Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
A-Beautiful+Pools
Cotton+Culinary
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Hargrove+Design+Group
Reliant
DCP+Midstream
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Elite+Spine+%26+Health+Center
Southwest+Car+Care
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Fall Practice Schedule 2021

 

Tentative Fall Practice Schedule
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective September 1, 2021
Revised on 8/9/2021
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group A
Coach Bryan
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00
 
Intro to Age Group B
Coach Bryan
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00  
Intro to Age Group C
Coach Bryan
SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
Junior Development 
Coach Jenny
SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 9:00-10:30a
Highland Park

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Silver
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-7:00
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-7:00
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:45a
Memorial Parkway
Advanced Age Group
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:30a
Memorial Parkway
Age Group I
Coach Mike S
SW 6:45-7:45
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
Age Group II
Coach Tanja
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:15
SW 6:45-8:00
 
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 9:30-9:45a
SW 9:45-11:00a
Memorial Parkway
Future Stars A
Coach Travis
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00  
SW 6:00-7:00
Tompkins HS
 
Future Stars B
Coach Travis
SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
SW 7:00-8:00
Tompkins HS
 

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice A
Coach Rap
  SW 6:15-7:15     SW 6:15-7:15  
 Novice B
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15   SW 7:15-8:15      
Intro to Age Group II A
Coach Rap
SW 6:15-7:15
 
SW 6:15-7:15
 
 
9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes HS
Intro to Age Group II B
Coach Rap
  SW 7:15-8:15   SW 7:15-8:15  
10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes HS
Bronze
Coach Rap
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
 

 

 

MEMORIAL PARKWAY Pool                                                                                                                            

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Mike C
SW 4:00-5:45
DL 5:50-6:20
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 4:00-5:45
DL 5:50-6:20
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 4:00-5:45
DL 5:50-6:20
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch
 Masters
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:45-6:45pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:45-6:45pm  
SW 9:00-10:00a
South Ranch

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Tim
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 3:30-4:15
SW 4:15-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 3:30-4:15
SW 4:15-6:00
SW 3:30-5:15
DL 6:30-7:00a
SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bailey
SW 5:30-7:30
DL 5:15-6:00
SW 6:00-7:30
SW 5:30-7:30
DL 5:15-6:00
SW 6:00-7:30
SW 5:15-7:00
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Christian
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:15
DL 6:30-7:00a
SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch
Sr. Development II
Coach Valerie
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** (Mornings start on Sept 27th)

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch