Background-image
Sponsors
Our Partners - Click Logo to Visit
Auto+Super+Service+Center
Ingram+Enterprises%2C+Inc.
Miller%27s+Ale+House
Superlube
Super+Splash
City+of+Tallahassee
Colin+Abbey%27s+Photography
Ekk+Realty
Howell+Law+Firm
Talswim
Thomas+County+Federal
Visit+Tallahassee
Allied+Veterinary
Bell%2FPayne
Capital+Eurocars
CRI
Electronet
Flooring+America
Tallahassee+Neurological+Clinic
Total+Team+Wares
Wallace+Carter+%26+Associates
Find+Your+Finish+Line
IT+NetGroup
Mac
Spacer
Shopping+Bag
SwimOutlet
Amazon+Smile
2015 Meet Schedule

Printable PDF of 2015 Fall Meet Schedule

ATAC FALL MEET SCHEDULE 2015              
Date   Meet   Site SR HS PreSR Age Group Novice League Challenger
      Highlighted meets are Primary Team Meets (We want as many participants as possible)  
                       
Aug. 29   ATAC Team Stroke Clinic Tallahassee X X X X X X X
                       
Sept. 25 - 27 PCST Invitational Panama city, FL X X X X X X  
                       
Oct. 3   Panama City HS Invitational Panama city, FL some high school swimmers        
                       
Oct. 10   ATAC Fall league meet  TBA       X X X X
                       
Oct. 17 - 18 Bolles Invitational Jacksonville, FL     X X X    
                       
Oct. 19-24 1A High School District  TBA Q Q          
                       
Oct. 26 - 31 3A High School District TBA Q Q          
Oct. 26 - 31 1A High School Regional TBA Q Q          
                       
Nov. 2 - Nov 7 3A High School Regional TBA Q Q          
Nov. 6   1A High School state meet Stuart, FL Q Q          
                       
Nov. 7 - 8   Dothan Invitational  Dothan, ALA     X X X X  
    All league and novice swimmers encouraged to attend at least one day.          
                       
Nov. 13   3A High School state meet Stuart, FL Q Q          
                       
Nov. 21   ATAC Developmental Cancelled              
                       
Dec. 4 - 6   Gator Invitational Gainesville, FL Q Q Q Q      
                       
Dec. 10 - 12 US Short Course Junior Nationals Atlanta, GA Q            
                       
Dec. 12 - 13 Florida "B" Championships Jacksonville, FL     X X X X  
                       
Dec. 19   Christmas Developmental/Party Myers Park X X X X X X X
                       
Dec. 21 - Jan. 3 ATAC Christmas Break for High School, Age Group and Novice. The schedule for seniors & preseniors will be announced in Dec.
    Age group practices will be held in the afternoons from Dec. 28 - Jan. 4          
Jan. 5   Regular practice schedule begins January 5              
                       

Printable PDF of 2015 Winter/Spring/Summer Meet Schedule

ATAC 2015 WINTER/SPRING/SUMMER MEET SCHEDULE

       
    Q=Qualifying times required X=meet is intended for this group  
Date   Meet   Site SR HS PreSR Age Group Novice
                   
Jan. 6   Regular training schedule resumes          
                   
Jan. 10 - 11   Savannah Invitational Savannah, GA   X X X X
                   
Jan. 23 - 25   ATAC Invitational Tallahassee (FSU) X X X X X
                   
Feb. 14   ATAC Developmental

Myers Park

X X X X X
                   
Feb. 28-Mar 1 BSS TYR/Area 1-4 Championships Jacksonville, FL X X X X X
                   
Feb. 26-Mar 1   Senior Championships Orlando, FL Q Q      
                   
Mar. 12 - 15   FL Age Group Champs Sarasota, FL     Q Q Q
                   
Mar. 12 - 15   Southern Zone Sectionals LC Plantation, FL Q        
                   
Mar. 17 - 21   NCSA Junior Nationals Orlando, FL Q        
                   
Mar. 16 - Mar. 21 ATAC BREAK (No practices except for those swimming in All - Star & Dothan - reduced schedule will be announced)
                 
Mar. 28 - 29   FS - FGC All-Star dual meet Ft. Pierce, FL Q        
                   
SPRING                  
                   
Apr. 11 - 12   Dothan Dolphins Invitational Dothan, AL   X X X X
                   
Apr. 25 - 26   Panama City Invitational  Panama City , FL X X X X X
                   
May. 9   Spring SC developmental Jack McLean   X   X X
                   
May. 15 - 17   SYS Invitational Sarasota, FL X X X X  
                   
May 23   Episcopal Invitational Sr-PreSr Bus trip Jacksonville, FL X   X    
                   
May. 30 - 31   LC Developmental Trousdell X X X X X
                 
                   
SUMMER                  
June. 2   Summer ATAC practice schedule begins          
                   
June 5 - 7   Sunshine State Games Gainesville, FL X X X X X
                   
June 25 - 28   ATAC LC Invitational Trousdell  X X X X X
                   
July 9 - 12   Sectional Championships Orlando, FL Q        
                   
July 16 - 19   Florida Age Group Champs Sarasota, FL     Q Q Q
                   
July 23 - 26   Florida Senior Champs Ft. Pierce, FL Q Q Q    
                   
Aug. 1- 2   Area 1 - 4 Championships Trousdell Non JO & Sr. Champ Qualifiers X X
                   
Aug. 3 - 7   Zone Championships Greenville, SC Q        
                   
July 30 -Aug 3   Futures Championship West Lafayette, In Q        
                   
July 30 -Aug 3   Junior Nationals San Antonio, TX Q        
                   
Aug. 6 - 10   USAr Nationals San Antonio, TX Q        
                   
August 3 - 8   ATAC BREAK NO ATAC PRACTICES        
                   
Aug. 10   Regular ATAC schedule resumes          
                   
Aug. 17   Leon County School Begins            
                   
SUMMER LEAGUE 2015              
June 16   Summer League  # 1 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
June 23   Summer League  # 2 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
July 7   Summer League  # 3 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
July 14   Summer League  # 4 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
July 21   Summer League  # 5 Myers Park   X   X X