Background-image
Partners
Stahl+Vision
Rine+Landscaping
TYR
Hills+and+Dales
dayton+children%27s
Wright-Patt+Credit+Union
ABC+Dental
Capital+Campaign
Ohio+Zone+Team
Ohio+Swimming%2C+Inc
USA-Swimming+Virtual+Club+Championships
Swimmeet.com
Swimville
Sponsors
Team Records (SCY)

Short Course (25YD) Team Records 
Last Updated March 19, 2018

Want to see Ohio Records? 
Jump to OSI site

Want to see National Records? 

Jump to USA-Swimming

8 & Unders
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Matthew Abeysinghe 14.55 2005 25 FS Mary Buncher 14.58 1996
Matthew Abeysinghe 29.42 2005 50 FS Brianna Gracey 30.91 2009
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:04.61 2005 100 FS Brianna Gracey 1:08.38 2009
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:18.53 2005 200 FS Kristin Roach 2:37.34 1997
Dillon Abeysinghe 17.12 2006 25 BK Kristin Roach 17.96 1996
Dillon Abeysinghe 35.37 2006 50 BK Brianna Gracey 37.08 2008
Ross Melton 19.25 2018 25 BR Brianna Gracey 18.46 2009
Ross Melton 41.96 2018 50 BR Brianna Gracey 41.01 2009
Matthew Abeysinghe 15.72 2005 25 BF Maddie Schaffer 15.95 2006
Matthew Abeysinghe 32.13 2005 50 BF Kristin Roach
Maddie Schaffer 
36.33 1997
2005
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:14.43 2005 100 IM Brianna Gracey 1:18.64 2009
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:33.56 2005 200 IM Kristin Roach 2:56.58 1997
J.Valentini, T.Schmidt, J.Schmidt, K.Abeysinghe 1:06.08 2008 100 FR Horvath, Christiansen, Sutton, Baer 1:06.24 1994
Howell, Shroyer, Bornhorst, Emily Freed 2:28.97 1994 200 FR Cayla Bodner, Brianna Gracey, Arielle Arnett, Anna Tingley 2:28.02 2008
T.Schmidt, Jacob Valentini, Kyle Abeysinghe, Jacob Schmidt 1:18.11 2008 100 MR Arielle Arnett, Anna Tingley, Cayla Bodner, Brianna Gracey 1:16.23 2008
Ethan Peyton, Ross Melton, Logan MacDonald, Weston Jones 2:40.75 2017 200 MR Brianna Gracey, Cayla Bodner, Anna Tingley, Arielle Arnett 2:47.53 2008
 
9-10
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Matthew Abeysinghe 26.80 2007 50 FS Kaitlin Roach 27.59 1997
Matthew Abeysinghe 58.22 2007 100 FS Kaitlin Roach 58.93 1997
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:03.62 2006 200 FS Kaitlin Roach 2:05.67 1997
Matthew Abeysinghe 5:29.99 2007 500 FS Katelyn Smittle 5:48.51 2017
Matthew Abeysinghe 30.85 2007 50 BK Lily Warren 31.65 2014
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:05.31 2007 100 BK Abby Woolford 1:08.45 2016
Tommy Cope 36.20 2008 50 BR Katelyn Smittle 34.79 2017
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:19.31 2007 100 BR Brianna Gracey 1:15.25 2011
Matthew Abeysinghe 28.35 2007 50 BF Adisson Schmidt 29.66 2016
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:03.02 2007 100 BF Maddie Schaffer 1:05.29 2007
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:06.37 2006 100 IM Kristin Roach 1:07.21 1999
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:21.10 2006 200 IM Kaitlin Roach 2:25.26 1997
Matthew Abeysinghe 5:23.01 2006 400 IM Maddie Schaffer 5:10.10 2007
Matthew Abeysinghe, Patrick Mulcare, Dillon Abeysinge, Tommy Brewer 1:54.30 2007 200 FR Kaitlin Roach, Natalie Christiansen, Erin Bader, Julienne Baer 1:56.10 1996
Luke Lehman, Dawson Lutes, Jacob Valentini, Josef Pohlmann 2:04.84 2010 200 MR Isabella Gable, Brianna Gracey, Kierstyn Cassidy, Alexis Cook 2:14.18 2011
 
