Background-image
Partners
Stahl+Vision
Rine+Landscaping
TYR
Hills+and+Dales
dayton+children%27s
Wright-Patt+Credit+Union
ABC+Dental
Capital+Campaign
Ohio+Zone+Team
Ohio+Swimming%2C+Inc
USA-Swimming+Virtual+Club+Championships
Swimmeet.com
Swimville
Sponsors
Team Records (LCM)

Long Course (50M) Team Records 
Last Updated 9/1/2017
Want to see Ohio Records? 
Jump to OSI site: 
short course OH records  
long course OH records

Want to see National Records? 
Jump to USA-Swimming, scroll down to 'Records'

8 & Unders
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Dillon Abeysighe 34.87 2006 50FS Brianna Gracey 37.02 2008
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:18.03 2004 100FS Clarke Neace 1:24.04 2016
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:45.41 2004 200FS Clarke Neace 3:00.15 2016
Dillon Abeysighe 41.20 2006 50BK Clarke Neace 42.71 2016
Nathan Mitchell  1:40.95 2007 100BK Clarke Neace 1:33.30 2016
Dillon Abeysighe 49.90 2006 50BR Alexandra Hein 50.81 2015
Dutch Kipp 1:59.37 2007 100BR Maddie Schaffer 1:49.23 2005
Matthew Abeysinghe 40.36 2004 50BF Clarke Neace 39.37 2016
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:28.59 2004 100BF Clarke Neace 1:39.97 2016
Matthew Abeysinghe 3:10.01 2004 200IM Jordie Quallen 3:33.69 2006
Clay Goertemiller, Justin Schmidt, Jacob Valentini, Travis Schmidt 3:03.09 2008 200FR Eleanor Liu, Cayla Bodner, Anna Lowry, Brianna Gracey 3:04.80 2008
Ben Arehart, Clay Goetemiller, Jacob Valentini, Rylan Quigley 3:49.57 2008 200MR Eleanor Liu, Cayla Bodner, Brianna Gracey, Hali Russ 3:28.25 2008
             
9-10
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Austin Gregory 30.29 2004 50FS Maddie Schaffer 31.09 2007
Matthew Abeysinghe 1:05.52 2006 100FS Kaitlin Roach 1:06.87 1998
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:20.88 2006 200FS Kathy Hoffman 2:26.90 1981
Matthew Abeysinghe 4:55.91 2006 400FS Katelyn Smittle 5:24.94 2017
Tommy Brewer   34.11 2007 50BK Caterina Svobodny 36.03 2014
Tommy Brewer   1:15.85 2007 100BK Maddie Schaffer 1:16.61 2007
Tommy Cope  38.78 2008 50BR Maddie Schaffer 38.90 2007
Tommy Cope  1:27.67 2008 100BR Maddie Schaffer 1:26.60 2007
Matthew Abeysinghe 32.80 2006 50 BF Maddie Schaffer 32.56 2007
Aaron Buchanan 1:12.88 2001 100BF Maddie Schaffer 1:11.97 2007
Matthew Abeysinghe 2:41.57 2006 200IM Maddie Schaffer 2:42.11 2007
Tommy Brewer,  Dillon Abeysinghe,Nathaniel Lowrey, Jackson Higgins 2:11.62 2007 200FR Anna Lynch, Katie Sickinger, Jordie Quallen, Sydney Lofquist 2:15.25 2008
Nathaniel Lowry, Tommy Brewer, Dillon Abeysinghe, Jackson Higgins 2:31.13 2007 200MR Tia Helton, Olivia Rimas, Kristin Cihoski, Brittany Horvath 2:32.33 1998
             
