Partners
OSI+Spirit+Shop
LEAP+Level+2
Hasty
Hy-Tek
Safe+Sport
SC Schedule/Results

2017-2018 Ohio Swimming Short Course Schedule: Printable copy (updated 1/19/18 )

Date Sanction # Meet Age Type Meet Meet Information Meet Events File Meet Results (PDF) Meet Results File
Sept 23
OH-18SC-82
DR Intrasquad Meet
(closed meet)
All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  23 OH-18SC-83 CM vs CLPR Dual Meet All Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  30
OH-18SC-19
RAYS Intrasquad Meet
(closed meet)
All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Oct
 
1
OH-18SC-20
WTRC Kick-Off Invitational (closed meet by invite only) All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  6-8
OH-18SC-21
DR Gunnar Listerman Memorial Invite @ Dayton Raider Aq Ctr All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  8 OH-18LC-22 CAC Pentathlon @ Mariemont High School All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  8 OH-18SC-23 UAC Intrasquad Meet
(closed meet)
All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14
OH-18SC-24
RSC 2nd Annual Robert
VanHorn Invitational @ Oak Harbor HS
8U, 9-10, 11-12,
13-14, open
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14
OH-18SC-25
WOR Intrasquad Meet (closed) All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  15 OH-18SC-26 NAAC IMX Fall Challenge @
New Albany HS Pool
(Closed to NAAC)
Open, Mixed Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  19
OH-18SC-27
SOS Oct Developmental Meet @ Freemont Ross HS
(NW OH and select LE teams)
14 & under
(closed meet)
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  20-22
OH-18SC-28AP
WTRC Andrew Worley Memorial Invitational (Approved Meet) All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  20-22
OH-18SC-29
CLPR Halloween Classic @ Silverlake Rec Center 8U, 9/10, 11/12
13 & Over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  21-22
OH-18SC-30
WOR John Bruce Memorial Invitational @ Worthington Pools 8U, 10U, 11/12
13-14
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  22 OH-18SC-31 UAC Senior Meet @ Columbus School for Girls Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  27-29 OH-18SC-32 SOS Black Swamp Invitational @ Fremont Ross High School 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14, 15/O, senior Timed Finald pdf zip pdf zip
  29
OH-18SC-33
GCST Kick-Off B Meet @ Columbus Academy 8U, 9/10, 11 & over Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Nov 3-5 OH-18SC-34 KCST John Lunsford Memorial Classic @ Kettering Rec Complex 6U, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11/12, 13/14, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  3-5 OH-18SC-35 UASC Golden Bear Invitational @ Upper Arlington High School 10U, 11/12, 13/14, 15/O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  10-12
OH-18SC-36
RAYS Mason Fall Invite @ Mason Community Center 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  12
OH-18SC-37
OSSC Thanks for Giving Fall Classic @ Ohio State 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14, 15/O, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17-19 OH-18SC-38 CM Jose Cerda Memorial Swimville Invite @ Keating 8U, 10U, 9/10,11/12, 13/14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  18-19 OH-18SC-40 GTAC DiSalle Holiday Turkey Meet @ BGSU 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  18
OH-18SC-39
GCST Raising Cane's B Meet @ Columbus Academy 8U, 9/10, 11-14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Dec 2-3
OH-18SC-43
WTRC Swim Your Own Age Winter Invitational @ Washingon Township Rec Center 14 & Under, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-3 OH-18SC-42 BGSC Holiday Invitational @BGSU Student Rec Center 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, 13 & over, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-3 OH-18SC-53 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge NW @ BGSC Holiday Invite All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2 OH-18SC-41 GCSTO / WOR Dual Meet @ Columbus Academy Dual Meet Closed pdf zip pdf zip
  3 OH-18SC-44 MAKOS Little Elves Spirit Classic @ Miami Rec Center 8 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  8-10 OH-18SC-45 MAKOS Holiday Classic @ Miami University 9/10, 11/12, 13/14     Open Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  10 OH-18SC-46 NAAC Penguin Plunge December B Meet @ New Albany HS Pool 8 & U, 9/10, 11 & over Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Date Change 10 OH-18SC-47 UAC Holiday Invitational All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  15-17
OH-18SC-48
GCST  Holiday Cheer Meet @ Columbus Academy 8U, 10U, 11/O, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Date Change 16-17 OH-18SC-49 MAST December Invitational @ Milford High School   Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16 OH-18SC-50 Mason IMX Meet @ Mason Community Center Open
IMX Events
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17 OH-18SC-54 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge
Central Commission
WAC hosted @ GCST
Holiday Cheer)
Open
Distance only 
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17 OH-18SC-51 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge SW - Cincinnati Commission
CAC Hosted

