Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
A-Beautiful+Pools
Cotton+Culinary
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Hargrove+Design+Group
Reliant
DCP+Midstream
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Elite+Spine+%26+Health+Center
Southwest+Car+Care
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Changes This Week
 
Competitive In Water Swim Training Schedule
Effective October 19 - October 24, 2020
Revised on 10/19/20
 
All Times are subject to change
All Drylands will be through ZOOM
 
 
 
 
South Ranch Pool
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
High Performance
Coach Tim
3:30 - 5:15pm
South Ranch
3:30 - 5:15pm
South Ranch
3:30 - 5:15pm
South Ranch
3:30 - 5:15pm
South Ranch
3:30 - 5:15pm
South Ranch
6:30- 8:30am
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bill
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
8:45-10:45am
South Ranch
Senior Dev. I/ Jr. Development/ Senior I
Coach Bryan
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
Sr. Dev I
7:15-8:30 am
Falcon Point
Masters No Practice
5:30 - 6:45am
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
No Practice
5:30 - 6:45am
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
6:00-7:00 am
Falcon Point
 
Highland Park Pool
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior II
Coach Christian
3:30 - 5:15pm 
Highland Park
3:30 - 5:15pm
Highland Park
3:30 - 5:15pm
Highland Park
3:30 - 5:15pm
Highland Park
3:30 - 5:15pm
Highland Park
6:30- 8:30am
South Ranch
Silver/Advanced Age Group
Coach Valerie
5:30 - 7:00pm
Highland Park
5:30 - 7:00pm
Highland Park
5:30 - 7:00pm
Highland Park
5:30 - 7:00pm
Highland Park
5:30 - 7:00pm
Highland Park
8:30-10:30 am  Highland Park
Age Group I Purple/Black
Coach Mike S
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
 
Cardiff Ranch Pool
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Mike C
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
7:15-8:30 am   Falcon Point
Age Group II
Black
Coach Mike C
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
8:45-10:00 am Falcon Point
Future Stars
Coach Trae
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
Novice  I & II
Coach Paulie
 
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
 
7:15 - 8:15pm
Highland Park
   
 

Falcon Point Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Bronze
Coach Valerie
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
 
Intro to Age Group Purple/Black
Coach Jake
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
Intro to Age Group II Purple/Black
Coach Lauren
 
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
9:15-10:15am
Seven Lakes HS
 
 
Memorial Parkway Pool
  MONDAY  TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Senior Dev. II
Coach Ken
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
5:30 - 7:15pm
South Ranch
8:45-10:45am
South Ranch
  Senior Dev. I/    Jr. Development
Coach Jenny
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
7:15 - 8:45pm
South Ranch
Sr. Dev I
7:15-8:30 am  Falcon point
 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Sr. Dev I
Jr. Dev
       
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch