Background-image
Partners
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
TYR
D%26J+Sports+Inc.
Crossfit+Fulshear
Crawford+Electric+Supply
Data+Shredding+Service+of+Texas
Electrical+Distributors
Hargrove+Design+Group
Hicks+Lightning+Protection
Kids+Healthy+Teeth
Medina+Orthodontics
Merrill+Lynch+Wealth+Management
Optimum+Healthcare+IT
PDQ
Pediatric+Dental+Safari
Texas+Children%27s+West+Campus
Walker+Engineering
The+Club+at+Falcon+Point
Sponsors
Changes Next Week
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective December 17 - 22, 2018
Revised on 12/10/2018
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group Purple A
Coach Carrick
SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45            SW 4:45-5:45  
Intro to Age Group Purple B
Coach Carrick
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes
Intro to Age Group Purple C
Coach Carrick
  SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes
Intro to Age Group Purple D
Coach Carrick
SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45
 
Intro to Age Group Black A
Coach Carrick
SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
Intro to Age Group Black B
Coach Carrick
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00p
Seven Lakes
Junior Development Coach Jenny
SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45 SW 5:15-6:45
SW 5:15-6:45
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Jenny
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:45-7:05
SW 7:05-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 7:00-8:30a
Falcon Point
Masters
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:30-7:00pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:30-7:00pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
 

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Senior I
Coach Erin
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 4:30-6:00
DL 4:15-4:30
SW 4:30-6:00
SW 7:00-8:30a
Falcon Point
Age Group II Black 
Coach Erin
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 6:15-7:30
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
 
DL 6:00-6:15
SW 6:15-7:30
SW 8:30-10:00a
Falcon Point
Intro to Age Group II Purple Coach Ashelen
  SW 4:45-5:45   SW 4:45-5:45  
SW 9:00-10:00a
Seven Lakes
Intro to Age Group Black
Coach Ashelen
  SW 5:45-6:45   SW 5:45-6:45  
SW 10:00-11:00a
Seven Lakes
Intro to Age Group II Black
Coach Ashelen
  SW 6:45-7:45   SW 6:45-7:45  
SW 11:00-12:00p
Seven Lakes

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice I A
Paulie/Lauren
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00      
 Novice I B
Paulie/Lauren
  SW 6:00-7:00     SW 6:00-7:00  
Novice I C
Paulie/Lauren
SW 7:00-8:00
 
SW 7:00-8:00      
Novice II A
Paulie/Lauren
  SW 5:00-6:00     SW 5:00-6:00  
Novice II B
Paulie/Lauren
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00      
Novice II C
Paulie/Lauren
 
SW 7:00-8:00
   
SW 7:00-8:00
 
Age Group II
Purple
Coach Valerie
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
SW 6:30-7:45
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 6:45-8:00
 
SW 6:45-8:00
 
Bronze
Coach Valerie
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 6:30-6:45
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 6:30-6:45
 

 

MORTON RANCH HS

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Silver
Coach Bailey
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 5:00-6:45
SW 5:00-6:45
DL 6:45-7:15
SW 8:00-10:00a
Highland Park
Advanced Age Group
Coach Bailey
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
DL 6:15-6:45
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 6:45-8:15
SW 8:00-10:00a
Highland Park

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Tim/Andy
SW 3:30-5:45
SW 3:30-5:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 3:30-5:45
SW 3:30-5:45
DL 5:45-6:15
SW 3:30-5:15
SW 6:00-8:00a
DL 8:00-8:30
South Ranch
Sr Development II
Mike/Tim/Andy
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 5:45-7:30
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
DL 5:15-5:45
SW 5:45-7:30
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 8:00-10:00a
South Ranch

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Clay/Ken
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 5:30-6:00
SW 6:00-8:00a
Highland Park
Gold
Coach Ken/Clay
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 8:00-10:00a
South Ranch

 

Falcon Point Pool                                                                                                                               

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Age Group I Purple
Coach Jake/Ian
SW 5:00-6:00
SW 5:00-6:00
SW 5:00-6:00
 
SW 5:00-6:00
 
Age Group I Black
Coach Jake/Ian
SW 6:00-7:00
SW 6:00-7:00
SW 6:00-7:00
 
SW 6:00-7:00
 
Age Group I Mixed
Coach Jake/Ian
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 7:00-8:00
SW 7:00-8:00
 
SW 7:00-8:00
 

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** 

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch