Sponsors
Team Records

Tampa Y Swimming Team Record Board (updated 10/2014)

8 & Under Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
25 Free 14.78 Taylor Benedict
 
7 07/30/2010 2010 Area 3-5 Championships
50 Free 33.08 Madelyn Rainey
 
8 02/08/2008 2008 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Free 1:13.82 Madelyn Rainey
 
8 2/16/2008 PYP V TNTY
200 Free 2:42.50 Madelyn Rainey
 
8 3/7/2008 Area 3/5 Championships
500 Free 7:47.36 Lauren Benedict 8 10/15/2010 WFLA Halloween Invitational
25 Back 18.54 Madelyn Rainey
 
8 9/212007 Total Team Wares Fall Invitational
50 Back 37.12 Madelyn Rainey
 
8 2/21/2008 2008 Spring JO Championships
100 Back 1:20.11 Madelyn Rainey
 
8 11/17/2007 SPA Saturday Morning Races
25 Breast 19.79 Emma Scarlatella 8 7/31/2009 2009 Area 3-5 Championships
50 Breast 44.11 Emma Scarlatella 8 3/20/2009 2009 Area 3-5 Championships
100 Breast 1:16.60 Sarah Smith 8 10/19/2006 High School District Meets
25 Fly 17.11 Alexis Mulvihill 8 3/25/2012 2012 Spring Area 3/5 Championships
50 Fly 37.22 Alexis Mulvihill 8 3/24/2012 2012 Spring Area 3/5 Championships
100 Fly 1:39.62 Lauren Conway 8 12/5/2008 2008 GSC Holiday Classic
100 IM 1:24.92 Lauren Conway 8 3/20/2009 2009 Spring Area3/5 Championships
200 IM 3:10.41 Lauren Benedict 8 12/4/2010 2010 GSC Holiday Classic
           
9-10 Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Danielle Albright 26.98 10 3/10/2005 2005 Spring Florida Junior Olympics
100 Free Danielle Albright 59.32 10 3/10/2005 2005 Spring Florida Junior Olympics
200 Free Danielle Albright 2:08.33 10 3/10/2005 2005 Spring Florida Junior Olympics
500 Free Madelyn Rainey 6:04.50 10 1/23/2010 TYS YMCA Invitational
50 Back Madelyn Rainey 30.53 10 2/18/2010 2010 Florida Swimming Junior Olympics
100 Back Lena Silien 1:05.82 10 8/2/2014 2014 Area 3 & 5 Championships
50 Breast Rebecca Pindral 37.23 10 3/11/2004 2004 Spring Florida Junior Olympic Championships
100 Breast Rebecca Pindral 1:20.08 10 3/27/2004 2004 Florida Vs Florida Gold Coast
50 Fly Madelyn Rainey 30.39 10 2/18/2010 2010 Florida Swimming Junior Olympics
100 Fly Madelyn Rainey 1:08.76 10 2/5/2010 2010 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 IM Madelyn Rainey 1:09.30 10 2/18/2010 2010 Florida Swimming Junior Olympics
200 IM Danielle Albright 2:33.21 10 2/18/2005 2005 Florida YMCA State Championships
           
11-12 Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Danielle Albright 24.94 12 2/22/2007 2007 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
100 Free Danielle Albright 53.53 12 2/22/2007 2007 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
200 Free Danielle Albright 1:55.95 12 2/22/2007 2007 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
500 Free Danielle Albright 5:17.36 12 2/9/2007 2007 Florida YMCA State Championships
1000 Free Kelly Dickerson 11:01.31 12 3/11/2004 2004 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
50 Back Madelyn Rainey 29.49 11 2/19/2011 2011 FLAGS
100 Back Madelyn Rainey 1:03.79 11 2/20/2011 2011 FLAGS
200 Back Sarah Masey 2:26.88 12 3/19/2011 2011 Area 3-5 Championships
50 Breast Rebecca Pindral 33.94 12 3/16/2006 2006 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
100 Breast Rebecca Pindral 1:13.09 12 3/16/2006 2006 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
200 Breast Abigail Leisure 2:41.59 12 3/30/2014 2014 Area 3-5 Spring Championships
50 Fly Danielle Albright 28.13 12 2/22/2007 2007 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
100 Fly Danielle Albright 1:00.32 12 2/22/2007 2007 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
200 Fly Kelly Dickerson 2:22.97 12 3/18/2004 2004 Florida Senior Championships
100 IM Danielle Albright 1:03.66 12 2/22/2007 2007 Florida Junior Olympic Championships
200 IM Danielle Albright 2:17.71 12 2/9/2007 2007 Florida YMCA State Championships
           
