Background-image
Sponsors
Our Partners - Click Logo to Visit
Auto+Super+Service+Center
Ingram+Enterprises%2C+Inc.
Miller%27s+Ale+House
Superlube
Super+Splash
City+of+Tallahassee
Colin+Abbey%27s+Photography
Ekk+Realty
Howell+Law+Firm
Talswim
Thomas+County+Federal
Visit+Tallahassee
Allied+Veterinary
Bell%2FPayne
Capital+Eurocars
CRI
Electronet
Flooring+America
Tallahassee+Neurological+Clinic
Total+Team+Wares
Wallace+Carter+%26+Associates
Find+Your+Finish+Line
IT+NetGroup
Mac
Spacer
Shopping+Bag
SwimOutlet
Amazon+Smile
2016 Meet Schedule

Printable PDF of 2017 Fall Meet Schedule updated 2/13/17

ATAC 2017 WINTER/SPRING/SUMMER MEET SCHEDULE
Q: Qualifying times required   X: Meet is intended for this group
WINTER
Date Meet Site SR HS PreSr Age Group Novice League
Jan. 4 Regular training schedule resumes
Jan. 13-15 GPAC Invitational Pensacola, FL X   X X    
Jan. 27-29 MAC Crutchfield Invitational Tallahassee (FSU) X X X X    
Feb. 11 ATAC Developmental Myers Park   X X X X X
Feb. 23-26 Senior Championships Orlando, FL Q Q        
Mar. 3-5 Area 1-4 Championships Jacksonville, FL   X X X X X
Mar. 9-12 FL Age Group Champs Stuart, FL     Q Q Q  
Mar. 9-12 Southern Zone Sectionals (LC) Plantation, FL Q          
Mar. 13-17 ATAC BREAK (No practices except for those swimming in All-Star. A reduced schedule will be announced.)
Apr. 1-2 FS - FGC All-Star Dual Meet Ft. Pierce, FL Q          
SPRING
Apr. 8-9 Dothan Dolphins Invitational (SC) Dothan, AL   X X X X X
Apr. 22-23 Panama City Invitational (LC) Panama City, FL X X X X X X
May 6 Spring SC Developmental Jack McLean   X   X X X
May 12-14 SYS Invitational Sarasota, FL X   X X    
May 27-28 LC Developmental Trousdell X X X X X X
SUMMER
May 31 Summer ATAC practice schedule begins
June 9-11 Sunshine State Games Gainesville, FL X X X X X X
June 16-18 Tenn. Aquatics Invitational Knoxville, TN Q   Q      
June 29-July 2 ATAC LC Invitational Trousdell X X X X X X
July 13-16 FL Age Group Champs LC Sarasota, FL     Q Q Q  
July 20-23 Florida Senior Champs Ft. Pierce, FL Q Q Q      
July 29-30 Area 1-4 Championships Trousdell Non-JO & Sr. Champ Qualifiers X X X
Aug. 2-6 Zone Championships Tupelo, MS Q          
Aug. 2-6 US Open East Meadow, NY Q          
Aug. 3-6 Futures Championship Nashville, TN Q          
Aug. 8-12 Junior Nationals East Meadow, NY Q          
July 31-Aug. 6 ATAC BREAK (No practices)
Aug. 7 Regular ATAC schedule resumes
Aug. 14 Leon county school begins
SUMMER LEAGUE 2017
June 13 Summer League #1 Myers Park   X   X X X
June 20 Summer League #2 Myers Park   X   X X X
June 27 Summer League #3 Myers Park   X   X X X
July 11 Summer League #4 Myers Park   X   X X X
July 18 Summer League #5 Myers Park   X   X X X