Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
AMS Club Directory

CODE

CLUB INFORMATION

PRESIDENT

HEAD COACH

RECOGNITION

3RVS

Three Rivers Swimming

PO Box 1544

Beaver Falls, PA  15010

Mindy Fogle

770-940-0608

Gwen Nulph

724-513-1704

 

ANSC

Allegheny North Swim Club

Post Office Box 952

Wexford, PA  15090

Nathan Tengowski

412-443-7730

Patrick Wenzel

412-848-7886

Club Recognition Level 3.png

BPR

Bethel Park Recreation

1457 Meadowbrook Dr

Canonsburg, PA  15317

Taryn Powell

724-854-1729

David Kutrufis

412-913-9940

Club Recognition Level 2.png

BRY

Blaire Regional YMCA

1111 Hewitt St.

Hollidaysburg, PA  16648

Tim Dzurko

814-695-4467

Tom Grassadonia

814-937-9019

 

BVSC

Belle Vernon Swim Club

PO Box 672

Belle Vernon, PA  15012 

Karen Patterson

412-965-6804

John Highlands

724-640-2188

 

BWA

Baldwin Whitehall Aquatics

P.O. Box 97906

Pittsburgh, PA  15227

Jennifer Stahl

412-889-6850

Ryan Johnson

412-496-4324

 

BYAC

Butler YMCA Aquatic Club

339 N Washington St.

Butler, PA  16001

Jared Vance

724-996-7946

Correne Jones

724-290-4715

 

CSC

Cavalier Swim Club

PO Box 15

Vandergrift, PA  15690

Julie Hansen

724-448-8382

Dan Prager

412-818-1409

 

EFSC

Elizabeth Forward Swim Club

PO Box 45

McKeesport, PA  15135

Jackie Obara

412-327-1431

Walter Meyers

412-592-5915

 

FAST

Franklin Area Swim Team

3951 Sunflower Ct.

Murrysville, PA  15668

Kris Kunkle

610-207-9978

Todd Sterlitz

412-860-6218

Club Recognition Level 1.png

GCY

Grove City YMCA

543 E Main Street Ext

Grove City, PA  16127

Lindsey Stillwagon

724-967-8568

Karen Wendelschaefer

724-458-9781

 

GJY

Greater Johnstown YMCA

3004 Bedford St  Apt. 2

Johnstown, PA  15904

Shawn Sebring

814-535-8381

Glenn Giles

814-341-4798

 

GLAC

Greater Latrobe Aqua Club

1069 Lloyd Ave

Latrobe, PA  15650

Aaron Bell

724-532-3603

Grey Arrigonie

724-689-9424

 

GPAC

Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club

517 Twin Oak Drive

Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Mary Sullivan

412-793-9500

Becca Rice

412-638-0298

 

 

 

HAAC

Hopewell Area Aquatic Club

PO Box 1031

Aliquippa, PA  15001

Shannon White

724-920-8586

Mark Elder

724-622-9604

 

HD

Hampton Dolphins

4319 Glades Drive

Allison Park, PA 15101

Diana Sutterlin

724-316-0591

Morgan Zweygardt

605-359-5359

 

JCCS

Jewish Community Center Sailfish

305 Sharon Drive

Pittsburgh, PA  15221

Al Rose

412-906-2583

Al Rose

412-906-2583

Club Recognition Level 2.png

KW

Fox Chapel Killer Whales

PO Box 111584

Pittsburgh, PA  15238

Scott Resek

412-414-6559

Dan Taylor

724-681-0705

Club Recognition Level 1.png

MAC

Montour Aqua Club

211 Clearview Ave.

Pittsburgh, PA  15205

Lisa Smarra

412-849-2019

Kathi Lopez

412-576-7033

 

MIST

Millcreek Swim Team

3302 Baer Beach Rd

Erie, PA  16505

Michael Esper

814-881-6806

Michael Esper

814-881-6806

 

MLAC

Mt. Lebanon Aqua Club

PO Box 14684

Pittsburgh, PA  15228

Laura Crothers

412-417-2557

Tom Donati

412-861-3028

MMSA

Monroeville Marlins Swim Assn.