13-14 Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Danielle Albright 24.92 13 11/30/2007 2007 Gator Swim Holiday Classic
  Ashley Kubel 24.92 14 3/9/2013 2013 FLAGS
100 Free Danielle Albright 53.36 13 2/21/2008 2008 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
200 Free Ashley Kubel 1:54.54 14 3/8/2013 2013 FLAGS
500 Free Danielle Albright 5:10.68 14 2/19/2009 2009 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
1000 Free Kelly Dickerson 10:48.83 13 3/10/2005 2005 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
1650 Free Caitlin McClugage 18:52.93 14 11/20/2011 2011 YCF Thanksgiving Invite
100 Back Ashley Kubel 59.60 14 3/16/2014 2013 FLAGS
200 Back Samantha Lee 2:12.10 14 3/16/2014 2013 FLAGS
100 Breast Rebecca Pindral 1:09.53 14 2/21/2008 2008 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
200 Breast Rebecca Pindral 2:31.32 14 2/21/2008 2008 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
100 Fly Danielle Albright 59.73 14 4/6/2009 2009 YMCA Short Course Nationals
200 Fly Kelly Dickerson 2:12.73 14 3/16/2206 2006 Short Course Junior Olympic Championships
200 IM Ashley Kubel 2:11.51 14 3/10/2013 2013 FLAGS
400 IM Kelly Dickerson 4:47.46 13 3/10/2005 2005 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
           
15-16 Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Madison Conway 25.19 15 3/1/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Free Danielle Albright 53.50 15 2/27/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Free Danielle Albright 1:55.70 15 2010 2010 Florida YMCA State Championships
500 Free Danielle Albright 5:01.37 16 7/10/2010 TYS Summer Invite 2
1000 Free Olivia Harries 10:54.35 15 3/19/2010 2010 Area 3&5 Championships
1650 Free Caitlin McClugage 18:15.83 16 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Back Madison Conway 58.06 15 3/1/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Back Madison Conway 2:07.10 15 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Breast Elise Herbert 1:13.40 15 2/11/2012 2012 YMCA State Championships
200 Breast Rebecca Pindral 2:34.39 15 7/25/2008 2008 Area 3&5 Championships
100 Fly Danielle Albright 1:00.31 15 2/5/2010 2010 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Fly Danielle Albright 2:12.31 16 2/27/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 IM Danielle Albright 2:16.71 16 2/26/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
400 IM Caitlin McClugage 4:50.90 16 2/28/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
           
17-18 Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Danielle Albright 24.88 17 12/3/2011 2011 Gator Classic
100 Free Danielle Albright 53.17 17 12/4/2011 2011 Gator Classic
200 Free Danielle Albright 1:52.84 17 12/2/2011 2011 Gator Classic
500 Free Danielle Albright 1:52.84 17 12/3/2011 2011 Gator Classic
1000 Free Kaylin Sylvester 12:50.30 17 12/12/2009 TYS VS Lakeland
1650 Free          
100 Back Kaylin Sylvester 1:05.38 18 2/26/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Back Kaylin Sylvester 2:20.97 17 2/5/2010 2010 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Breast Rebecca Pindral 1:07.89 17 2/27/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Breast Rebecca Pindral 2:28.13 17 2/26/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Fly Danielle Albright 59.12 17 12/2/2011 2011 Gator Classic
200 Fly Danielle Albright 2:10.26 17 12/4/2011 2011 Gator Classic
200 IM Danielle Albright 2:12.30 17 12/3/2011 2011 Gator Classic
400 IM Danielle Albright 4:47.49 17 2/10/2012 2012 Florida YMCA State Championships
           