11-12
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Austin Gregory 26.82 2006 50FS Isabella Gable 28.07 2013
Ben Gan 57.52 1996 100FS Isabella Gable 1:01.81 2013
Ben Gan 2:04.94 1996 200FS Erin Morris 2:13.42 1997
Ben Gan 4:25.10 1996 400FS Erin Morris 4:37.34 1997
Brett Mackenzie   9:20.00 2006 800FS Abigail Woolford 10:00.59 2017
Gregory Austin 18:35.70 2006 1500FS Abigail Woolford 18:58.58 2017
Tommy Brewer 29.87 2009 50BK Isabella Gable 31.32 2013
Michael Rine 1:05.19 2016 100BK Cassidy Kaiser 1:08.40 2012
Michael Rine 2:23.69 2016 200BK Abigail Woolford 2:26.99 2017
Tommy Brewer 33.07 2009 50BR Brianna Gracey 35.70 2012
Tommy Brewer 1:12.73 2009 100BR Brianna Gracey 1:18.00 2012
Thomas House 2:34.79 2016 200BR Lydia Posick 2:54.30 2009
Michael Rine 29.38 2016 50BF Kristin Cihoski 29.91 1999
Michael Rine 1:03.76 2016 100BF Kristin Cihoski 1:07.75 1999
Aaron Buchanan 2:31.37 2004 200BF Maggie Berning 2:31.78 2012
Ben Gan 2:20.34 1996 200IM Kristin Cihoski 2:31.52 1999
Tom House 5:02.17 2016 400IM Erin Morris 5:22.25 1997
Tom House, Dillon Edge, Sam Campbell, Michael Rine 1:52.14 2016 200FR Kyndall Smith, Sam Auditore, Alexis Cook, Isabella Gable 1:57.95 2013
Michael Rine, Dillon Edge, Sam Campbell, Tom House 4:06.98 2016 400FR Macleary Moran, Maggie Berning, Isabella Gable, Cassidy Kaiser 4:18.06 2012
Michael Rine, Tom House, Sam Campbell, Dillon Edge 2:05.09 2016 200MR Cassidy Kaiser, Brianna Gracey, Isabella Gable, Macleary Moran 2:11.15 2012
Michael Rine, Tom House, Jordan Davis, Dillon Edge 4:37.24 2016 400MR Cassidy Kaiser, Brianna Gracey, Maggie, Macleary Moran 4:40.85 2012
             
13-14
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Tommy Cope 25.25 2012 50FS Olivia Chick   27.55 2013
Tommy Cope 54.79 2012 100FS Sydney Lofquist 59.36 2012
Eric Knowles 1:58.50 2015 200FS Sydney Lofquist 2:04.82 2012
Eric Knowles 4:13.73 2015 400FS Sydney Lofquist 4:23.26 2012
Jonathan Buchanan 8:40.86 2000 800FS Sydney Lofquist 8:56.42 2012
Jonathan Buchanan 16.27.59 2000 1500FS Sydney Lofquist 17:07.63 2012
Justin Thorton 59.84 1992 100BK Isabella Gable 1:08.03 2015
Justin Thorton 2:09.82 1993 200BK Sarah Andrews 2:22.90 2005
Tommy Brewer 1:10.55 2010 100BR Stephanie Besco 1:05.03 1992
Tommy Brewer 2:30.71 2010 200BR Megan Carlson 2:39.18 2009
Cody Bybee 59.65 2015 100BF Sydney Lofquist 1:04.48 2012
Aaron Buchanan 2:11.07 2005 200BF Kaitlin Roach 2:20.89 1999
Patrick Mulcare 2:10.46 2011 200IM Sydney Lofquist 2:23.77 2012
Owen Conley 4:38.81 2016 400IM Sydney Lofquist 5:01.78 2012
Connor Hart,  Eric Knowles, Dominic Harry, Cody Bybee 1:43.31 2014 200FR Maddison Eckley, Michelle Zelnick, Hannah Smith, Jordie Quallen 1:53.20 2011
Dominic Harry, Connor Hart, Eric Knowles, Cody Bybee 3:47.17 2013 400FR Olivia Chick, Sarah Sperber, Maddison Eckley, Sydney Lofquist 4:06.20 2012
Pierce Katai, Mike Griffith, Luke Lehman, Owen Conley 8:16.83 2016 800FR Hannah Smith, Sydney Lofquist, Maddison Eckley, Michelle Zelnick 8:51.04 2011
Brock Turner, Tyler Fullington, Josh Quallen, Cole Andrew 1:56.59 2009 200MR Madi Brewer, Gretchen Pocisk, Megan Carlson, Ally Mayhew 2:05.42 2009
Luke Lehman, Owen Conely, Mike Griffith, Pierce Katai 4:16.48 2016 400MR Michelle Zelnick, Maddie Schaffer, Hannah Smith, Maddison Eckley 4:37.02 2011
             
