Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
A-Beautiful+Pools
Cotton+Culinary
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Hargrove+Design+Group
Reliant
DCP+Midstream
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Elite+Spine+%26+Health+Center
Southwest+Car+Care
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Thanksgiving Schedule

 

Thanksgiving Week Schedule
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective November 22-27, 2021
Revised on 10/27/2021
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group A
Coach Bryan
SW 5:00-6:00 SW 5:00-6:00
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes
   
 
Intro to Age Group B
Coach Bryan
SW 6:00-7:00 SW 6:00-7:00
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes
     
Intro to Age Group C
Coach Bryan
SW 7:00-8:00 SW 7:00-8:00
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes
     
Junior Development 
Coach Jenny
SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00
9:00-10:30am
Highland Park
 
3:30-5:00pm
Highland Park
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
9:00-10:30am
Highland Park
....................
3:30-5:00pm
Highland Park
SW 9:00-10:30a
Highland Park

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Silver
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-7:00
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:45a
Memorial Parkway
 
SW 2:00-3:45p
Memorial Pkwy
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:45a
Memorial Parkway
Advanced Age Group
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:15
SW 5:15-6:45
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:30a
Memorial Parkway
 
SW 2:00-3:30p
Memorial Pkwy
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:30a
Memorial Parkway
Age Group I
Coach Mike S
SW 6:45-7:45
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
9:45-10:45am
Memorial Pkwy
 
3:45-4:45pm
Memorial Pkwy
 
Age Group II
Coach Tanja
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:15
DL 9:30-9:45a
SW 9:45-11:00a
Memorial Parkway
 
SW 3:45-5:00p
Memorial Pkwy
DL 9:30-9:45a
SW 9:45-11:00a
Memorial Parkway
Future Stars A
Coach Travis
SW 6:00-7:00 SW 6:00-7:00        
Future Stars B
Coach Travis
SW 7:00-8:00 SW 7:00-8:00        

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice A
Coach Rap
  SW 6:15-7:15
SW 10:30-11:30a
Seven Lakes
     
 Novice B
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15  
SW 10:30-11:30a
Seven Lakes
     
Intro to Age Group II A
Coach Rap
SW 6:15-7:15
SW 6:15-7:15
SW 9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes
 
 
 
Intro to Age Group II B
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15 SW 7:15-8:15
SW 9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes
     
Bronze
Coach Rap
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 9:00-10:30a
Seven Lakes
 
SW 5:15-6:45p
South Ranch
 

 

 

MEMORIAL PARKWAY Pool                                                                                                                            

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Mike C
 SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch

SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
 SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch

SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
 SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch
 
 SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch
 Masters
SW 6:45-7:45p
Katy HS
SW 6:45-7:45p
Katy HS
SW 5:45-7:00a
Highland Park
   
SW 9:00-10:00a
South Ranch

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Tim
 SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch

SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch

SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch

SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
 
SW 7:00-9:00a
South Ranch

SW 2:00-3:30p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bailey
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch

SW 3:30-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch

SW 3:30-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch

SW 3:30-5:00p
South Ranch
 
SW 9:00-11:00a
South Ranch

SW 3:30-5:00p
South Ranch
SW 7:00-8:45a
DL 8:45-9:30a
Highland Park

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Christian
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park

SW 2:00-3:30p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park

SW 2:00-3:30p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park

SW 2:00-3:30p
Highland Park
 
SW 7:00-9:00a
Highland Park

SW 2:00-3:30p
Highland Park
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
Sr. Development II
Coach Valerie
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park

SW 3:30-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park

SW 3:30-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park
 
SW 3:30-5:00p
Highland Park
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park