11-12
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Ben Gan 23.90 1996 50 FS Isabella Gable 25.40 2013
Ben Gan 51.13 1996 100 FS Taylor Garber 54.54 2004
Ben Gan 1:49.21 1996 200 FS Abby Woolford 1:55.85 2018
Brett Mackenzie 4:55.00 2006 500 FS Erin Morris 5:09.09 1997
Brett Mackenzie 10:27.83 2006 1000 FS Kaitlin Roach 10:58.32 1999
Brett Mackenzie 16:55.31 2006 1650 FS Kristin Roach 18:29.50 2001
Tommy Brewer 27.06 2009 50 BK Madison Gendreau 28.37 2013
Michael Rine 56.67 2016 100 BK Cassidy Kaiser 1:00.21 2012
Michael Rine 2:04.27 2016 200 BK Abby Woolford 2:06.16 2018
Tommy Brewer 30.01 2009 50 BR Sarah Sperber 31.37 2012
Ben Gan 1:04.55 1996 100 BR Sarah Sperber 1:08.57 2012
Dillon Edge 2:21.71 2016 200 BR Sarah Sperber 2:27.71 2012
Michael Rine 25.89 2016 50 BF Kaitlin Roach 27.47 1999
Ben Gan 55.91 1996 100 BF Hannah Smith
Kaitlin Roach
1:00.76 2009
1999
Ben Gan 2:04.96 1996 200 BF Kaitlin Roach 2:11.84 1999
Ben Gan 56.68 1996 100 IM Sarah Sperber 1:02.22 2011
Ben Gan 2:02.32 1996 200 IM Erin Morris 2:12.20 1997
Thomas House 4:24.81 2016 400 IM Erin Morris 4:34.92 1997
Tommy Brewer, Kristian Berning, Patrick Mulcare, Matthew Abeysinghe 1:37.50 2009 200 FR Cassidy Kaiser, Maggie Berning, Kathleen Mulligan, Sarah Sperber 1:42.84 2012
Tommy Brewer, Wending Zhu, Patrick Mulcare, Matthew Abeysinghe 3:34.89 2009 400 FR Cassidy Kaiser, Isabella Gable, Maggie Berning, Sarah Sperber 3:47.66 2012
Patrick Mulcare, Tommy Brewer, Matthew Abeysinghe, Kristian Berning 1:49.88 2009 200 MR Teagan Melton, McKenna Melton, Adisson Schmidt, Abby Woolford 1:56.70 2017
Michael Rine, Tom House, Wesley Schauer, Dillon Edge 3:57.05 2016 400 MR Cassidy Kaiser, Brianna Gracey, Maggie Berning, Sarah Sperber 4:09.30 2012
 
 
13-14
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Eric Knowles 22.21 2014 50 FS Olivia Chick 24.08 2013
Eric Knowles 47.95 2014 100 FS Michelle Zelnick 52.58 2011
Patrick Mulcare 1:43.36 2011 200 FS Sydney Lofquist 1:51.44 2012
Patrick Mulcare 4:34.13 2011 500 FS Sydney Lofquist 4:53.88 2012
Patrick Mulcare 9:34.03 2011 1000 FS Sydney Lofquist 10:06.58 2011
Colin Kanzari 15:57.68 2008 1650 FS Sydney Lofquist 16:46.72 2012
Patrick Mulcare 51.45 2011 100 BK Isabella Gable 58.49 2015
Patrick Mulcare 1:49.17 2011 200 BK Isabella Gable 2:04.04 2015
Dillon Edge 59.14 2018 100 BR Lydia Pocisk 1:04.26 2011
Patrick Mulcare 2:06.68 2011 200 BR Marissa Pulaski 2:18.47 2010
Wesley Schauer 51.75 2018 100 BF Paige Halley 56.93 1981
Wesley Schauer 1:54.34 2018 200 BF Paige Halley 2:02.41 1981
Patrick Mulcare 1:52.87 2011 200 IM Kaitlin Roach 2:06.83 2001
Patrick Mulcare 4:00.04 2011 400 IM Kaitlin Roach 4:23.23 2001
Cody Bybee, Dominic Harry, Sam McCarthy, Eric Knowles 1:28.98 2014 200 FR Sarah Sperber, Isabella Gable, Kyndall Smith, Kathleen Mulligan 1:39.64 2014
Eric Knowles, Cody Bybee, Sam McCarthy, Dominic Harry 3:14.66 2014 400 FR Vicky Bothe, Paige Halley, McCrabb, Skowron 3:36.07 1981
Eric Knowles, Cody Bybee, Sam McCarthy, Dominic Harry 7:01.80 2014 800 FR Maddison Eckley, Katie Sickinger, Anna Lynch, Sydney Lofquist 7:44.38 2012
Cody Bybee, Eric Knowles, Dominic Harry, Sam McCarthy 1:39.74 2014 200 MR Madeline Schaffer, Lydia Pocisk, Hannah Smith, Michelle Zelnick 1:51.06 2010
Michael Rine, Dillon Edge, Wesley Schauer, Tom House 3:35.70 2018 400 MR Katherine Sickinger, Lydia Pocisk, Hannah Smith, Maddison Eckley 3:59.76 2011
 
