Background-image
BOD Members

Minnesota Swimming—Contact Information for staff and Board of Directors Members

Minnesota Swimming, Inc

1001 Highway 7, Room #250
Hopkins, MN 55305
952.988.4184
952.988.4183 (fax)
www.mnswim.org

MINNESOTA SWIMMING STAFF (non-voting)

Executive Director

Bob Crunstedt

Work:  952-988-4185
Cell: 612-910-1616

Member Services Director, Registration-Membership Coordinator

Cassy Shapley

Work: 952-988-4184 (Ext 4181)

Swim Meet Sanction Coordinator

Sheryl McGuire

Work: 952-988-4184 (Ext 4182)

Member Services Administrative Assistant

Becky Vonderharr

Work: 952-988-4179

Communications & Marketing Coordinator

Sandra Hibbard

Home/Work/Cell: 952-937-8231

Technical Assistant

Tracy Meece

Home: 320-219-7345

Cell: 320-247-0940

Webmaster & Social Media Specialist

Michael Duncan

Cell: 701-367-8156

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS (voting)

General Chair

Luke Day

Cell: 612-490-0502
Office:  612-626-9362

Administrative Vice Chair

Bill Stephan

Cell: 651-235-2169

Senior Vice-Chair

Lucas Baarlaer

Cell: 303-641-3241

Age Group Vice-Chair

John Bradley

Cell: 507-226-1955

Finance Vice-Chair

Kelly Burrows

Cell: 507-995-1075

Senior Coach Representative

Alex Lindstrom

Cell: 612-251-0077

Senior Athlete Rep

Megan Burrows

Contact MNswim

Junior Athlete Rep

Byron Jia

Contact MNswim

APPOINTED EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER (Non-Voting)

Legislative Chair

Michael Gibbons

Home: 651-224-2207 Work:  651-270-0955

OTHER ELECTED BOARD MEMBERS (voting)

Immediate Past General Chair (non-elected/non-voting)

Jim Hanton

Home: 651-639-0228 Work:  612-355-5125

Secretary

Kelly Robole kelly.robole@gmail.com Cell: 651-307-1229

Operational Risk/ Safety Coordinator

John Raby

Work: 952-470-4156 Cell: 952-237-2272

Technical Planning Chair

Dave Bentz

Cell:
612-328-2463

Official’s Committee Chair

Marcus Stromberg

Cell: 612-812-5800

Junior Coach Representative

Ben Hanson

Cell: 612-965-1707

Athlete Committee Vice-Chair

Noah Rice

Contact MNswim

Safe Sport Chair Rebecca Binder safesport@mnswim.org Cell: 612-810-4789

APPOINTED STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS (non-voting)

Diversity & Inclusion Chair

Chris Aarseth

Cell: 612-290-6113

Disability Swimming Chair

Melissa Wymer

Cell: 952-388-9097

Times/Natl AG Recognition Coordinator

Michael Bougie

Home: 651-483-5806

Equipment Coordinator

Ryan Hawke

Work: 651-523-2276 Cell: 715-977-1019

Camps Coordinator

Gunnar Teigen

Cell: 262-719-8779

State Records Coordinator

Carl Schulze

Cell: 651-777-8810

Nominating Comm. Chair

Dan Berve

Cell: 612-963-5320

OTHER POSITIONS

Team Minnesota Manager

Amy Leopold coachamy@rochesterswimclub.com Cell: 612-245-7433
Team Minnesota Manager Maggie McMahon maggie@riptideswimteam.org Cell: 612-229-2830

Team Minnesota Head Coach

Tom Walsh coachtom@rochesterswimclub.com Cell: 952-994-5908





 

 

 
Links
Hammer+Head+Swim+Caps
TEAM+Minnesota
Meet+Evaluation+Button
Safe+Sport
TeamUnify
HY-TEK
Central+Zone
USA+Swimming+Foundation