Background-image
Partners
Safe+Sport+Recognition+Badge
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
A-Beautiful+Pools
Cotton+Culinary
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Hargrove+Design+Group
Reliant
DCP+Midstream
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Elite+Spine+%26+Health+Center
Southwest+Car+Care
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Spring II 2022 Schedule

 

Tentative Spring II Practice Schedule
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective May 2 - May 31 , 2022
Revised on 4/14/2022
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

Cardiff Ranch Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Junior Development 
Coach Jenny
SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 9:00-10:30a
Highland Park

 

 

MEMORIAL PARKWAY II Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Silver
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-7:00
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-7:00
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:45a
Memorial Parkway
Advanced Age Group
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 4:45-5:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 7:30-8:00a
SW 8:00-9:30a
Memorial Parkway
Age Group I
Coach Mike S
SW 6:45-7:45
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
Age Group II
Coach Tanja
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 6:45-7:00
SW 7:00-8:15
SW 6:45-8:00
 
SW 6:45-8:00
DL 9:30-9:45a
SW 9:45-11:00a
Memorial Parkway

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice A
Coach Rap
  SW 6:15-7:15     SW 6:15-7:15  
 Novice B
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15   SW 7:15-8:15      
Intro to Age Group II A
Coach Rap
SW 6:15-7:15
 
SW 6:15-7:15
 
 
9:00-10:00a
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age Group II B
Coach Rap
  SW 7:15-8:15   SW 7:15-8:15  
10:00-11:00a
Tompkins HS
Bronze
Coach Rap
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
 
Future Stars A
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00  
Future Stars B SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
Future Stars C SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00  

 

 

MORTON RANCH HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Bailey
SW 4:00-6:00
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 6:00-6:45
SW 4:00-6:00
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 6:00-6:45
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Christian
SW 6:00-8:00
DL 5:30-6:15
SW 6:15-8:00
SW 6:00-8:00
DL 5:30-6:15
SW 6:15-8:00
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 7:00-9:30a
Highland Park

 

SEVEN LAKES Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Valerie
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 4:00-4:30
SW 4:30-6:15
SW 4:00-6:00
DL 4:00-4:30
SW 4:30-6:15
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
 Senior I
Coach Valerie
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 6:00-7:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 6:15-7:45
SW 6:00-7:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 6:15-7:45
SW 5:45-7:15
SW 9:00-10:45a
South Ranch
Sr. Development II
Coach Mike C
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 6:00-7:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 6:15-7:45
SW 6:00-7:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 6:15-7:45
SW 5:45-7:15
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park
Intro to Age Group A
Coach Bryan
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00  
Intro to Age Group B
Coach Bryan
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00  
Intro to Age Group C
Coach Bryan
SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
Masters
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:45-6:45pm
Seven Lakes
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:45-6:45pm
Seven Lakes
 
SW 9:45-10:45a
Memorial Parkway

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** (Mornings start on April 4th)

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch