Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
TYR
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Cotton+Culinary
Hargrove+Design+Group
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Merrill+Lynch
Reliant
The+Arbor+Gate
Grub+Kitchen+%2B+Bar
Star+Orthodontics
Altitude+Trampoline+Park+Katy
Southwest+Car+Care
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Holiday 2019
 
Holiday Practice Schedule
Week of Christmas
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective December 23 - 28 , 2019
Revised on 12/16/2019
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
Intro to Age Group Purple A
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Purple B
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Purple C
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Purple D
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Black A
Coach Jake
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Black B
Coach Jake
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Junior Development
Coach Jenny
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
   
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
   
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
 
Masters
Coach Jenny
6:00-7:00p
South Ranch
   
6:00-7:00p
South Ranch
6:00-7:00p
South Ranch
 

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
Senior I
Coach Mike C
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 7:30-9:00a 
Highland Park
Age Group II Black 
Coach Mike C
SW 9:30-10:45a
South Ranch
   
SW 9:30-10:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group II Mixed
Coach Lauren
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group II Purple
Coach Lauren
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group II Black
Coach Lauren
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Future Stars Mixed
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars Purple
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars Black
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
 

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
Novice I A
Coach Paulie
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
 Novice I B
Coach Paulie
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Novice I C
Coach Paulie
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Novice II A
Coach Paulie
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
   
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
 
Novice II B
Coach Paulie
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
   
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
 
Novice II C
Coach Paulie
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
   
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
Age Group I
Purple
Coach Mike S
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Age Group I
Black
Coach Mike S
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars
Purple
Coach Abbott
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars
Black
Coach Abbott
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
 

 

 

PAETOW HS Pool

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
Silver
Coach Valerie
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
 
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point

SW 5:00-6:300p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-11:00a
Highland Park
Advanced Age Group
Coach Valerie
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
 
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point

SW 5:00-6:300p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-11:00a
Highland Park
Bronze
Coach Valerie
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
   
SW 5:00-6:30p
Highland Park
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
 
Age Group II Purple
Coach Valerie
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
   
SW 5:00-6:30p
Highland Park
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
 
 

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
 High Performance
Coach Tim/Bill
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
SW 3:00-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
 
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
SW 3:00-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
SW 3:00-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bill
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
SW 5:00-7:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
 
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
SW 5:00-7:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
SW 5:00-7:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
Jr. Development
Coach Rachel
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
   
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
 
Sr. Development I
Coach Rachel
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
   
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
 

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY 23
TUESDAY 24
WEDNESDAY 25
THURSDAY 26
FRIDAY 27
SATURDAY 28
 Senior II
Coach Christian
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
 
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
Sr Development II
Coach Ken
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
 
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park

 


 

 
 
Holiday Practice Schedule
Week of New Years
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective December 30 - January 4 , 2019
Revised on 12/16/2019
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
Intro to Age Group Purple A
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Purple B
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Purple C
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Purple D
Coach Jake
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Black A
Coach Jake
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group Black B
Coach Jake
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Junior Development
Coach Jenny
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
   
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
   
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
 
Masters
Coach Jenny
6:00-7:00p
South Ranch
   
6:00-7:00p
South Ranch
6:00-7:00p
South Ranch
 

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
Senior I
Coach Mike C
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 7:30-9:00a
Highland Park
Age Group II Black 
Coach Mike C
SW 9:30-10:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group II Mixed
Coach Lauren
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group II Purple
Coach Lauren
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
SW 9:30-10:30a
Tompkins HS
 
Intro to Age Group II Black
Coach Lauren
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Future Stars Mixed
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars Purple
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars Black
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
 

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
Novice I A
Coach Paulie
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
 Novice I B
Coach Paulie
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Novice I C
Coach Paulie
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
   
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
SW 10:45-11:45a
Tompkins HS
 
Novice II A
Coach Paulie
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
   
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
 
Novice II B
Coach Paulie
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
   
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
 
Novice II C
Coach Paulie
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
   
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
SW 12:00-1:00p
Tompkins HS
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
Age Group I
Purple
Coach Mike S
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Age Group I
Black
Coach Mike S
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars
Purple
Coach Abbott
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 9:00-10:00a
Highland Park
 
Future Stars
Black
Coach Abbott
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
     
SW 10:00-11:00a
Highland Park
 

 

 

PAETOW HS Pool

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
Silver
Coach Valerie
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
 
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point

SW 5:00-6:300p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-11:00a
Highland Park
Advanced Age Group
Coach Valerie
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point
 
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
SW 7:30-9:30a
Falcon Point

SW 5:00-6:300p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-11:00a
Highland Park
Bronze
Coach Valerie
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
   
SW 5:00-6:30p
Highland Park
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
 
Age Group II Purple
Coach Valerie
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
   
SW 5:00-6:30p
Highland Park
SW 9:30-11:00a
Falcon Point
 
 

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
 High Performance
Coach Tim/Bill
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
SW 3:00-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
 
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
SW 3:00-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
SW 3:00-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bill
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
SW 5:00-7:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
 
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
SW 5:00-7:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
SW 5:00-7:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:30-11:30a
South Ranch
Jr. Development
Coach Rachel
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
   
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
SW 3:00-4:30p
Falcon Point
 
Sr. Development I
Coach Rachel
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
   
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
SW 4:30-6:00p
Falcon Point
 

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY 30
TUESDAY 31
WEDNESDAY 1
THURSDAY 2
FRIDAY 3
SATURDAY 4
 Senior II
Coach Christian
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
 
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
Sr Development II
Coach Ken
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
 
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 3:00-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park