Background-image
USA Swimming Scholastic All-Americans

USA Swimming Scholastic All-American

Each year USA Swimming Recognizes Athlete-Members who excel in both the classroom and in the pool. The following Indiana Swimming members completed either 9th, 10th, 11th, or 12th grade with a 3.5 GPA or better for the current school year and a 2018 Winter Junior Championships qualifying time. Congratulations to all the Indiana swimmers, and their coaches, teachers, and parents.

2018-19

Last Name First Name Gender Club #Years
Broshears Elizabeth F Boonville Aquatic Dolphins 2
Conley Taylor F Carmel Swim Club 2
Davis Wyatt M Carmel Swim Club 2
Duffy Colleen F Carmel Swim Club 1
Hadley Griffin M Carmel Swim Club 2
Kitchel Devon F Carmel Swim Club 1
Malicki Ryan M Carmel Swim Club 1
Mitchell Jacob M Carmel Swim Club 2
Pangburn Grace F Carmel Swim Club 3
Rothrock Augustus M Carmel Swim Club 2
Smith Jack M Carmel Swim Club 2
Underhill Ashlyn F Carmel Swim Club 2
Williams Avery F Carmel Swim Club 1
Bond Matthew M Concord Swim Club 2
Brenneman Grace F Concord Swim Club 1
Findley Kallaghan M Concord Swim Club 3
Messenger Alyssa F Concord Swim Club 1
McCormick Alexander M Crown Point Swim Club 1
Piunti Lucas M Duneland Swim Club 2
Carlile Jackson M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2
Davies Simon M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Frollo Aaron M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2
Schiffli Rachel F Flashes Aquatics 1
Dewitt Mya F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Dewitt Tristan M Fort Wayne Swim Team 2
Jackson Mallory F Fort Wayne Swim Team 2
Moon Teagen F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Vanderhagen Mya F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Wright Laura F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Churilla Ethan M Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 2
Wright Emma F Hobart Tiger Sharks 2
Paegle Kristina F Indiana Swim Club 1
Bossler John M Irish Aquatics 2
Pruitt Mary F Irish Aquatics 2
Walsh Aislinn F Irish Aquatics 2
Swenson Andrew M Lawrence County Aquatics 1
Tierney Aiden M Mt.Vernon Swim Club-Fortville 1
Poulsen Griffin M Munster Swim Club 1
Raffin Holden M Munster Swim Club 2
Miller Mason M Newburgh Sea Creatures 2
Porter Kaitlyn F Newburgh Sea Creatures 2
Huff Samantha F Noblesville Swim Club 1
Fretz Elsa F Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 2
Garberick Joseph M Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 1
Sierra Evelyn F South Bend Swim Club 2
Sierra Samuel M South Bend Swim Club 1
Harter Abigail F Southeastern Swim Club 2
Koehrn Spencer M SWAC Swim Team 1
Luarde Cameron M SWAC Swim Team 2
Peters Magnolia F Three Rivers Aquatic Club 1
Prochaska Cali F Three Rivers Aquatic Club 2
Stallworth Drake M Unattached 2
Labarge Peter M Washington Township Swim Club 1
Heiser Elyse F Zionsville Swim Club 1
2017-18
Last Name First Name Gender Club #Years
Broshears Elizabeth F Boonville Aquatic Dolphins 1
Bowen Kendra F Carmel Swim Club 1
Christman Madelyn F Carmel Swim Club 1
Conley Taylor F Carmel Swim Club 1
Delong Alec M Carmel Swim Club 1
Estabrook Grace F Carmel Swim Club 3
Hadley Griffin M Carmel Swim Club 1
Mitchell Jacob M Carmel Swim Club 1
Pangburn Grace F Carmel Swim Club 2
Rafalko Andrew M Carmel Swim Club 2
Rothrock Augustus M Carmel Swim Club 1
Sherman Brett M Carmel Swim Club 3
Smith Jack M Carmel Swim Club 1
Stagge Drew M Carmel Swim Club 1
Underhill Ashlyn F Carmel Swim Club 1
Young Rachel F Carmel Swim Club 2
Bond Matthew M Concord Swim Club 1
Findley Kallaghan M Concord Swim Club 2
Hanas Nicklaus M Duneland Swim Club 1
Kallay Lauryn F Duneland Swim Club 1
Baldwin Noah M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Bennett Timothy M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Carlile Jackson M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Frollo Aaron M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Nusbaum Amilia F Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Stallworth Drake M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Yorkman Corinne F Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Dewitt Tristan M Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Jackson Mallory F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Destrampe Jacob M Franklin Regional Swim Team 1
Churilla Ethan M Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 1
Wright Emma F Hobart Tiger Sharks 1
Bossler John M Irish Aquatics 1
Pruitt Mary F Irish Aquatics 1
Raffin Holden M Munster Swim Club 1
Brown Whitney F Newburgh Sea Creatures 2
Miller Mason M Newburgh Sea Creatures 1
Porter Kaitlyn F Newburgh Sea Creatures 1
Dibley Nicholas M Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 1
Emerson Sydnee F Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 2
Fretz Elsa F Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 1
Ziegert Madilyn F PRO Swimming 1
Baumgartner Autumn F South Bend Swim Club 1
Baumgartner Forrest M South Bend Swim Club 1
Sierra Evelyn F South Bend Swim Club 1
Harter Abigail F Southeastern Swim Club 1
Anderson Riley M SWAC Swim Team 1
Crowel Audrey F SWAC Swim Team 1
Hodson Scott M SWAC Swim Team 1
Luarde Cameron M SWAC Swim Team 1
Norman Julian M SWAC Swim Team 2
Stock Margaret F SWAC Swim Team 1
Prochaska Cali F Three Rivers Aquatic Club 1
Blakesley Madison F Unattached 1
Hamblin Brandon M Unattached 3
Sampson Alexander M Zionsville Swim Club 1

 

2016-17
The following Indiana Swimming members completed either 10th, 11th, or 12th grade with a 3.5 GPA or better for the current school year and a 2016 Winter Junior Championships qualifying time. Congratulations to all the Indiana swimmers, and their coaches, teachers, and parents.
Last Name First Name Gender Club #Years
Myers Natalie F Avon Community Swim Team 2
Couchon Andrew M Carmel Swim Club 2
Dougherty Kathleen F Carmel Swim Club 1
Estabrook Grace F Carmel Swim Club 2
Pangburn Grace F Carmel Swim Club 1
Rafalko Andrew M Carmel Swim Club 1
Rothrock Gertrude F Carmel Swim Club 2
Schultz Caroline F Carmel Swim Club 3
Sherman Brett M Carmel Swim Club 2
Vaughan Charles M Carmel Swim Club 3
Young Rachel F Carmel Swim Club 1
Findley Kallaghan M Concord Swim Club 1
Klimczak Jaclyn F Duneland Swim Club 1
Kostbade Gary M Duneland Swim Club 2
Socha Amy F Duneland Swim Club 2
Walsh Aislinn F Irish Aquatics 1
Hrosik Ryan M Mako Swim Team 1
Brown Whitney F Newburgh Sea Creatures 1
Cook Zachary M Southeastern Swim Club 2
Johnson Megan F SWAC Swim Team 3
Warner Bryce M SWAC Swim Team 1
Barrett Luke M Unattached 3
Hermann Kendall F Unattached 3
Hershberger Parker M Washington Township Swim Club 2
Schuler Andrew M Zionsville Swim Club 2