Open
Distance Only

Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17 OH-18SC-52 OSI Virtual Distance Challenge
SW-Day Commission
KCST hosted
Open
Distance only
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Jan 5-7 OH-18SC-56 CM Pepsi Cola Holiday "Wrap-Up" Inv. @ Keating 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12
13 & over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  5-6 OH-18SC-57 DCST-WAC-WOR Meet @ Worthington Pools Closed Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  6-7 OH-18SC-58 UASC Triple Crown Invitational @Upper Arlington HS       8U, 9/10, 11/12, 13/14 Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  6-7 OH-18SC-59 SOS Puppy Mania Invite @ Fremont High School 14 & under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  7 OH-18SC-55 CAC January Invitational @ Mariemont High School Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  12-14 OH-18SC-60 CLPR Mid-Winter Classic @ Silverlake Rec Center 14 & Under
15 & Over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  14 OH-18SC-61 NAC 9th Annual Mini-Meet @ Napoleon High School  10 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  25
changed to 18
OH-18SC-62 SOS Jan Developmental Meet @ Freemont Ross HS (invitational meet to NW OH and select LE teams) 8U, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  19-21 OH-18SC-63 KCST Toni & Bruce Bischoff Medals Trial @ Kettering Rec Ctr 12 & under
13 & over, open
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  19-21 OH-18SC-64 WOR/GCSTO Kelly German Memorial Inv @ Worthington Pool & Columbus Academy 10U, 11/12, 13/14 Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  20-21 OH-18SC-66 SYL NW Ohio Winter Inv @ BGSU pool 8U, 10U, 9/10, 11/12, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  28 OH-18SC-87 CAC Winter Sprint @ Mariemont High School 12 & Under
Open
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
    Canceled OSSC January IMX Challenge @ OSU McCorkle Pavilion 12 & under
13 & over
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  28 OH-18SC-68 UAC Frosty Fun "B" Meet Slower than Ohio "JO" Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Feb
2017
2-4 OH-18SC-69 CM TYR Winter Invite @ Keating 12 & under
13 & over
Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-4 OH-18SC-71 DR Winter "Swim Your Own Age" Meet @ Dayton Raider Aq Ctr 12 & Under, open
Swim your own age
Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-4 OH-18SC-70 MAST Feb Invitational @ Milford High School 8U, 10U, 11-12, Open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-4
OH-18SC-72
GCST Cracker Barrel Last Ditch Meet @ Columbus Academy 10 & u, 11 & over, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  3-4 OH-18SC-73 NAC Valentine Invitational @ Napoleon High School 8U, 10U, 11/12, open Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  4 OH-18SC-74 CLPR Mary Lou Mini Meet @ Scott High School (Now Open Invitational) 10 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  8   UAC 8 & Under Sprint Meet 8 & Under Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  11 OH-18SC-76 NAAC Kicker Classic February B Meet @ New Albany HS 8U, 9/10, 11 & Over Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  11 OH-18SC-77 Hydra H2OPE Mini Meet 8U, 9/10, 10U, 11O Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  21 OH-18SC-88 USAC Time Trial Meet All Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  25 OH-18SC-78 CM Splash into Summer Mini Champs @ Keating 10 & under,11 & over
Not for Regional or Age Group Meet attendees
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Date Change 25 OH-18SC-92 DR IMX Time Trial open
Time Trials
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  27 OH-18SC-79 CM SC Qualifier / TT meet @ Keating open
Time Trials
Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
Mar 2018 3-4 OH-18SC-80 WOR Barbara Kay Mini-Champs @ Worthington 8 & under Timed Final Timed Final pdf zip pdf zip
  2-4 OH-18SC-81/ 93TT Senior Circuit Meet @ BGSU Senior
Prelim/Final
Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
2017-2018 SC Championships
Nov
2017
17-19 OH-18SC-01/ 02TT Tim Myers Mem Senior Champ Meet @ Miami Univ Senior Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
Feb
2018
15-18 OH-18SC-03/ 04 TT SW Ohio (Cinti) SC Regional Champs @ Keating (CM) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17-19 OH-18SC-05/ 06TT SW Ohio (Cinti) SC Regional Champs @ Mason (RAYS) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  16-18 OH-18SC-07/ 08TT SW Ohio (Dayton) SC Regional Champs @ Kettering Rec Ctr (KCST) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17-19 OH-18SC-09/ 10TT Central Ohio SC Regional Champs @ Upper Arlington HS (UASC) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  17-19 OH-18SC-11/ 12 TT Central Ohio SC Regional Champs @ Worthington (WOR) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  15-18 OH-18SC-13/ 14 TT NW Ohio SC Regional Champs @ Fremont Ross HS (SOS) 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip
  23-25 OH-18SC-15/ 16TT Central Ohio SC Regional Champs @ OSSC 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip

pdf

zip

Mar
2018
16-18 OH-18SC-17/ 18TT 2017 SC JO Championship @ Miami University 14 & Under Prelim/ Final pdf zip pdf zip