Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
LEAP+Level+1
TeamUnify
Hy-tek
Committees

 Below are Hawaiian Swimming committees and their chairs. Under each is a list of committee meetings and minutes and meeting date and type.

Meet Date/Type Agenda Minutes
Executive Committee - Kenny Chew (Chair), Reid Yamamoto (Senior Vice-Chair), Joe Glenn (Age Group Vice-Chair), Dean Schmaltz (Administrative Vice-Chair), David Coleman (Finance Vice-Chair), Maia Petrides (Senior Representative), Victoria Zukeran (Senior Representative)
     
Admin Committee - Dean Schmaltz (Chair)
     
Nominating Committee - Dean Schmaltz (Chair), Robert Leonard, Theresa Walton, Reid Yamamoto
     
Budget Committee - David Coleman(Chair), Kenny Chew (LSC General Chair), Jenny Lopez (Treasurer), Maia Petrides (Athlete Representative), Victoria Zukeran (Athlete Representative), Dean Schmaltz (Administrative Vice-Chair), Larry Oshiro (Coach Representative), Malcolm Cooper (Technical Planning), Reid Yamamoto (Senior Vice-Chair), Dain Kane (Maui Rep - At large), Michael Osborne (Big Island rep - At Large)
     
Registration Committee - Gwenn Tomiyoshi (Chair), Lynne Nakamura, Malcolm Cooper, Larry Oshiro, Jon Hayashida, Linda Leilikis, Rebecca Walton (Athlete Representative)
     
Age Group Committee - Joe Glenn (Chair), Reid Yamamoto, Jon Hayashida, Malcolm Cooper, Michael Petriedes‌ (Athlete)

2/10-15/14 by Email
7/28 to 8/10 by emails
4/14/2018

Feb 10-15
Jul28-Aug10 TimeStds (SCY-proposed)
Ad-Hoc Champs Format and Dates meeting

Minutes
Senior Committee - Reid Yamamoto (Chair), Jeff Meister - Oahu, Sandy Drake - Maui, Kate Machorek – Athlete - Kauai, Dong J. Hwang – Athlete - Oahu, Theresa Walton – Oahu, Victor Wales (Consultant)

11/1/14 @ VMAC 1:30 p.m.
4/14/2018


Ad-Hoc Champs Format and Dates meeting

 
Technical Planning - Malcolm Cooper (Chair/coach/Official),  Joe Glenn (LSC AG Chair/coach), Reid Yamamoto (Senior Chair/coach), Bobby Dugar (Treasurer), Eugene Dryzmala (Official's Rep), Jon Hayashida (Registrar Asst/Coach Rep/coach), Kysha Altura (Athlete/HSC/Maui), and Jake Gaughan (Athlete/PAQ/Oahu), Curt Colby (LSC Secretary/Coach)

Jan 2018
Sept 2017 Dallas Convention
Aug 2017
4/14/2018

Agenda & Minutes combined  
2017 Dallas Convention Report
AG-Asst, NTV, Tech Planning LSC Rpt
Ad-Hoc Champs Format and Dates meeting

 
Athletes Committee - Noah Carlson, Kysha Altura, Nohea Lileikis, Michael Petrides
     
Officials Committee - Sandy Drake (Chair), Eugene Drzymala, Dar Gerber, Dan Britzmann, Ruth Murata, Val Zukeran, Michael Petrides (athlete), Maile Lawson (athlete)
     
Club, Athlete and Special Programs Development Coordinator - Dustin Fukuda (Chair/coach)