Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
US+Masters+Swimming
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Legacy+Ford
Tarquin+%26+Polymers+%26+Colors%2C+Inc.
A-Beautiful+Pools
Cotton+Culinary
Grand+Mission+Dentistry
Hargrove+Design+Group
Reliant
DCP+Midstream
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Elite+Spine+%26+Health+Center
Southwest+Car+Care
Chick-fil-A+Katy
Katy+Police+Logo
McGrath+Pest+Control
SBM+Offshore
Changes Next Week
 
The Week of Thanksgiving
Competitive In Water Swim Training Schedule
Effective November 23 - November 28, 2020
Revised on 11/11/20
 
All Times are subject to change
All Drylands will be through ZOOM
 
 
 
 
South Ranch Pool
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
High Performance
Coach Tim
5:45 - 7:45am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm
South Ranch
5:45 - 7:45am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm
South Ranch
5:45 - 7:45am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm
South Ranch
No Practice
5:45 - 7:45am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm
South Ranch
6:30 - 8:30am
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Bill
5:45 - 7:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
5:45 - 7:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
5:45 - 7:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
No Practice
5:45 - 7:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
6:30-8:30a
Highland Park
Senior Dev. I/ Jr. Development
Coach Bryan
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
11:30a - 1:00
South Ranch
No Practice
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
Sr. Development 7:15 - 8:30am 
Falcon Point
Masters No Practice
5:30 - 6:45am
South Ranch
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
No Practice No Practice  
6:00-7:00am
Falcon Point
 
Highland Park Pool
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior II
Coach Christian
8:00 - 10:00am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm 
Highland Park
8:00 - 10:00am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm 
Highland Park
8:00 - 10:00am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm 
Highland Park
No Practice
8:00 - 10:00am
South Ranch

2:45 - 4:15pm 
Highland Park
8:45 - 10:45am
South Ranch
Silver/Advanced Age Group
Coach Valerie
10:00- 11:30am 
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
Highland Park
10:00 - 11:30am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
Highland Park
10:00 - 11:30am
Highland Park
No Practice
4:30 - 6:00pm
Highland Park
8:45 - 10:30am
Highland Park
Age Group I Purple/Black
Coach Mike S
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
11:45 - 12:45pm
Highland Park
 
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
 
 
Cardiff Ranch Pool
 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Mike C
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
No Practice
3:45 - 5:15pm
Falcon Point
7:15 - 8:30am
Falcon Point
Age Group II
Black
Coach Mike C
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
11:30 - 1:00pm
South Ranch
No Practice
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
8:45 - 10:00am
Falcon Point
Future Stars
Coach Trae
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
 
10:15 - 11:15am
South Ranch
  No Practice  
Novice  I & II
Coach Paulie
 
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
  No Practice
6:15 - 7:15pm
Highland Park
 
 

Falcon Point Pool

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Bronze
Coach Valerie
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
11:45 - 1:15pm
Highland Park
No Practice
5:25 - 6:55pm
Falcon Point
 
Intro to Age Group Purple/Black
Coach Jake
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
10:15 - 11:15am
South Ranch
 
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
 
Intro to Age Group II Purple/Black
Coach Lauren
 
7:05 - 8:05pm
Falcon Point
10:15 - 11:15am
South Ranch
No Practice   9:15 -10:15am
Seven Lakes
 
 
Memorial Parkway Pool
  MONDAY  TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Senior Dev. II
Coach Ken
8:00 - 9:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
8:00 - 9:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
8:00 - 9:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
No Practice
8:00 - 9:45am
Highland Park

4:30 - 6:00pm
South Ranch
8:45 - 10:30am
South Ranch
  Senior Dev. I/    Jr. Development
Coach Jenny
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
11:30a - 1:00
South Ranch
No Practice
6:15 - 7:45pm
South Ranch
Sr. Development 7:15 - 8:30am 
Falcon Point