15-16
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Cody Bybee 23.85 2016 50FS Molly Osterhage 27.28 2008
Cody Bybee 52.02 2016 100FS Michelle Zelnick 59.14 2012
Cody Bybee 1:51.40 2016 200FS Sydney Lofquist 2:03.37 2013
Eric Knowles 3:56.82 2016 400FS Sydney Lofquist 4:16.35 2013
Cliff Goertemiller 8:17.16 2011 800FS Erin Fowley 9:03.32 2005
Cliff Goertemiller 15:44.69 2011 1500FS Sarah Andrews 17:16.33 2006
Justin Thorton 57.53 1994 100BK Abbey Duncan 1:05.06 2015
Justin Thorton 2:02.82 1994 200BK Sarah Andrews 2:16.06 2008
Tommy Cope 1:04.48 2014 100BR Marrisa Pulaski 1:13.99 2012
Tommy Cope 2:21.29 2014 200BR Marrisa Pulaski 2:38.08 2010
Cody Bybee 53.86 2016 100BF Taylor Garber 1:03.27 2007
Aaron Buchanan 2:04.92 2008 200BF Maggie Berning 2:16.22 2016
Patrick Mulcare 2:05.25 2011 200IM Sydney Lofquist 2:18.86 2013
Eric Knowles 4:26.21 2016 400IM Sydney Lofquist 4:51.28 2013
             
17-18
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Cody Bybee 23.54 2017 50FS Nora Fullenkamp 25.96 2016
Cody Bybee 50.22 2017 100FS Maddie Shaffer 57.92 2015
Cody Bybee 1:49.05 2017 200FS Madelyn Shaffer 2:05.70 2016
Brock Turner 3:53.89 2014 400FS Arielle Arnett 4:25.03 2017
Brock Turner 8:10.33 2013 800FS Abby Galbreath 9:10.38 2009
Cliff Goertemiller 15:30.39 2012 1500FS Arielle Arnett 17:24.79 2017
Justin Thorton 56.06 1996 100BK Sarah Andrews 1:04.85 2008
Brock Turner 2:01.08 2014 200BK Sarah Andrews 2:15.82 2009
Tommy Cope 1:03.69 2016 100BR Sarah Sperber 1:11.81 2017
Thomas Cope 2:19.35 2016 200BR Marisa Pulaski 2:33.45 2012
Cody Bybee 53.74 2017 100BF Cassidy Fry 1:01.31 2017
Josh Quallen 2:01.45 2013 200BF Maggie Berning 2:15.83 2017
Patrick Mulcare 2:03.57 2013 200IM Jamie Barret 2:21.06 2008
Eric Knowles 4:22.53 2017 400IM Megan Carlson 4:54.76 2012
             
OPEN
Boys Time Year Event Girls  Time Year
Cody Bybee 23.54 2017 50FS Nora Fullenkamp 25.96 2016
Cody Bybee 50.22 2017 100FS Maddie Shaffer 57.92 2015
Cody Bybee 1:49.05 2017 200FS Sydney Lofquist 2:03.37 2013
Brock Turner 3:53.894 2014 400FS Sydney Lofquist 4:16.35 2013
John Koehler 8:05.52 2009 800FS Sydney Lofquist 8:56.42 2012
John Koehler 15:24.27 2009 1500FS Sydney Lofquist 17:07.63 2012
Justin Thorton 56.06 1996 100BK Sarah Andrews 1:04.85 2008
Brock Turner 2:01.08 2014 200BK Sarah Andrews 2:15.82 2009
Tommy Cope 1:03.69 2016 100BR Sarah Sperber 1:11.81 2016
Thomas Cope 2:19.35 2016 200BR Marisa Pulaski 2:33.45 2012
Cody Bybee 53.74 2017 100BF Cassidy Fry 1:01.31 2017
Josh Quallen 2:01.45 2013 200BF Margaret Berning 2:15.83 2017
Patrick Mulcare 2:03.57 2013 200IM Sydney Lofquist 2:18.86 2013
Eric Knowles 4:22.53 2017 400IM Sydney Lofquist 4:51.28 2013
Cody Bybee, Nick Perera, Josef Pohlmann, Eric Knowles 1:33.24 2017 200FR Cassidy Fry, Isabella Gable, Sarah Sperber, Emily Sullivan 1:49.43 2017
Cody Bybee, Eric Knowles, Nicholas Perera, Josef Pohlmann 3:25.84 2017 400FR Cassidy Fry, Isabella Gable, Sarah SPerber, Emily Sullivan 3:57.14 2017
Tommy Cope, Jackson Higgins, Henrik Pohlmann, Brock Turner 7:31.89 2014 800FR Michelle Zelnick, Sydney Lofquist, Marisa Pulaski, Megan Carlson 8:30.75 2012
Connor Blatt, Dominic Harry, Cody Bybee, Nicholas Perera 1:43.82 2017 200MR Katie Sickenger, Lydia Posick,Hannah Smith, Maddie Shaffer 2:00.66 2015
Henrik Pohlmann, Patrick Mulcare, Joshua Quallen, Brock Turner 3:48.66 2013 400MR Abbey Duncan,Sarah Sperber,Maggie Berning, Maddie Shaffer 4:20.80 2015