PO Box 236

Monroeville, PA  15146

Brody Bernardi

412-952-3348

Kathy Bernardi

317-640-5778

 

MPAC

Mt. Pleasant Aqua Club

223 Birch Hill Ct.

Mt. Pleasant, PA  15666

Valorie Gardner

724-787-1033

Sandy Felice

724-493-0173

 

NAC

Norwin Aqua Club

PO Box 231

Irwin, PA  15642

Angela Sullivan

724-771-3268

Neil Jones

412-327-7940

 

NGAC

Northgate Aquatics Club

36 Florence Ave #1

Pittsburgh, PA 15202

Beth Schuster

412-215-8646

Laurel McMahon

412-867-0550

 

NHA

North Hills Aquatics

156 Easley Rd

Pittsburgh, PA  15237

Kristen Lawrence

412-491-2613

Lucas Marsak

412-860-6084

 

PEAQ

Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics

1137 Tall Trees Drive

Pittsburgh, PA  15241

 

Chartiers Valley High School (SH)

Upper St. Clair High School (SH)

University of Pittsburgh (Pitt)

Canon-McMillan High School (SH))

Kristin Matheny

412-720-2381

 

John Hargis

412-648-8342

David Schraven - USC

412-760-6474

John Nemeth - CV

412-706-0149

Marian Clark -Pitt

412-849-5921

Paul Riesmeyer - CM

724-953-6534

Club Recognition Level 1.pngBronze Medal Club

PRA

Pine Richland Aquatics

PO Box 15

Gibsonia, PA15044

Ned Laubacher

412-491-3710

Pete Barry

412-889-8314

Club Recognition Level 1.png

PTAC

Penn Trafford Aqua Club

P.O. Box 83

Harrison City, PA  15136

Maggie Harris

412-867-0884

David Babik

412-580-6822

 

PTSC

Peters Township Swim Club

P.O. Box 1132

McMurray, PA  15317

Christine Bowers

412-925-2368

Jamie Stache

724-350-0138

Club Recognition Level 1.png

RESY

Rose E Schneider Family YMCA Riptide

2001 Ehrman Rd.

Cranberry Township, PA  16066

Karen Guise

360-204-1726

Todd Slobodnyak

412-420-9728

 

RGSY

Richard G Snyder YMCA

1150 N. Water St.

Kittanning, PA  16201

Mary Ann Lundgren

724-525-0005

Atalie Abranovic

240-812-2117

 

RXA

Racer X Aquatics

920 Center Ave.

Pittsburgh, PA  15215

Kadee Lewis

412-853-5944

Jim Skirboll

412-287-8818

(coach owned)

Club Recognition Level 2.pngBronze Medal Club

SAAT

Somerset Area Aquatic Team

425 Wildcat Rd.

Somerset, PA  15501

Donna Richard

609-287-4694

Donna Richard

609-287-4694

 

SASC

Shaler Area Swim Club

P.O. Box 133

Glenshaw, PA  15116

Stephany Lang

412-487-9084

Keith Simmons

412-965-2421

 

SHAQ

South Hills Aquatics

151 Cassia Drive

Jefferson Hills, PA  15025

Steve Larkin

412-977-3163

Steve Larkin

412-977-3163

(coach owned)

 

SPAC

South Park Aqua Club

2005 Eagle Ridge Rd

South Park, PA  15129

Janis Jackovic

724-579-6173

 

 

SPY

Sampson of Pittsburgh YMCA

2200 Golden Mile Hwy

Pittsburgh, PA  15239

Dom Ricciuiti

412-287-6335

Shawn Haupt

412-651-5291

 

SRST

Slippery Rock Swim Team

P.O. Box 316

Slippery Rock, PA  16057

Brian Lasko

724-513-8631

Robin Plank

724-738-0155

 

STEEL

Steel City Aquatics

Moon High School

South Fayette Middle School

Heather Patterson

724-466-9243

Jeff Berghoff

(Moon)

412-607-2955

Todd Clark

South Fayette

412-513-9040

Club Recognition Level 1.png

SVSC

Seneca Valley Swim Club

PO Box 295

Zelienople, PA  16064

Trent Wilson

216-978-3401

Brian Blackwell

412-913-3272

Club Recognition Level 2.png

UNTY

Uniontown YMCA

One YMCA Drive

Uniontown, PA  15401

Casey Dascenzo

724-880-7268

Bob McCombie

724-984-6849

 

WAAC

West Allegheny Aqua Club

PO Box 738

Imperial, PA  15126

Jamie Perkins

716-864-6461

Courtney Fazenbaker

412-651-6591

 

WHAT

Woodland Hills Aquatic Team

1650 Jamestown Place

Pittsburgh PA 15235

Ellen Ayoob

412-352-2907

Walter Reamer

412-302-8816

Club Recognition Level 1.png

WHY

Wheeling YMCA

222 Washington Ave

Wheeling, WV  26003

Tammy Langmyer

304-281-8150

Tony Sunseri

412-427-0946