Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
US+Masters+Swimming
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Data+Shredding+Service+of+Texas
Hargrove+Design+Group
Jenkins+%26+Kamin
Legacy+Ford
Merrill+Lynch+Wealth+Management
Reliant
Tarquin%2C+Polymers+%26+Colors
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
The+Arbor+Gate
Walker+Engineering
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Spring II 2019 Practice Schedule

 

 

 

 SPRING II
TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective April 29 - June 1, 2019
Revised on 4/17/2019

 

DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

MORTON RANCH HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age 
Purple  A- Katy
SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 4:45-5:450
 
Intro to Age
Black  A- Katy
SW 5:45-6:45
 
SW 5:45-6:45
 
SW 5:45-6:45
 
Intro to Age
    Purple D- Katy 
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
Senior II 
SW 4:00-6:00
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 6:00-6:30
SW 4:00-6:00
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 6:00-6:30
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 6:00-8:00a
DL 8:00-8:30a
Highland Park
Sr. Development II 
SW 6:00-7:45
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 6:00-7:45
SW 6:00-7:45
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 6:00-7:45
SW 5:45-7:15
SW 8:00-9:45a
South Ranch

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age
       Black - SL      
 
SW 4:45-5:45
 
SW 4:45-5:45
 
SW 9:00-10:00a
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age
Purple B - Katy
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age II
Purple -SL
 
SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age
Black B - Katy
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age II
Black -SL
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00
Tompkins HS
Jr. Development SW 5:00-6:30 SW 5:00-6:30 SW 5:00-6:30 SW 5:00-6:30 SW 5:00-6:30
 
 
Senior Dev I
SW 6:30-8:00
DL 6:30-6:50
SW 6:50-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
SW 7:00-8:30a
Seven Lakes
Masters
SW 5:30-6:45a
South Ranch
SW 5:30-7:00p
SW 5:30-6:45a
South Ranch
SW 5:30-7:00p
SW 5:30-6:45a
South Ranch
 

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice I A
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00      
Novice I B   SW 6:00-7:00     SW 6:00-7:00  
     Novice I C   
SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00      
Novice II A   SW 5:00-6:00     SW 5:00-6:00  
Novice II B
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00      
Intro to Age
Purple C-Katy 
  SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
10:00-11:00a
Tompkins HS
Age Group I Black
SW 5:45-6:45
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 6:00-7:00
SW 5:45-6:45
DL 6:45-7:00
 
SW 5:45-6:45
DL 6:45-7:00
 
Age Group I Mixed
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 7:00-8:00
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
 
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
 

 

 

PAETOW HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Silver
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 8:00-10:00a
Highland Park
Advanced Age Group
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 8:00-10:00a
Highland Park
    Bronze   
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
 
 
Age Group II Purple
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 6:45-8:00
 
SW 6:45-8:00
 
 

 

MAYDE CREEK HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
High Performance
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 6:00-6:30
SW 4:00-6:00
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 6:00-6:30
SW 4:00-6:00
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 6:00-8:00a
DL 8:00-8:30a
South Ranch
 
Gold
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 5:45-7:30
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 5:45-7:15
SW 8:00-9:45a
South Ranch

 

 

CARDIFF RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 7:00-8:30a
Seven Lakes
Age Group II Black
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 6:00-7:15
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 6:00-7:15
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 8:30-10:00a
Seven Lakes

HS Pool

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
South Ranch
 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
South Ranch
 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
SW 5:15-6:45 am
South Ranch
 
SW 5:15-6:45 am
South Ranch

 

SW 5:15-6:45 am
South Ranch