Open Girls
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Danielle Albright 24.92 13 11/30/2007 2007 Gator Swim Holiday Classic
  Ashley Kubel 24.92 14 3/9/2013 2013 Spring FLAGS
100 Free Danielle Albright 53.17 17 12/4/2011 2011 Gator Classic
200 Free Danielle Albright 1:52.84 17 12/2/2011 2011 Gator Classic
500 Free Danielle Albright 5:01.37 16 7/10/2010 TYS Summer Invite 2
1000 Free Kelly Dickerson 10:48.83 13 3/10/2005 2005 Spring Florida Junior Olympics
1650 Free Caitlyn McClugage 18:15.83 16 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Spring Senior Championships
100 Back Madison Conway 58.06 15 3/1/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Spring Senior Championships
200 Back Madison Conway 2:07.10 15 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Spring Senior Championships
100 Breast Ashley Kubel 1:12.31 14 1/26/2013 2013 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Breast Rebecca Pindral 2:28.13 17 2/26/2011 2011 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Fly Danielle Albright 59.21 17 12/2/2011 2011 Gator Classic
200 Fly Danielle Albright 2:10.26 17 12/4/2011 2011 Gator Classic
200 IM Ashley Kubel 2:11.51 14 3/10/2013 2013 Spring FLAGS
400 IM Kelly Dickerson 4:47.46 13 3/10/2005 20050 Spring Junior Olympics
8& Under Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
25 Free Sam Sands 15.17 8 2/6/2009 2009 Florida YMCA State Championships
50 Free Sam Sands 32.07 8 2/6/2009 2009 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Free Sam Sands 1:11.59 8 1/16/2009 2009 Al Soltis Memorial
200 Free Jared Young 2:29.33 8 3/16/2006 2006 SC JO Championships
500 Free Sam Sands 7:34.42 8 1/16/2009 2009 Al Soltis Memorial
25 Back Arthur Lekov 19.84 8 11/24/2013 Saturday-Sunday Races November
50 Back Sam Sands 35.99 8 2/6/2009 2009 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Back Sam Sands 1:27.70 8 1/16/2009 2009 Al Soltis Memorial
25 Breast Jared Young 20.45 8 3/3/2006 2006 Area 3-5 Spring Championships
50 Breast Jared Young 44.25 8 3/3/2006 2006 Area 3-5 Spring Championships
100 Breast Sam Sands 1:46.29 8 11/15/2008 2008 Patriot Aquatics Winter Invite
25 Fly Jared Young 17.04 8 3/3/2006 2006 Area 3-5 Spring Championships
50 Fly Jared Young 38.32 8 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Meet
100 Fly Sam Sands 1:30.55 8 1/16/2009 2009 Al Soltis Memorial
100 IM Sam Sands 1:23.23 8 2/6/2009 2009 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 IM Sam Sands 2:58.76 8 2/6/2009 2009 Florida YMCA State Championships
           
9-10 Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Nehemiah Rivers 26.83 10 2/11/2012 2012 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Free Cody Wei 1:00.36 10 3/11/2004 2004 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
200 Free Jared Young 2:06.51 10 7/25/2008 2008 Area 3-5 Championships
500 Free Jared Young 5:31.13 10 7/25/2008 2008 Area 3-5 Championships
50 Back Sam Sands 31.93 10 2/19/2011 2011 FLAGS
100 Back Sam Sands 1:08.64 10 2/20/2011 2011 FLAGS
50 Breast Cody Wei 37.56 10 3/11/2004 2004 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
100 Breast Jared Young 1:24.59 10 2/9/2007 2007 Florida YMCA State Championships
50 Fly Cody Wei 32.98 10 2/20/2004 2004 Florida YMCA State Championhships
100 Fly Cody Wei 1:13.03 10 3/11/2004 2004 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
100 IM Cody Wei 1:12.00 10 3/27/2004 2004 Florida Vs Florida Gold Coast
200 IM Jared Young 2:25.08 10 7/25/2008 2008 Area 3-5 Championships
           
11-12 Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Cody Wei 23.96 12 3/16/2006 2006 Short Course Junior Olympics
100 Free Cody Wei 52.18 12 3/16/2006 2006 Short Course Junior Olympics
200 Free Cody Wei 2:01.42 12 12/9/2005 2005 CAT Jingle Bell Invitational
500 Free Jared Young 5:28.86 11 1/16/2009 2009 Al Soltis Memorial Invite
1000 Free Sam Sands 11:45.66 11 3/8/2012 2012 FLAGS
50 Back Cody Wei 28.38 12 3/16/2006 2006 Short Course Junior Olympics
100 Back Cody Wei 1:01.76 12 1/13/2006 2006 Al Soltis Memorial Invite
200 Back Jared Young 2:21.01 11 3/20/2009 2009 Area3-5 Championships
50 Breast Cody Wei 30.52 12 3/16/2006 2006 Short Course Junior Olympics
100 Breast Cody Wei 1:06.97 12 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Breast Jaren Young 2:41.29 11 3/20/2009 2009 Area3-5 Championships
50 Fly Cody Wei 25.99 12 3/16/2006 2006 Short Course Junior Olympics
100 Fly Cody Wei 58.36 12 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Fly          
100 IM Cody Wei 59.57 12 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 IM Cody Wei 2:12.92 12 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Championships
           
