Background-image
2017-2018 Tsunami Team Sponsors
EPNO
Supplemental+Staffing
Wilkinson%27s
Laundry+Express
Champlin+Architecture
Sponsors
SCY Team Records

`

 

8 & Under Short Course Team Records

 

Women

Time

Year

Event

Men

Time

Year

Kelsey McCoy

14.58

2000

25 Free

Kyle Hudson

14.85

2013

Kelsey McCoy

31.53

2000

50 Free

Isaac Grinberg

32.28

2011

Megan Foster

1:08.65

2001

100 Free

Isaac Grinberg

1:12.82

2011

Michelle Filanovsky

2:49.62

1998

200 Free

Kyle Hudson

2:45.90

2013

Kelsey McCoy

17.78

2000

25 Back

Kyle Hudson

16.95

2013

Michelle Filanovsky

39.96

1998

50 Back

Kyle Hudson

36.04

2013

Avery Smale

1:34.37

2006

100 Back

Kyle Hudson

1:15.06

2013

Nancy Magginis

20.56

1998

25 Breast

Dillon Hong

20.20

2010

Nancy Magginis

43.60

1998

50 Breast

Dillon Hong

43.96

2010

Carly McGoldrick

1:46.06

2008

100 Breast

Dillon Hong

1:34.61

2010

Kelsey McCoy

15.57

1999

25 Fly

Kyle Hudson

16.38

2013

Michelle Filanovsky

37.95

1998

50 Fly

Kyle Hudson

35.88

2013

 

 

 

100 Fly

Dillon Hong

1:40.47

2010

Kelsey McCoy

1:23.73

1999

100 IM

Kyle Hudson

1:22.37

2013

Megan Foster

3:02.80

2001

200 IM

Kyle Hudson

2:59.50

2013

 

1:08.07

1998

100 Free Relay

 

1:08.15

1998

 

2:31.66

1998

200 Free Relay

 

2:25.24

1998

 

1:16.80

2000

100 Medley Relay

 

1:18.29

1998

 

2:52.82

1999

200 Medley Relay

Ryan Finn

RJ Kondalksi

Dillon Hong

Kevin Gaynor

2:54.94

2009

 

9-10 Short Course Team Records

 

Women

Time

Year

Event

Men

Time

Year

Kelsey McCoy

27.84

2002

50 Free

Isaac Grinberg

25.05

2013

Julia Beer

1:03.06

2014

100 Free

Isaac Grinberg

56.83

2013

Melanie Futscher

2:15.48

2001

200 Free

Isaac Grinberg

2:04.38

2013

Ana Pozder

6:16.49

2011

500 Free

Isaac Grinberg

5:48.10

2012

Lauren Sullivan

32.45

2010

50 Back

Isaac Grinberg

31.95

2012

Julia Beer

1:09.41

2014

100 Back

Isaac Grinberg

1:07.60

2013

Julia Beer

37.69

2014

50 Breast

RJ Kondalski

36.13

2011

Julia Beer

1:21.95

2014

100 Breast

Jack VanCott

1:19.91

2014

Julia Beer

30.50

2014

50 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

26.95

2013

Julia Beer

1:06.81

2014

100 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

1:03.03

2013

Ana Pozder

2:46.73

2011

200 Fly

 Isaac Grinberg

2:24.87

2013

Julia Beer

1:11.32

2014

100 IM

Isaac Grinberg

1:05.57

2013

Julia Beer

2:32.88

2014

200 IM

Isaac Grinberg

2:21.78

2013

 

2:02.79

2000

200 Free Relay

 

2:06.91

1999

 

2:18.01

2000

200 Medley Relay

Jacob Ziegler

Josh Van Cott

Kyle Hudson

Jacob Filatoff 

2:25.70

2015

 

11-12 Short Course Team Records

 

