Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
Speedo
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Crossfit+Fulshear
Crawford+Electric+Supply
Data+Shredding+Service+of+Texas
Electrical+Distributors
Hargrove+Design+Group
Hicks+Lightning+Protection
Kids+Healthy+Teeth
Medina+Orthodontics
Merrill+Lynch+Wealth+Management
Optimum+Healthcare+IT
PDQ
Pediatric+Dental+Safari
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Walker+Engineering
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Willow+Fork+Country+Club
Sponsors
Fall 2018 Practice Schedule

 

 

Tentative Fall Practice Schedule
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective September 4, 2018
Revised on 7/31/2018
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group Purple A
SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45            SW 4:45-5:45  
Intro to Age Group Purple B
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
(Location TBD)
Intro to Age Group Purple C
  SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00a
(Location TBD)
Intro to Age Group Purple D
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45
 
Intro to Age Group Black A
SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
Intro to Age Group Black B
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00p
(Location TBD)
Junior Development
SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:15-6:45
 
Senior Dev I
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
TBD
Masters
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD  

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
TBD
Age Group II Black 
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 6:15-7:30
 
SW 6:15-7:30
TBD
Intro to Age Group II Purple
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
(Location TBD)
Intro to Age Group Black
  SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00a
(Location TBD)
Intro to Age Group II Black
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00p
(Location TBD)

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice I A
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00      
 Novice I B
  SW 6:00-7:00     SW 6:00-7:00  
Novice I C
SW 7:00-8:00
 
SW 7:00-8:00      
Novice II A
  SW 5:00-6:00     SW 5:00-6:00  
Novice II B
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00      
Novice II C
 
SW 7:00-8:00
   
SW 7:00-8:00
 
Age Group II
Purple
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 6:30-7:45
SW 6:45-8:00
 
SW 6:45-8:00
TBD
Bronze
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Silver
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
TBD
Advanced Age Group
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
TBD

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
SW 3:30-5:45
South Ranch
TBD
Sr Development II
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
SW 5:45-7:30
South Ranch
TBD

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
TBD
Gold
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
TBD

 

Falcon Point Pool                                                                                                                               

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Age Group I Purple
SW 5:00-6:00
SW 5:00-6:00
SW 5:00-6:00
 
SW 5:00-6:00
 
Age Group I Black
SW 6:00-7:00
SW 6:00-7:00
SW 6:00-7:00
 
SW 6:00-7:00
 
Age Group I Mixed
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 7:00-8:00
 
SW 7:00-8:00
 

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
TBD  
TBD
 
TBD
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
TBD

 

TBD