15-16
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Cody Bybee 20.36 2015 50 FS Juliana Chen 23.55 2016
Cody Bybee 44.74 2016 100 FS Olivia Chick 51.25 2014
Cody Bybee 1:37.26 2016 200 FS Sydney Lofquist 1:50.25 2013
Eric Knowles 4:25.55 2015 500 FS Sydney Lofquist 4:43.95 2013
John Koehler 9:06.61 2003 1000 FS Sydney Lofquist 9:56.05 2013
John Koehler 15:20.45 2003 1650 FS Kathy Hoffman 16:38.70 1987
Patrick Mulcare 49.35 2013 100 BK Abby Duncan 55.06 2015
Patrick Mulcare 1:44.63 2013 200 BK Sarah Andrews 1:59.73 2008
Eric Knowles 56.92 2016 100 BR Lydia Pocisk 1:02.82 2013
Patrick Mulcare 2:02.79 2013 200 BR Lydia Pocisk 2:17.94 2013
Jean-Pierre Khouzam 47.76 2018 100 BF Madelyn Shaffer 55.53 2015
Jean-Pierre Khouzam 1:48.28 2018 200 BF Maggie Berning 2:00.31 2015
Patrick Mulcare 1:48.08 2013 200 IM Sydney Lofquist 2:01.03 2013
Patrick Mulcare 3:49.10 2013 400 IM Sydney Lofquist 4:14.30 2013
 
 
17-18
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Cody Bybee 20.19 2017 50 FS Nora Fullenkamp 22.95 2016
Cody Bybee 43.75 2018 100 FS Nora Fullenkamp 50.45 2016
Cody Bybee 1:34.02 2018 200 FS Isabella Gable 1:47.63 2018
Cody Bybee 4:20.16 2017 500 FS Kerry Whitson 4:54.08 2002
Brent Hitchcock 9:00.42 2008 1000 FS Chelsea Perkins 10:13.17 2004
Brent Hitchcock 15:16.39 2008 1650 FS Maggie Berning 16:48.62 2018
Henrik Pohlmann 48.13 2014 100 BK Abbey Duncan 54.64 2016
Brock Turner 1:45.28 2013 200 BK Sarah Andrews 1:57.91 2008
Tommy Cope 54.42 2016 100 BR Lydia Pocisk 1:02.87 2014
Tommy Cope 1:59.17 2015 200 BR Sarah Sperber 2:16.03 2017
Cody Bybee 46.50 2017 100 BF Madelyn Shaffer 54.99 2016
Cody Bybee 1:45.27 2017 200 BF Maggie Berning 1:59.34 2018
Tommy Cope 1:47.20 2016 200 IM Michelle Zelnick 2:02.42 2015
Nicholas Perera 3:48.87 2018 400 IM Abby Galbreath 4:18.79 2009
 
OPEN
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Cody Bybee 20.19 2017 50 FS Nora Fullenkamp 22.95 2016
Cody Bybee 43.75 2018 100 FS Nora Fullenkamp 50.45 2016
Cody Bybee 1:34.02 2018 200 FS Isabella Gable 1:47.63 2018
Cody Bybee 4:20.16 2017 500 FS Sydney Lofquist 4:43.95 2013
Brent Hitchcock 9:00.42 2008 1000 FS Sydney Lofquist 9:56.05 2013
John Koehler 15:14.02 2009 1650 FS Kathy Hoffman 16:38.70 1987
Henrik Pohlmann 48.13 2014 100 BK Abbey Duncan 54.64 2016
Patrick Mulcare 1:44.63 2013 200 BK Sarah Andrews 1:57.91 2008
Tommy Cope 54.42 2016 100 BR Lydia Pocisk 1:02.82 2013
Tommy Cope 1:59.17 2015 200 BR Sarah Sperber 2:16.03 2017
Cody Bybee 46.50 2017 100 BF Madelyn Shaffer 54.99 2016
Cody Bybee 1:45.27 2017 200 BF Maggie Berning 1:59.34 2018
Tommy Cope 1:47.20 2016 200 IM Sydney Lofquist 2:01.03 2013
Nicholas Perera 3:48.87 2018 400 IM Sydney Lofquist 4:14.30 2013
Joe Pohlmann, Nicholas Perera, Connor Blatt, Cody Bybee 1:20.58 2017 200 FR Nora Fullenkamp, Olivia Chick, Cassidy Fry, Madelyn Shaffer,  1:34.66 2016
Cody Bybee, Dylan Curtis, Eric Knowles, Thomas Cope 2:59.18 2016 400 FR Madelyn Shaffer, Olivia Chick, Abbey Duncan, Nora Fullenkamp 3:26.12 2015
Cody Bybee, Thomas Cope, Eric Knowles, Dylan Curtis 6:33.30 2016 800 FR

Michelle Zelnick,Anna Lynch, 

Madelyn Shaffer, Olivia Chick

7:30.08 2015
Dylan Curtis, Tommy Cope, Cody Bybee, Eric Knowles 1:29.10 2016 200 MR Abbey Duncan, Sarah Sperber, Madelyn Shaffer, Nora Fullenkamp 1:43.23 2016
Dylan Curtis, Thomas Cope, Cody Bybee, Eric Knowles 3:18.10 2016 400 MR Abbey Duncan,Sarah Sperber, Madelyn Shaffer, Nora Fullenkamp 3:47.45 2016