Women

Time

Year

Event

Men

Time

Year

CarlynLungmus

25.42

2002

50 Free

Isaac Grinberg

23.01

2014

Mikayla Murphy

55.42

2010

100 Free

Isaac Grinberg

51.29

2014

Mikayla Murphy

1:57.05

2010

200 Free

Isaac Grinberg

1:54.18

2014

Mikayla Murphy

5:15.05

2010

500 Free

Isaac Grinberg

5:11.08

2014

Allison Hoellrich-Bower

12:38.38

2011

1000 Free

RJ Kondalski

11:19.92

2012

Ashley Hartung

20:05.52

2013

1650 Free

 RJ Kondalski

 18:26.66

 2013

Lauren Sullivan

28.78

2012

50 Back

RJ Kondalski

27.88

2013

Lauren Sullivan

1:01.86

2012

100 Back

RJ Kondalski

1:00.24

2013

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

2:18.30

2002

200 Back

RJ Kondalski

2:17.36

2013

Kayla Lehman

33.26

2006

50 Breast

Jack Van Cott

29.90

2016

Kayla Lehman

1:10.99

2006

100 Breast

Jack Van Cott

1:05.00

2016

Melanie Futscher

2:39.15

2003

200 Breast

Jack Van Cott

2:26.32

2016

Julia Beer

27.08

2016

50 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

24.70

2014

Julia Beer

59.69

2016

100 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

55.51

2014

Julia Beer

2:16.99

2016

200 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

2:08.49

2014

Julia Beer

1:02.53

2016

100 IM

Isaac Grinberg

1:00.12

2014

Julia Beer

2:15.90

2016

200 IM

Isaac Grinberg

2:12.58

2014

Lauren Sullivan

5:08.81

2012

400 IM

RJ Kondalski

4:55.26

2012

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

Karen Borysiak

Michelle Filanovsky

1:47.79

2001

200 Free Relay

Isaac Grinberg

​Jason Mefferd

Nate Smith

Zach McClellan

1:46.57

2014

Olivia Barnes

Annie MacKay

Ali Sellick

Kayla Lehman

4:02.83

2006

400 Free Relay

Ben Gordon

Forest Ledrick

Zane Kruszynski

Warren Lee

4:00.91

2010

Karen Borysiak

Nancy Magginis

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

2:01.36

2002

200 Medley Relay

Jacob Weimer

Josh Vancott

Jacob Ziegler

Jacob Filatoff

2:03.71

2017

CarlynLungmus

Nancy Magginis

Karen Borysiak

4:27.30

2002

400 Medley Relay

Warren Lee

Matt Wainstein

Ben Gordon

Zane Kruszynzki

4:30.72

2010

 

13-14 Short Course Team Records

 

