Background-image
Coach Performance Recognition

Coach Performance Recognition

September 2017

Recognition of coaches who develop the top swimmers in the LSC serves as an incentive to those individuals.

In cooperation with the the MN Swimming Coach Representatives the top times reported in USA Swimming's times portal are listed below to recognize the athlete, club, and primary coach for an 18&U swimmer achieving a National Age Group (NAG) Top 10 performance, regardless of event or course, for the competition year ending 8/31. The list will be updated each fall following completion of the competition year.  Please contact bcrunstedt@mnswim.org for errors or coaches may fill out a listing for a TOP 10 NAG swimmer here.

Complete MN Swimming 2015-16 Top 10 18&U NAG list

FIRST LAST CLUB 2015-16 PRIMARY COACH 2015-16
Griffin Back Aquajets Kate Lundsten
John Paul Becker Rochester Swim Club Orcas John Bradley, Ann Urschel
Shane Blinkman Hudson Area Swim Association Bob Young
Charlie Egeland Aquajets Justin McCarthy
Allie Hathaway Rochester Swim Club Orcas Tom Walsh
Lindsey Horejsi Mantas Swim Club Alex Lindstrom
Yvonne Jia Edina Swim Club Denise Carlson
Chas Jones Aquajets Justin McCarthy
Abby Kapeller Aquajets Kate Lundsten
KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club Jeffrey Rodriguez
Johnthomas Larson Edina Swim Club Jeffrey Rodriguez
Peter Larson Edina Swim Club Jeffrey Rodriguez
Jordan McGinty Aquajets Kate Lundsten
Collin Miller Rochester Swim Club Orcas John Bradley, Ann Urschel
Ellery Ottem Hudson Area Swim Association Bob Young
James Pan Aquajets Kate Lundsten
Madison Preiss Aquajets Kate Lundsten
Carly Quast Aquajets Kate Lundsten
Taylor Rau FASTjets Cale Jackson
Sam Schilling Aquajets Kate Lundsten
Regan Smith Riptide Mike Parratto
Bella Smits FASTjets Cale Jackson
Isabelle Stadden FASTjets Cale Jackson
Ella Stein Hudson Area Swim Association Bob Young
Brian Tran Great Wolf Swim Team John Thomas
Andrew Trepanier Storm Swim Team Phil Smith
Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club Jeffrey Rodriguez
Rachel Wittmer Aquajets Kate Lundsten
Evie Wood Hudson Area Swim Association Bob Young
Hayden Zheng Aquajets Kate Lundsten

NOTE: Coaches may fill out a listing for a 2015-16 TOP 10 18&U NAG swimmer here


Coming soon -- MN Swimming 2016-17 Top 10 NAG list

 

 
Links
Hammer+Head+Swim+Caps
TEAM+Minnesota
Meet+Evaluation+Button
Safe+Sport
TeamUnify
HY-TEK
Central+Zone
USA+Swimming+Foundation