Background-image
2018 Meet Schedule
  Meet Name Location Training Groups
January      
13 FGC Senior Circuit Gulliver  National Development
27 Tiger Shark Invite Martin County All Groups
       
February      
2 Mile by Moonlight Boca Raton Red, Blue, Gold
10 Sectional Qualifer Plantation National Development
17-18 Matt Mounts Invite Wellington White, Red, Blue, Gold
24 NPB Intra Squad Meet North Palm Beach Green, Orange
       
March      
1-3 All American Short Course Championships Austin, TX National Development
2-4 Area 1 Championships Lake Lytal White, Red, Blue, Gold, SR
8-11 Southern Zone Sectional Championships Plantation National Development
13-17 NCSA Junior National Orlando, FL National Development
16-18 FGC Junior Olympics Coral Springs. Fl Red, Blue, Gold
23-25 FGC vs FL Allstar Meet  Indian River, Fl Top 6 Finishers @ JO
       
April      
7 NPB Heritage Festival Parade North Palm Beach All Groups
20 NPB Intra-Squad Meet  North Palm Beach Green, Orange, White
20-21 Dragon LC Invite Jupiter White, Red, Blue, Gold, Sr, ND
28 NPB Field Day North Palm Beach All Groups
       
May      
2 NPB Intra-Squad Meet North Palm Beach All Groups
17-20 TYR Pro Series Indianapolis, IN National Development
19 Spring Invite @ Wellington (LCM) Wellington All Groups
       
June      
2-3 NPB Summer Kickoff  Plantation White, Red, Blue, Gold, Sr, ND
9 NPB Intra Squad Meet North Palm Beach All Groups
22-24 Swim Ft Lauderdale International Ft. Lauderdale Red, Blue, Gold, Sr, ND
30 Dragons SC Summer Invite Jupiter Green, Orange, White
       
July      
7 NPB Intra Squad Meet North Palm Beach Green, Oragne, White
13-15 Area 1 Championships Boca Raton White, Red, Blue, Gold, Sr
20-22 FGC Junior Olympics Martin County Red, Blue, Gold
26 Palm Beach County Sub-JO Wellington White, Orange, Green
27-29 FGC Senior Champs Coral Springs ND, Senior
31-4 USA Futures Champs Cary, NC National Development
31-4 USA Junior Nationals Irvine, California National Development
       
August      
19 End of Summer Picnic Carlin Park All Groups
25-26 Summer Sprint Invite North Palm Beach All Groups
       
September      
8 Dragons SC Fall Invite  Jupiter Green, Orange, White
22-23 Dick Wells Memorial Invite Martin County Green, Orange, White, Red, Blue, Gold
29-30 Team Building Event TBA Red, Blue, Gold
       
October      
13-14 Mike Horgan Invite  Lake Lytal Red, Blue, Gold
       
November      
4 Last Chance Meet North Palm Beach All Groups
15-18 Speedo Winter Championships  Plantation Red, Blue, Gold, Sr
30-2 Gator Invite Gainsville, FL ND, Gold
       
December      
5-8 Winter Junior Nationals Greensboro, NC National Development
8 8 & Under Santa Claus Lake Lytal Green, Orange, White
15 Team Christmas Party TBA All Groups
 
Partners
Swimoutlet
Sponsors