Background-image
Sponsors
Arena
D%26J+Sports
Reliant
Fogerty+Wealth+Management
iGive.com
Amazon+Smile
New Territory

Commitment • Integrity • Passion • Teamwork • Performance • Sportsmanship

 

New Territory

 

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENTS

IMPORTANT DATES​​​​

  • Friday-Sunday, April 20-22- Gulf Open Meet at Don Cook Natatorium

  • Friday, April 27- Last Day of Practices at New Territory

  • Monday, April 30- Spring Schedule Begins

 

VOLUNTEERING 

All Questions/Information regarding Volunteering with FCST please click HERE!

White A & B- New Territory
 All practices at New Territory, Unless Otherwise Noted
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
March
26-31
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A & B
 
No Practice
 
April
2-7
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
No Practice
No Practice
April
9-14
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A & B
Gulf Sprint Series Meet
April
16-21
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A & B
No Practice
April
23-28
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A
6:15-7:15 PM
White B
5:00-6:00 PM
White A & B
Last Day at NT
No Practice

 

Red A & B- New Territory
 All practices at New Territory, Unless Otherwise Noted
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
March
26-31
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A & B
No Practice
April
2-7
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
No Practice
No Practice
April
9-14
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A & B
Gulf Sprint Series Meet
April
16-21
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A & B
No Practice
April
23-28
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A
5:00-6:00 PM
Red B
6:15-7:15 PM
Red A & B
Last Day at NT
No Practice

 

Blue 1- New Territory
 All practices at New Territory, Unless Otherwise Noted
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
March
26-31
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
No Practice
7:45-9:00 AM
Colony Grant 6
April
2-7
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
No Practice
No Practice
April
9-14
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
No Practice
Gulf Sprint Series Meet
April
16-21
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
No Practice
7:45-9:00 AM
Colony Grant 6
April
23-28
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
5:00-6:15 PM
Last Day at NT
No Practice
7:45-9:00 AM
Colony Grant 6

 

Blue 2- New Territory
 All practices at New Territory, Unless Otherwise Noted
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
March
26-31
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
No Practice
7:45-9:00 AM
Colony Grant 6
April
2-7
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
No Practice
No Practice
April
9-14
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
No Practice
Gulf Sprint Series Meet
April
16-21
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
No Practice
7:45-9:00 AM
Colony Grant 6
April
23-28
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
6:15-7:45 PM
Last Day at NT
No Practice
7:45-9:00 AM
Colony Grant 6

 

 
New Territory Coaches
 
Lead Coach for White A, Red B,
& Blue 2
Melissa Hepler
New Territory Site Director
Lead Coach for White B, Red A,
& Blue 1
Mandy Norris
Lead Coach for Swim League 1
Assistant Coach for White, Red,
& Blue 2
Susan Monteagudo

 

 

Parent Representatives

White A
Red A
Blue 1
Manimala Khan
manimala.khan@yahoo.com
Han Doan
hndoan@icloud.com
Hiral Patel
hiral.m.patel@gmail.com
White B
Red B
Blue 2
Christina Garcia
acacfamily@gmail.com
Allyson White
allyson.fluke@gmail.com
Kamatee Akahara
k_ablack@yahoo.com
 
Tony Newton
tony.newton@yahoo.com

 

Swimmers of the Month 
 
 
White A
White B
Red A
Red B
Blue 1
Blue 2
September
Jaya Sheth
Emma Fernandes
Kevin Song
Olivia Huynh
Wufan Zhang
Vasundhara Manoj
October
Shriya Khan
Christian Garcia​
Cindy Lu
McKenna Vann
Avani Rohilla
Nirjar Bhattacharya
November
Mahadev Manoj​
Vivaan Joshi
Kavish Mehta
Alexis Akahara
Kimberly Kulow
AJ Newton
December
Gitika Singh​
Jason Liu
Landon Bynum
Brady Dahl
Annie Clement
Reid Thompson

January

Anthony To
Aarav Mehta
Emma John
Jillian Vann
Youssef Abou
El Azm
Rohan Dharia
February
​Soham Khan
Connor Ma
Tvisha Prasad
Olivia Huynh
Aayan Patel
Brianna Escobar
March
Soham Khan
Tyler Ma
Lucas Liu
Alexis Akahara 
Max Zhao
AJ Newton

 

 


Birthdays

Birthday
First Name
Last Name
Roster Group
04/03/2012
Naomi
Guertin
White Group A
04/19/2010
Kavish
Mehta
Blue 1-A
04/20/2008
Shriya
Khan
Red Group A
04/21/2008
Connor
Newton
Blue 1-A
04/30/2010
Sophia
Barnwell
Red Group B

 

Essential Documents
 
New Territory Club Pool
1200 Walker School Road
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Parent Education
 
Swim Meets

 

Parent Education