Women

Time

Year

Event

Men

Time

Year

Lauren Sullivan

24.91

2013

50 Free

Isaac Grinberg

21.34

2017

Lauren Sullivan

54.49

2013

100 Free

Isaac Grinberg

47.08

2017

Lauren Sullivan

1:56.66

2013

200 Free

Isaac Grinberg

1:44.49

2017

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

5:13.37

2003

500 Free

RJ Kondalski

4:51.31

2015

Kylie Dickman

11:05.80

2009

1000 Free

Connor Herman

10:44.51

2008

Jacqueline Barnes

18:44.22

2007

1650 Free

Connor Herman

17:14.37

2008

Lauren Sullivan

58.23

2013

100 Back

RJ Kondalski

52.59

2015

Lauren Sullivan

2:04.04

2013

200 Back

RJ Kondalski

1:56.46

2015

Rachael Dzierzak

1:07.73

2008

100 Breast

Jake Epperson

1:02.36

2004

Rachael Dzierzak

2:26.84

2008

200 Breast

Jack Van Cott

2:13.40

2017

Julia Beer

57.59

2017

100 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

51.89

2016

Julia Beer

2:09.79

2017

200 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

1:54.15

2017

Julia Beer

2:11.35

2018

200 IM

RJ Kondalski

1:58.38

2015

Mikayla Murphy

4:40.56

2011

400 IM

RJ Kondalski

4:21.50

2015

Julia Beer

Zoe Briggs

Jenna Rettig

Kaylee Szymanski

1:43.77

2018

200 Free Relay

RJ Kondalski

​Isaac Grinberg

Andrew Beer

Blake Whitman

1:31.19

2015

Rachael Dzierzak

Olivia Barnes

Shannon Hambro

3:47.34

2008

400 Free Relay

RJ Kondalski

Andrew Beer

Blake Whitman

Isaac Grinberg

3:22.41

2015

Kylie Dickman

Alex Smale

Missy Lankard

8:14.80

2009

800 Free Relay

RJ Kondalski

Andrew Beer

Blake Whitman

Isaac Grinberg

7:20.87

2015

Julia Beer

Zoe Briggs 

Jenna Rettig

Kaylee Szymanski

1:55.83

2018

200 Medley Relay

RJ Kondalski

​Isaac Grinberg

Blake Whitman

Andrew Beer

1:42.91

2015

Julia Beer

Zoe Briggs

Jenna Rettig

Kaylee Szymanski

4:11.57

2018

400 Medley Relay

RJ Kondalski

​Isaac Grinberg

Blake Whitman

Andrew Beer

3:44.79

2015

 

15 & Over Short Course Team Records

 

Women

Time

Year

Event

Men

Time

Year

Lauren Sullivan

24.43

2017

50 Free

RJ Kondalski

21.25

2018

Lauren Sullivan

53.62

2015

100 Free

RJ Kondalski

46.29

2018

Laura Guinness

1:57.05

2008

200 Free

Trevor Santornino

1:44.17

2009

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

5:09.88

2004

500 Free

RJ Kondalski

4:39.32

2017

Ellen Dzierzak

11:21.27

2010

1000 Free

Mickey McGoldrick

9:52.71

2010

Karen Borysiak

18:40.88

2005

1650 Free

Mickey McGoldrick

16:49.24

2010

Lauren Sullivan

58.58

2017

100 Back

RJ Kondalski

48.96

2018

Lauren Sullivan

2:05.24

2016

200 Back

RJ Kondalski

1:45.86

2018

Kotone Pax

1:05.24

2017

100 Breast

Jake Epperson

57.53

2006

Kotone Pax

2:22.51

2018

200 Breast

Sam Curran

2:05.10

2018

Rachael Dzierzak

59.92

2009

100 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

50.53

2018

Karen Borysiak

2:19.54

2005

200 Fly

Isaac Grinberg

1:54.05

2018

Lauren Sullivan

2:12.69

2017

200 IM

Jake Epperson

1:55.91

2007

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

4:39.83

2005

400 IM

Jake Epperson

4:06.02

2007

Alex Smale

Ali Sellick

Lindsey Myers

Missy Lankard

1:44.56

2009

200 Free Relay (Open)

Jake Epperson

Derek Balogh

James MacKay

Mike Pelechaty

1:29.01

2007

Laura Guinness

Ellen Dzierzak

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

LesLee Winfield

 

3:43.66

2007

400 Free Relay (Open)

Derek Balogh

Jake Epperson

Amos Yeung

Mike Pelechaty

3:12.07

2007

Rachel Dzierzak

Ellen Dzierzak

Kayla Lehman

Kylie Dickman

8:08.69

2009

800 Free Relay (Open)

Mike Pelechaty

Amos Yeung

Derek Balogh

Jake Epperson

7:11.35

2007

Nikki Schnell-McCoy

Ellen Dzierzak

Laura Guinness

LesLee Winfield

1:53.90

2007

200 Medley Relay (Open)

RJ Kondalski

Isaac Grinberg

​Sam Curran

Andrew Beer

1:34.32

2018

Avery Smale

Kotone Pax

Sabrina Smith

Gwyn Ledrick

4:08.96

2015

400 Medley Relay (Open)

RJ Kondalski

Isaac Grinberg

Sam Curran

Andrew Beer

3:26.03

2018