Background-image
Latest Meet News/Results

2018 11-Under Singe Age State Championship

December 15-16, 2018

Hosted by SSTY
Augustine Prep
Milwaukee, WI
Event Page

2019 Regional Championships
February 15-17, 2019

Region 1 Region 2 Region 3
Hosted by BAC Hosted by FSC/WBSC Hosted by OZ
Middleton HS
Middleton, WI
Fond Du Lac Aquatic Center
Fond Du Lac

Homestead HS
Homestead, WI

BAC
​GCY
MSS
MOHO
RAAC
REED

ASC
CAST
FSC
FCY
WAVE
GBSC
GBY
HSSB
MMSY
MWWM
NEAT
NLAC
PASC
RCSC
SCWW
SCSC
WBSC
WASP

BASS
BB
LAKE
MFSC
OZ
SHOR
Region 4 Region 5 Region 6
Hosted by MAC Hosted by SWAT Hosted by WEST
Stoughton HS
Stoughton, WI
Augustine Prep
Milwaukee, WI
Waukesha South HS
Waukesha, WI
DFAC
BTDE
J-HK
LOO
MAC
MM
OSCS
SCST
STAR
STAT
WAUN
YDC
GYST
LGSC
NSSC
PX3
SEA
SSTY
SWAT
TOSA
EBSC
FAST
MKE
NBSC
OCON
SPS
WAT
WEST

2019 Short Course State Championship Meets

February 22-24, 2019 February 28-March 3, 2019
12-Under Long Course State
Hosted by LAKE
13-Over Long Course State
Hosted by PX3
Walter Schroeder
Brown Deer, WI
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex
Pleasant Prairie, WI
Event Page Event Page

Fall/Winter 2018-19 OFFICIAL Meet Schedule   (Updated 8/10)

2019 Championship Meets 

Meet Information and Event files available on the Events Page  

 

The following changes have been announced:

  • The meet director email for the Waunakee (WAUN) January meet has been corrected, it is:  Meetdirector@waunakeewave.org
  • The Oregon (OCSC) meet, October, 26-27, has been moved to January 18-19, and two new OCSC meets have been added, September 29-30 and February 9-10.
  • The Fort Atkinson (FAST) meet, November 10 has been extended to include Sunday morning.
  • The Ashwaubenon (ASC) October meet has been changed to 3-days, the 19th-21st.
  • The Ashwaubenon (ASC) January meet has been moved to February 10th.
  • The following meets were inadvertently left off the original schedule:
    • ​Fox Cities YMCA (FCYST), October 12th
    • Waukesha Express (WEST), November 4th
    • Fox Cities YMCA (FCYST), November 9th


​Spring/Summer results are available at:​ 2018 Spring/Summer Schedule 'At-A-Glance'  

2018 Silver State Championship Meets

July 20-22, 2018

LCM LCM SCY
Hosted by MFSC Hosted by SWAT Hosted by WEST
Walter Schroeder
Brown Deer, WI
Pleasant Prairie RecPex
Pleasant Prairie, WI

Waukesha South HS
Waukesha, WI

Event Page Event Page Event Page
Results - HyTek - Backup Results - HyTek - Backup Results - HyTek Backup

2018 Long Course State Championship Meets

July 27-29, 2018 August 2-5, 2018
12-Under Long Course State
Hosted by SSTY
13-Over Long Course State
Hosted by PX3
Walter Schroeder
Brown Deer, WI
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex
Pleasant Prairie, WI
Event Page Event Page

Results - Individual High Point
Age Group Team Scores

Combined Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results
 - Backup

Results - Individual High Point
Age Group Team Scores

Combined Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results
 - Backup