13-14 Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Cody Wei 22.98 14 2/8/2008 2008 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Free Cody Wei 49.85 14 2/8/2008 2008 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Free Michael Silva 1:49.30 14 9/20/2002 2002 St. Pete Fall Invitational
500 Free Michael Silva 5:00.56 14 2/15/2002 2002 Florida YMCA State Championships
1000 Free Nicholas Zuerlein 11:12.68 14 3/6/2003 2003 Spring Junior Olympic Championships
1650 Free Kevin Zhou 19:00.43 14 11/21/2010 2010 Turkey Meet
100 Back Eugene Luo 56.45 14 1/27/2013 2013 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Back Cody Wei 2:04.49 14 2/8/2008 2008 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Breast Michael Silva 1:02.28 14 3/7/2002 2002 Spring Junior Olympics
200 Breast Michael Silva 2:15.38 14 3/7/2002 2002 Spring Junior Olympics
100 Fly Michael Silva 57.14 14 9/20/2002 2002 St. Pete Fall Invitational
200 Fly Daniel Teske 2:07.07 14 8/3/2014 2014 Area 3&5 Championships
200 IM Michael Silva 2:01.56 14 3/7/2002 2002 Spring Junior Olympics
400 IM Cody Wei 4:27.28 14 2/8/2008 2008 Florida YMCA State Championships
  .        
15-16 Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Matthew Wisecarver 22.34 16 2/22/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Free Matthew Wisecarver 48.96 16 2/24/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Free Eugene Luo 1:49.18 15 2/28/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
500 Free Nicholas Zuerlein 5:05.52 15 9/24/2004 SPA Fall Invitational
1000 Free Justin Lawniczak 10:45.28 16 3/29/2014 2014 Area 3&5 Championships
1650 Free Nicholas Zuerlein 17:45.21 15 11/19/2004 Sarasota Invite
100 Back Michael Silva 54.54 15 4/14/2003 2003 YMCA Nationals
200 Back Matthew Wisecarver 2:02.95 16 2/24/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Breast Dillan Villavisanis 1:03.54 16 2/24/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Breast Dillan Villavisanis 2:14.40 16 2/22/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Fly Michael Silva 52.22 16 9/24/2004 SPA Fall Invitational
200 Fly Matthew Lee 2:04.27 16 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 IM Cody Wei 1:58.70 15 4/6/2009 2009 Short Course YMCA Nationals
400 IM Michael Silva 4:12.95 16 9/24/2004 SPA Fall Invitational
           
17-18 Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Michael Silva 21.37 18 3/21/2006 2006 NCSA Junior Nationals
100 Free Michael Silva 47.81 18 3/21/2006 2006 NCSA Junior Nationals
200 Free Michael Silva 1:45.98 18 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Championships
500 Free Eric Singer 5:12.01 18 11/20/2009 2009 Sarasota YMCA Starks Turkey Meet
1000 Free Kevin Zhou 10:37.04 17 2/15/2014 2014 Florida YMCA State Championships
1650 Free Zevin Zhou 17:41.29 17 2/16/2014 2014 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Back Michael Silva 53.87 18 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA State Championships
200 Back Cody Wei 2:01.83 17 2/5/2011 2011 Florida YMCA State Championships
100 Breast Austin Van Vilet 1:00.26 17 2/26/2012 2012 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Breast Caleb Zeleznock 2:10.42 17 2/22/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Fly Marc Berson 53.15 18 2/28/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Fly Marc Berson 1:57.16 18 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 IM Marc Berson 2:00.18 17 2/23/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
400 IM Michael Silva 4:17.60 17 2/18/2005 2005 Florida YMCA State Championships
           
  Open Boys
Event Name Time Age Date Meet
50 Free Michael Silva 21.37 18 3/21/2006 2006 NCSA Junior Nationals
100 Free Michael Silva 47.81 18 3/21/2006 2006 NCSA Junior Nationals
200 Free Michael Silva 1:45.98 18 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA States
500 Free Michael Silva 5:00.56 14 2/15/2002 2002 Florida YMCA States
1000 Free Kevin Zhou 10:37.04 17 2/15/2014 2014 Florida YMCA States
1650 Free Kevin Zhou 17:41.29 17 2/16/2014 2014 Florida YMCA States
100 Back Michael Silva 53.87 18 2/17/2006 2006 Florida YMCA States
200 Back Cody Wei 2:01.83 17 2/5/2011 2011 Florida YMCA States
100 Breast Austin Van Vliet 1:00.26 17 2/26/2012 2012 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 Breast Caleb Zeleznock 2:10.42 17 2/22/2013 2013 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
100 Fly Michael Silva 52.22 16 9/24/2004 2004 SPA Invitational
200 Fly Marc Berson 1:57.16 18 3/2/2014 2014 Florida Swimming Senior Championships
200 IM Cody Wei 1:58.70 615 4/6/2009 2009 Short Course YMCA Nationals
400 IM Michael Silva 4:12.95 1 9/24/204 SPA Fall Invitational