Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
Club Directory

AMS CLUB DIRECTORY

CODE

CLUB INFORMATION

PRESIDENT

HEAD COACH

RECOGNITION

3RVS

Three Rivers Swimming
PO Box 1544
Beaver Falls, PA  15010

Mindy Fogle
770-940-0608

Gwen Nulph
724-513-1704

ANSC

Allegheny North Swim Club
Post Office Box 952
Wexford, PA  15090

Nathan Tengowski
412-443-7730

Patrick Wenzel
412-848-7886

BPR

Bethel Park Recreation
1457 Meadowbrook Dr
Canonsburg, PA  15317

Taryn Powell
724-854-1729

David Kutrufis
412-913-9940

BRY

Blaire Regional YMCA
1111 Hewitt St.
Hollidaysburg, PA  16648

Tim Dzurko
814-695-4467

Tom Grassadonia
814-937-9019

 

BVSC

Belle Vernon Swim Club
PO Box 672
Belle Vernon, PA  15012 

Karen Patterson
412-965-6804

John Highlands
724-640-2188

 

BWA

Baldwin Whitehall Aquatics
P.O. Box 97906
Pittsburgh, PA  15227

Jennifer Stahl
412-889-6850

Ryan Johnson
412-496-4324

 

BYAC

Butler YMCA Aquatic Club
339 N Washington St.
Butler, PA  16001

Jared Vance
724-996-7946

Correne Jones
724-290-4715

 

CSC

Cavalier Swim Club
PO Box 15
Vandergrift, PA  15690

Julie Hansen
724-448-8382

Dan Prager
412-818-1409

 

EFSC

Elizabeth Forward Swim Club
PO Box 45
McKeesport, PA  15135

Jackie Obara
412-327-1431

Walter Meyers
412-592-5915

 

FAST

Franklin Area Swim Team
3951 Sunflower Ct.
Murrysville, PA  15668

Kris Kunkle
610-207-9978

Todd Sterlitz
412-860-6218

GCY

Grove City YMCA
543 E Main Street Ext
Grove City, PA  16127

Lindsey Stillwagon
724-967-8568

Karen Wendelschaefer
724-458-9781

 

GJY

Greater Johnstown YMCA
3004 Bedford St  Apt. 2
Johnstown, PA  15904

Shawn Sebring
814-535-8381

Glenn Giles
814-341-4798

 

GLAC

Greater Latrobe Aqua Club
1069 Lloyd Ave
Latrobe, PA  15650

Aaron Bell
724-532-3603

Grey Arrigonie
724-689-9424

 

GPAC

Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club
517 Twin Oak Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Mary Sullivan
412-793-9500

Becca Rice
412-638-0298

 

 

 

HAAC

Hopewell Area Aquatic Club
PO Box 1031
Aliquippa, PA  15001

Shannon White
724-920-8586

Mark Elder
724-622-9604

 

HD

Hampton Dolphins
4319 Glades Drive
Allison Park, PA 15101

Diana Sutterlin
724-316-0591

Morgan Zweygardt
605-359-5359

 

JCCS

Jewish Community Center Sailfish
305 Sharon Drive
Pittsburgh, PA  15221

Al Rose
412-906-2583

Al Rose
412-906-2583

KW

Fox Chapel Killer Whales
PO Box 111584
Pittsburgh, PA  15238

Scott Resek
412-414-6559

Dan Taylor
724-681-0705

MAC

Montour Aqua Club
211 Clearview Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA  15205

Lisa Smarra
412-849-2019

Kathi Lopez
412-576-7033

 

MIST

Millcreek Swim Team
3302 Baer Beach Rd
Erie, PA  16505

Michael Esper
814-881-6806

Michael Esper
814-881-6806

 

MLAC

Mt. Lebanon Aqua Club
PO Box 14684
Pittsburgh, PA  15228

Laura Crothers
412-417-2557

Tom Donati
412-861-3028

MMSA

Monroeville Marlins Swim Assn.
PO Box 236
Monroeville, PA  15146

Brody Bernardi
412-952-3348

Kathy Bernardi
317-640-5778

 

MPAC

Mt. Pleasant Aqua Club
223 Birch Hill Ct.
Mt. Pleasant, PA  15666

Valorie Gardner
724-787-1033

Sandy Felice
724-493-0173

 

NAC

Norwin Aqua Club
PO Box 231
Irwin, PA  15642

Angela Sullivan
724-771-3268

Neil Jones
412-327-7940

 

