Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Cotton+Culinary
Hargrove+Design+Group
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Merrill+Lynch
Reliant
The+Arbor+Gate
Grub+Kitchen+%2B+Bar
Star+Orthodontics
Altitude+Trampoline+Park+Katy
Southwest+Car+Care
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Fall 2019 Practice Schedule

 

Tentative Fall Practice Schedule
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective September 3, 2019
Revised on 7/26/2019
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group Purple A
Coach Jake
SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45            SW 4:45-5:45  
Intro to Age Group Purple B
Coach Jake
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes
Intro to Age Group Purple C
Coach Jake
  SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes
Intro to Age Group Purple D
Coach Jake
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45
 
Intro to Age Group Black A
Coach Jake
SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
Intro to Age Group Black B
Coach Jake
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00p
Seven Lakes
Junior Development
Coach Jenny
SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:15-6:45
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:45-7:05
SW 7:05-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:45-7:05
SW 7:05-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 7:00-8:30a
Falcon Point
Masters
Coach Jenny
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:30-7:30pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:30-7:30pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
 

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Mike C
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 7:00-8:45a
Falcon Point
Age Group II Black 
Coach Mike C
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 6:15-7:30
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
 
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 8:45-10:15a
Falcon Point
Intro to Age Group II Mixed
Coach Lauren
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes HS
Intro to Age Group II Purple
Coach Lauren
  SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes HS
Intro to Age Group II Black
Coach Lauren
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00p
Seven Lakes HS
Future Stars Black SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
Future Stars Purple SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
Future Stars Mixed SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice I A
Coach Paulie
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00      
 Novice I B
Coach Paulie
  SW 6:00-7:00     SW 6:00-7:00  
Novice I C
Coach Paulie
SW 7:00-8:00
 
SW 7:00-8:00      
Novice II A
Coach Paulie
  SW 5:00-6:00     SW 5:00-6:00  
Novice II B
Coach Paulie
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00      
Novice II C
Coach Paulie
 
SW 7:00-8:00
   
SW 7:00-8:00
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Age Group I
Purple
Coach Mike S
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-6:45
SW 6:00-7:00
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-6:45
 
DL 5:30-5:45
SW 5:45-6:45
Tompkins HS
 
Age Group I
Black
Coach Mike S
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 7:00-8:00
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
 
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
Tompkins HS
 
Future Stars
Purple
Coach Abbott
SW 5:30-6:30   SW 5:30-6:30  
SW 5:30-6:30
Katy HS
 
Future Stars
Black
Coach Abbott
SW 6:30-7:30   SW 6:30-7:30  
SW 6:30-7:30
Katy HS
 

 

 

PAETOW HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Silver
Coach Valerie
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 9:00-11:00a
Highland Park
Advanced Age Group
Coach Valerie
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 9:00-11:00a
Highland Park
Bronze
Coach Valerie
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
 
 
Age Group II Purple
Coach Valerie
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 6:45-8:00
 
 

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Tim/Bill
SW 3:30-5:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 3:30-5:45
SW 3:30-5:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 3:30-5:45
SW 3:30-5:15
SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bill
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 5:45-7:30
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch
Jr. Development
Coach Rachel
SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 5:15-6:45  
Sr. Development I
Coach Rachel
SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 6:00-7:30 SW 5:15-6:45
SW 7:00-8:30a
Falcon Point

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Christian
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:15
SW 7:00-9:00a
DL 9:00-9:30a
Highland Park
Sr Development II
Coach Ken
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch