWYL 11-14-09

FFLY 11-21-09FFLY 11-21-09

Mystic 12-5-09Mystic 12-5-09

Wheeler 12-12-09Wheeler 12-12-09

Farmington Valley 1-10-10Farmington Valley 1-10-10

Meriden 1-23-10Meriden 1-23-10

Middletown 2-6-10Middletown 2-6-10

Valley 2-13-10Valley 2-13-10

Yankee Cluster ChampionshipsYankee Cluster Championships

Winter Invitational 2-28-10Winter Invitational 2-28-10


USA Results Winter 2009-2010

IMX CupIMX Cup

HMST Age Group Qualifier 12-6-09HMST Age Group Qualifier 12-6-09

FINS Qualifier 12-13-09FINS Qualifier 12-13-09

Swim for HungerSwim for Hunger

Stingray InvitationalStingray Invitational


YMCA Results Summer 2009

NMYB 6-5-09NMYB 6-5-09

Ansonia 6-19-09Ansonia 6-19-09

Farmington Valley 7-1-09Farmington Valley 7-1-09

Hamden 7-17-09Hamden 7-17-09

Summer Championships 7-25-09Summer Championships 7-25-09

USA Results Summer 2009

HMST InvitationalHMST Invitational


YMCA Results Winter 2008-8009

Western Connecticut Winter 08-09Western Connecticut Winter 08-09

Wheeler Winter 08-09Wheeler Winter 08-09

Southington Winter 08-09Southington Winter 08-09

Valley-HNHN Winter 08-09Valley-HNHN Winter 08-09

Farmington Winter 08-09Farmington Winter 08-09

Northern Middlesex Winter 08-09Northern Middlesex Winter 08-09

Waterbury- Winter 08-09Waterbury- Winter 08-09

Southeastern- Winter 08-09Southeastern- Winter 08-09

2009 Yankee Cluster Championships2009 Yankee Cluster Championships

New Englands 2009New Englands 2009


USA Meet Results Winter 2008 -2009

CDOG IMX CUP 10-25-08CDOG IMX CUP 10-25-08


YMCA Results Summer 2008

Ansonia SU 2008Ansonia SU 2008

Waterbury SU 2008Waterbury SU 2008

Ansonia-Waterbury Tri-Meet SU 2008Ansonia-Waterbury Tri-Meet SU 2008

Championships SU 2008Championships SU 2008


YMCA Results Winter 2007-2008

Southington Wheeler Tri Meet ResultsSouthington Wheeler Tri Meet Results

Ansonia Winter 2007-2008Ansonia Winter 2007-2008

Waterbury 07-08Waterbury 07-08

Farmington Valley 07-08Farmington Valley 07-08

Western - Meriden Tri MeetWestern - Meriden Tri Meet

Mystic 07-08Mystic 07-08

YMCA Championships 08YMCA Championships 08


USA Swimming 2007-2008

IMX Cup Results 2007IMX Cup Results 2007

HNHS November 3 2007HNHS November 3 2007

Swim for Hunger 08Swim for Hunger 08

Stingray Invitational 08Stingray Invitational 08

CDOG Distance MeetCDOG Distance Meet

Cheshire 10&Under MeetCheshire 10&Under Meet

Zeus Invitational 08Zeus Invitational 08

Woodbridge InvitationalWoodbridge Invitational

CSI Regionals 08CSI Regionals 08

Age Group Championships 08Age Group Championships 08


Meet Results SU 2007

Ansonia SU 2007Ansonia SU 2007

Farmington Valley SU 2007Farmington Valley SU 2007

Greennoll YMCA SU 2007Greennoll YMCA SU 2007

Southington SU 2007Southington SU 2007

Stars and Stripes SU 2007Stars and Stripes SU 2007

Summer Initational 2007Summer Initational 2007

Summer Quadrathon 2007Summer Quadrathon 2007

Summer Sizzler 2007Summer Sizzler 2007

WAC LC Qualifier SU 2007WAC LC Qualifier SU 2007

Waterbury  SU 2007Waterbury SU 2007

Woodbridge Invitational SU 07Woodbridge Invitational SU 07


YMCA Winter 2006-2007

Meriden - Hamden 2006-2007 ResultsMeriden - Hamden 2006-2007 Results

Mystic YMCA 2006-2007 ResultsMystic YMCA 2006-2007 Results

Middletown Winter 2006-2007Middletown Winter 2006-2007

Southington Winter 06-07Southington Winter 06-07

Northwest Winter 06-07Northwest Winter 06-07

Valley Ansonia Winter 06-07Valley Ansonia Winter 06-07

SEC Winter 06-07SEC Winter 06-07

Waterbury Winter 06-07Waterbury Winter 06-07


USA Swimming 2006-2007

8U Sweet Meet 20078U Sweet Meet 2007

8U Quadrathon 20078U Quadrathon 2007

FINS Qualifier 1-14-07FINS Qualifier 1-14-07

Cheshire 8-U USA 12-3-06Cheshire 8-U USA 12-3-06

WAC USA 11-4-06WAC USA 11-4-06

8-U USA 10-29-068-U USA 10-29-06


Summer 2006 Results

Championship Results by SwimmerChampionship Results by Swimmer

Championships with Relays ResultsChampionships with Relays Results

Middletown SU 2006 Middletown SU 2006

Ansonia SU 2006Ansonia SU 2006

Southington SU 2006 ResultsSouthington SU 2006 Results

Waterbury SU 2006 ResultsWaterbury SU 2006 Results

10 & Under Quadrathon Results10 & Under Quadrathon Results


YMCA Winter 2005-2006

Waterbury 05-06 ResultsWaterbury 05-06 Results

Southington 05-06 ResultsSouthington 05-06 Results

Ansonia 05-06 ResultsAnsonia 05-06 Results

Wheeler 05-06 ResultsWheeler 05-06 Results

Farmington 05-06 ResultsFarmington 05-06 Results

Danbury 05-06 ResultsDanbury 05-06 Results

Mystic 05-06 ResultsMystic 05-06 Results

Meriden 05-06 ResultsMeriden 05-06 Results


USA Swimming 2005 -2006

USA Hopkins 10-30-05 ResultsUSA Hopkins 10-30-05 Results

USA North Haven 11-5-05 ResultsUSA North Haven 11-5-05 Results

Hopkins 12-11-05 ResultsHopkins 12-11-05 Results


Summer 2005 Results

Southington SU 2005Southington SU 2005

Middletown SU 2005Middletown SU 2005

Ansonia SU 2005Ansonia SU 2005

Meriden SU 2005 ResultsMeriden SU 2005 Results

Summer Champs 2005 ResultsSummer Champs 2005 Results


Winter 2004-2005 Results

Northwest 04-05 ResultsNorthwest 04-05 Results

Middletown 04-05 ResultsMiddletown 04-05 Results

Farmington 05-06 ResultsFarmington 05-06 Results

Mystic 04-05 ResultsMystic 04-05 Results

Meriden 04-05 ResultsMeriden 04-05 Results

Championship Results 2005Championship Results 2005

 

 
Partners
Speedo
Metro+Swim+Shop
Iron+Chef
Hometown+Pizza
Neil%27s+Donuts
T-It-Up