NGAC

Northgate Aquatics Club
36 Florence Ave #1
Pittsburgh, PA 15202

Beth Schuster
412-215-8646

Laurel McMahon
412-867-0550

 

NHA

North Hills Aquatics
156 Easley Rd
Pittsburgh, PA  15237

Kristen Lawrence
412-491-2613

Nicole Loutsenhizer
570-916-1193

 

PEAQ
(SH)

PEAQ
(Pitt)

Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics

Upper St. Clair High School (SH)Chartiers Valley High School (SH)
Canon-McMillan High School (SH))
University of Pittsburgh (Pitt)

Ken Fibbi
(South)
724-350-7956

John Hargis
(Pitt)
412-648-8342

David Schraven
(USC)

412-760-6474
John Nemeth
(CV)

412-706-0149
Marian Clark
(Pitt)

412-849-5921
Paul Riesmeyer
(CM)

724-953-6534

PRA

Pine Richland Aquatics
PO Box 15
Gibsonia, PA15044

Ned Laubacher
412-491-3710

Pete Barry
412-889-8314

PTAC

Penn Trafford Aqua Club
P.O. Box 83
Harrison City, PA  15136

Maggie Harris
412-867-0884

David Babik
412-580-6822

 

PTSC

Peters Township Swim Club
P.O. Box 1132
McMurray, PA  15317

Christine Bowers
412-925-2368

Jamie Stache
724-350-0138

RESY

Rose E Schneider Family YMCA Riptide
2001 Ehrman Rd.
Cranberry Township, PA  16066

Karen Guise
360-204-1726

Todd Slobodnyak
412-420-9728

 

RGSY

Richard G Snyder YMCA
1150 N. Water St.
Kittanning, PA  16201

Mary Ann Lundgren
724-525-0005

Atalie Abranovic
240-812-2117

 

RXA

Racer X Aquatics
920 Center Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA  15215

Kadee Lewis
412-853-5944

Jim Skirboll
412-287-8818
(coach owned)


SAAT

Somerset Area Aquatic Team
425 Wildcat Rd.
Somerset, PA  15501

Donna Richard
609-287-4694

Donna Richard
609-287-4694

 

SASC

Shaler Area Swim Club
P.O. Box 133
Glenshaw, PA  15116

Christine Chelli 
412-583-9780

Keith Simmons
412-965-2421

 

SHAQ

South Hills Aquatics
151 Cassia Drive
Jefferson Hills, PA  15025

Steve Larkin
412-977-3163

Steve Larkin
412-977-3163
(coach owned)

 

SPAC

South Park Aqua Club
2005 Eagle Ridge Rd
South Park, PA  15129

Janis Jackovic
724-579-6173

 

 

SPY

Sampson of Pittsburgh YMCA
2200 Golden Mile Hwy
Pittsburgh, PA  15239

Dom Ricciuiti
412-287-6335

Shawn Haupt
412-651-5291

 

SRST

Slippery Rock Swim Team
P.O. Box 316
Slippery Rock, PA  16057

Brian Lasko
724-513-8631

Robin Plank
724-738-0155

 

STEEL

Steel City Aquatics
Moon High School
South Fayette Middle School

Heather Patterson
724-466-9243

Jeff Berghoff
(Moon)
412-607-2955

Todd Clark
South Fayette
412-513-9040

SVSC

Seneca Valley Swim Club
PO Box 295
Zelienople, PA  16064

Trent Wilson
216-978-3401

Brian Blackwell
412-913-3272

UNTY

Uniontown YMCA
One YMCA Drive
Uniontown, PA  15401

Casey Dascenzo
724-880-7268

Bob McCombie
724-984-6849

 

WAAC

West Allegheny Aqua Club
PO Box 738
Imperial, PA  15126

Jamie Perkins
716-864-6461

Courtney Fazenbaker
412-651-6591

WHAT

Woodland Hills Aquatic Team
1650 Jamestown Place
Pittsburgh PA 15235

Ellen Ayoob
412-352-2907

Walter Reamer
412-302-8816

WHY

Wheeling YMCA
222 Washington Ave
Wheeling, WV  26003

Tammy Langmyer
304-281-8150

Tony Sunseri
412-427-0946

 

 

UNIVERSITY CLUBS

CODE

CLUB INFORMATION

HEAD COACH

DUQU

Duquesne University
600 Forbes Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA 15282

David Sheets
412-370-9573

PITT

University of Pittsburgh
218 Fitzgerald Fieldhouse
Pittsburgh, PA  15261

John Hargis
412-648-8342