Background-image
Sponsors
2014 Meet Schedule

Printable .pdf of Fall 2014 Meet Schedule

ATAC FALL MEET SCHEDULE 2014
Date Meet   Site SR HS PreSR Age Group Novice / League Challenger
  Highlighted meets are Primary Team Meets (We want as many participants as possible)  
    Q = Qualifying times required     X = Meet is intended for this group  
                   
Sept. 19 - 21 Panama City Invitational Panama city, FL X X X X X  
                   
Sept. 27 ATAC Fall league meet  Jack McLean       X X X
                   
Oct. 11 HS Invitational Panama City High School Teams      
                   
Oct. 11 - 12 STAT Invitational Tampa, FL     X X X  
                   
Oct. 22 3A High School District  Gainesville, FL Q Q        
                   
Oct. 27-Nov 1 1A High School District TBA Q Q        
Oct. 30 3A High School Regional Panama City, FL Q Q        
                   
Nov. 3 - Nov 8 1A High School Regional TBA Q Q        
Nov. 8 3A High School state meet Stuart, FL Q Q        
                   
Nov. 8 - 9 Dothan Invitational  Dothan, ALA     X X X  
  All league and novice swimmers encouraged to attend at least one day.    
                   
Nov. 15 1A High School state meet Stuart, FL Q Q        
Nov. 15 ATAC Developmental TBA            
                   
Dec. 5 - 7 Gator Invitational Gainesville, FL Q Q Q Q    
                   
Dec. 11 - 13 US Short Course Junior Nationals Federal Way, WA Q          
                   
Dec. 13 - 14 Florida "B" Championships Jacksonville, FL     X X X  
                   
Dec. 20 Christmas Developmental/Party Myers Park X X X X X X
                   
Dec. 22 - Jan.4 ATAC Christmas Break for High School, Age Group and Novice. The schedule for seniors & preseniors will be announced in Dec.
  Age group practices will be held in the afternoons from Dec. 29 - Jan. 5        
                   
Jan. 6 Regular practice schedule begins January 6            

Printable .pdf of 2014 Winter/Spring/Summer Meet Schedule
 

ATAC 2014 WINTER/SPRING/SUMMER MEET SCHEDULE

       
    Q=Qualifying times required X=meet is intended for this group  
Date   Meet   Site SR HS PreSR Age Group Novice
                   
Jan. 7   Regular training schedule resumes          
                   
Jan. 11 - 12   Savannah Invitational Savannah, GA   X X X X
                   
Jan. 24 - 26   ATAC Invitational Tallahassee (FSU) X X X X X
                   
Feb. 15   ATAC Developmental

Jack McLean 11AM

X X X X X
                   
Feb. 27-Mar 2 Senior Championships Orlando, FL Q Q      
                   
Mar. 1 - 2   Bolles Invitational Jacksonville, FL X X X X X
                   
Mar. 13 - 16   FL Age Group Champs Sarasota, FL     Q Q Q
                   
Mar. 13 - 16   Southern Zone Sectionals LC Plantation, FL Q        
                   
Mar. 17 - Mar. 22 ATAC BREAK (No practices except for those swimming in All - Star & Dothan - reduced schedule will be announced)
                   
SPRING                  
                   
Apr. 5 - 6   FS - FGC All-Star dual meet Ft. Pierce, FL Q        
                   
Apr. 5 - 6   Dothan Dolphins Invitational Dothan, AL   X X X X
                   
Apr. 25 - 27   Panama City Invitational  Panama City , FL X X X X X
                   
May. 10   Spring League (SC) Jack McLean   X   X X
                   
May. 16 - 18   SYS Invitational Sarasota, FL X X X X  
                   
May. 24 - 25   LC Developmental Trousdell X X X X X
                   
SUMMER                  
June. 2   Summer ATAC practice schedule begins          
                   
June 6 - 8   Sunshine State Games Gainesville, FL X X X X X
                   
June 27 - 29   ATAC LC Invitational Trousdell  X X X X X
                   
July 4   Seniors, PreSeniors and Age Group Saturday practice schedule No Novice practice  
                   
July 10 - 13   Sectional Championships Orlando, FL Q        
                   
July 17 - 20   Florida Junior Olympics Gainesville, FL     Q Q Q
                   
July 24 - 27   Florida Senior Champs Ft. Pierce, FL Q Q Q    
                   
Aug. 2- 3   Area 1 - 4 Championships Trousdell Non JO & Sr. Champ Qualifiers X X
                   
July 29- Aug. 2   Zone Championships San Antonio, TX Q        
                   
July 30 -Aug 3   Junior Nationals Irvine, CA Q        
                   
Aug. 6 - 10   Junior Nationals Irvine, CA Q        
                   
August 4 - 9   ATAC BREAK NO ATAC PRACTICES        
                   
Aug. 11   Regular ATAC schedule resumes          
                   
Aug. 18   Leon County School Begins            
                   
SUMMER LEAGUE 2014              
June 17   Summer League  # 1 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
June 24   Summer League  # 2 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
July 8   Summer League  # 3 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
July 15   Summer League  # 4 Myers Park   X   X X
                   
July 22   Summer League  # 5 Myers Park   X   X X