Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
Speedo
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Crossfit+Fulshear
Crawford+Electric+Supply
Data+Shredding+Service+of+Texas
Electrical+Distributors
Hargrove+Design+Group
Hicks+Lightning+Protection
Kids+Healthy+Teeth
Medina+Orthodontics
Merrill+Lynch+Wealth+Management
Optimum+Healthcare+IT
PDQ
Pediatric+Dental+Safari
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Walker+Engineering
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Willow+Fork+Country+Club
Sponsors
Spring I 2018

 

Tentative Spring I Practice Schedule

Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective March 19 - April 28, 2018
Revised on 3/19/2018
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group Purple A
Coach Carrick
SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
Intro to Age Group Purple B
Coach Carrick
  SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 4:45-5:45
 
SW 9:00-10:00
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age Group Black A
Coach Carrick
SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
Intro to Age Group Black B
Coach Carrick
  SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 5:45-6:45
 
SW 10:00-11:00
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age Group Purple C
Coach Carrick
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
Intro to Age Group Purple D
Coach Carrick
  SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 6:45-7:45
 
SW 11:00-12:00
Tompkins HS
Junior Development
Coach Jenny
SW 4:45-6:15 SW 4:45-6:15 SW 4:45-6:15  
SW 4:45-6:15
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
DL 6:15-6:30
SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
DL 6:15-6:30
SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
DL 6:15-6:30
SW 6:30-8:00
SW 7:30-9:00a
Willowfork
Masters
Coach Jenny
SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30
SW 6:00-7:30
SW 6:00-7:30  

 

CINCO RANCH HS

                      
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group
II Purple
Coach Ashelen
                                 SW 6:45-7:45                                    SW 6:45-7:45                               
  SW 11:00-12:00
Tompkins HS

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Jocelin
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 7:00-9:00a
Willowfork
Age Group II Black 
Coach Jocelin
DL 6:15-6:30
SW 6:30-7:45
SW 6:15-7:30
DL 6:15-6:30
SW 6:30-7:45
 
DL 6:15-6:30
SW 6:30-7:45
SW 9:00-10:30a
Willowfork
Intro to Age Group Black
Coach Erin
  SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 4:45-5:45
 
SW 9:00-10:00
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age Group II Purple
Coach Erin
  SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 5:45-6:45
 
SW 10:00-11:00
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age Group II Black
Coach Erin
  SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 6:45-7:45
 
SW 11:00-12:00
Tompkins HS

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice I A
Coach Paulie
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00      
 Novice I B
Coach Paulie
  SW 6:00-7:00     SW 6:00-7:00  
Novice I C
Coach Paulie
SW 7:00-8:00
 
SW 7:00-8:00      
Novice II A
Coach Paulie
  SW 5:00-6:00     SW 5:00-6:00  
Novice II B
Coach Paulie
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00      
Novice II C
Coach Paulie
 
SW 7:00-8:00
   
SW 7:00-8:00
 
Age Group II
Purple
Coach Jake
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 6:30-7:45
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
 
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 9:00-10:30a
Willowfork
Bronze
Coach Jake
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 6:30-6:45
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Gold
Coach Valerie
SW 4:15-6:15
DL 6:15-6:45
Morton Ranch
SW 4:15-6:15
Morton Ranch
SW 4:15-6:15
DL 6:15-6:45
Morton Ranch
SW 4:15-6:15
Morton Ranch
SW 4:15-6:15
Morton Ranch
SW 7:00-9:00a
Falcon Point
Advanced Age Group
Coach Ken
SW 6:15-7:45
Morton Ranch
DL 6:00-6:25
SW 6:25-7:45
Morton Ranch
SW 6:15-7:45
Morton Ranch
DL 6:00-6:25
SW 6:25-7:45
Morton Ranch
SW 6:15-7:45
Morton Ranch
SW 9:00-10:40a
Falcon Point

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Tim/Andy
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:15
DL 5:15-6:00
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:15
DL 5:15-6:00
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:00
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:00a
DL 9:00-9:30
South Ranch
Silver
Coach Bill
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
SW 5:30-7:30
South Ranch
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
SW 5:30-7:30
South Ranch
DL 4:45-5:00
SW 5:00-6:45
South Ranch
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Clay
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 8:00-10:00a
Highland Park
Senior Dev II
Coach Clay
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 8:00-10:00a
Highland Park

 

WILLOWFORK Pool                                                                                                                               

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Age Group I Black
Coach Lauren
SW 4:45-5:45
DL 4:30-4:45
SW 4:45-5:45
SW 4:45-5:45
DL 4:30-4:45
 
SW 4:45-5:45
DL 4:30-4:45
 
Age Group I Purple
Coach Lauren
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-6:45
SW 5:45-6:45
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-6:45
 
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-6:45
 
Intro to Age Group  II Black
Coach Lauren
SW 6:45-7:45
 
SW 6:45-7:45
 
SW 6:45-7:45
 

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
Highland Park
 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
Highland Park
   
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
SW 5:15-6:45 am
Highland Park
 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
Highland Park