Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
TYR
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Cotton+Culinary
Hargrove+Design+Group
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Merrill+Lynch
Reliant
The+Arbor+Gate
Grub+Kitchen+%2B+Bar
Star+Orthodontics
Altitude+Trampoline+Park+Katy
Southwest+Car+Care
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Changes Next Week

 

Competitive Dryland Training Schedule 
Effective April 6 - April 11, 2020
Revised on 4/3/2020
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group Purple A
Coach Jake
        DL 6:00-6:30p  
Intro to Age Group Purple B
Coach Jake
        DL 6:00-6:30p  
Intro to Age Group Purple C
Coach Jake
        DL 5:15-5:45p
 
Intro to Age Group Purple D
Coach Jake
        DL 5:15-5:45p
 
Intro to Age Group Black
Coach Jake
DL 6:00-6:30p        
 
Intro to Age Group  II Purple
Coach Jake
    DL 5:15-5:45p      
Junior Development
Coach Jenny
  DL 3:15-3:45p   DL 3:15-3:45p
 
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
DL 3:15-3:45p
 
DL 3:15-3:45p
 
DL 3:15-3:45p
 
Masters
Coach Jenny
          DL 8:30-9:00a

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Mike C
DL 2:30-3:00p
 
DL 2:30-3:00p
 
DL 2:30-3:00p
 
Age Group II Black 
Coach Mike C
 
DL 4:00-4:30p
 
DL 4:00-4:30p
 
 
Intro to Age Group II Mixed
Coach Lauren
    DL 6:00-6:30p    
 
Intro to Age Group II Purple
Coach Lauren
    DL 5:15-5:45p    
 
Intro to Age Group II Black
Coach Lauren
DL 5:15-5:45p        
 

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice A
(Mixed)
Coach Paulie
 
DL 5:30-5:50p
       
 Novice B (Mixed)
Coach Paulie
      DL 5:30-5:50p    
Novice C  (Mixed)
Coach Paulie
 
DL 5:30-5:50p
       
Future Stars Black
DL 4:00-4:20p
13-older
 
DL 4:00-4:20p
11-12 yr olds
     
Future Stars Purple        
DL 4:00-4:20p
10 & Under
 
Future Stars Mixed
DL 4:00-4:20p
13-older
 
DL 4:00-4:20p
11-12 yr olds
 
DL 4:00-4:20p
10 & Under
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Age Group I
Purple
Coach Mike S
 
DL 6:00-6:30p
 
DL 6:00-6:30p
 
 
Age Group I
Black
Coach Mike S
 
DL 6:00-6:30p
 
DL 6:00-6:30p
 
 
Future Stars
Purple
Coach Abbott
       
DL 4:00-4:20p
 
Future Stars
Black
Coach Abbott
DL 4:00-4:20p
13-older
 
DL 4:00-4:20p
11-12 yr olds
     

 

 

PAETOW HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Silver
Coach Valerie
DL 4:30-5:00p
 
DL 4:30-5:00p
 
DL 4:30-5:00p
 
Advanced Age Group
Coach Valerie
DL 4:30-5:00p
 
DL 4:30-5:00p
 
DL 4:30-5:00p
 
Bronze
Coach Valerie
 
DL 4:45-5:15p
 
DL 4:45-5:15p
 
 
 
Age Group II Purple
Coach Valerie
 
DL 4:45-5:15p
 
DL 4:45-5:15p
 
 
 

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Tim/Bill
DL 10:45-11:15a
Girls
DL 11:30-12:00p
Boys
 
DL 10:45-11:15a
Girls
DL 11:30-12:00p
Boys
 
DL 10:45-11:15a
Girls
DL 11:30-12:00p
Boys
 

 

Gold
Coach Bill
DL 12:15-12:45p
 
DL 12:15-12:45p
 
DL 12:15-12:45p
 

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Christian
DL 1:00-1:30p
 
DL 1:00-1:30p
 
DL 1:00-1:30p
 
Sr Development II
Coach Ken
DL 1:45-2:15p
 
DL 1:45-2:15p
 
DL 1:45-2:15p
 

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
         
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I