Background-image
Sponsors
All American

NISCA All-American Honorees

 

2011-2012

Swimming All-American (Automatic)
 

Swimmer (Yr) School Event Time
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2010-2011

Swimming All-American (Automatic)
 

Swimmer (Yr) School Event Time
Maclin Davis (11), Chase Lovelace (12), Jarvis Werkhaven (12), Andrew Dobbs (10) Montgomery Bell Academy Boys 200 Med Rel 1:31.68
Hannah Runyon-Hass (12) Ensworth High School 200 IM Girls 2:01.45
Maclin Davis (11) Montgomery Bell Academy Boys 100 Fly :47.14
Sara Menke (11) Father Ryan High School Girls 500 Free 4:54.52
Morgan Flynn (10) Harpeth Hall School Girls 500 Free 4:54.70
Adam Cornett (11), Andrew Dobbs (10), Chase Lovelace (12), Jarvis Werkhaven (12) Montgomery Bell Academy Boys 200 Fr Rel 1:23.80
Anna Grainger (11) Ensworth High School Girls 100 Back :56.20
Maclin Davis (11) Montgomery Bell Academy Boys 100 Back :50.06
Michael Ng (12) University School of Nashville Boys 100 Back :50.96
Nathan Stinson (11), Tate Ramsden (10), Adam Cornett (11), Maclin Davis (11) Montgomery Bell Academy Boys 400 Fr Rel 3:06.58

 

Academic All-American

Academic Athlete Team School City State
Ryan Dahlhauser Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
William Johns Swim University School of Nashville Nashville TN
William Knowles Swim University School of Nashville Nashville TN
John Lynch Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Michael Ng Swim University School of Nashville Nashville TN
Derek Shyr Swim University School of Nashville Nashville TN
Clayton Webb Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Andrew Wehby Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Dylan Williamson Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Carolyn Andrews Swim University School of Nashville Nashville TN
Katherine Bandlow Swim Harpeth Hall School Nashville TN
Sarah Castilaw Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Elle Collins Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Kimberly Davis Swim Ravenwood High School Brentwood TN
Kelsey Magnuson Swim University School of Nashville Nashville TN
Paige McLaughlin Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Anna Moise Swim Centennial High School Franklin TN
Amelia Norman Dive Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Kristen Ricks Swim Wilson Central High School Lebanon TN
Rebecca Wigger Swim Father Ryan High School Nashville TN
Katherine Wiseman Swim Harpeth Hall School Nashville TN

 

2009-2010

Swimming All-American (Automatic)

Swimmer(s) School Event Time
Brian Bolton (12) Brentwood High School 100 Bk :51.50
Parker Camp (12) Brentwood High School 200 Fr 1:41.08
Parker Camp (12) Brentwood High School 100 Bk :50.19
Robert Graves (10) Brentwood High School 500 Fr 4:35.27
Hannah Runyon-Hass (11) Ensworth High School 200 IM 2:05.34
Sara Menke (10) Father Ryan High School 500 Fr 4:58.15
Madison Wenzler (12) Father Ryan High School 50 Fr :21.02
Christina Bechtel (11) Franklin High School 100 Fl :55.31
Christina Bechtel (11) Franklin High School 100 Bk :57.06
Christina Bechtel (11), Alia Welsh (11) Caroline Bechtel (11), Nancy Claire Smith (9 ) Franklin High School 400 Fr R 3:32.50
Kyra Logan (11), Katrina Keirns (11) Christina Bechtel (11), Caroline Bechtel (11) Franklin High School 200 MR 1:48.41
Dakota Hodgson (12) MTHEA Makos 100 Fl :48.62
DaKota Hodgson (12) MTHEA Makos 100 Fr :45.42
Dakota Hodgson (12) MTHEA Makos 500 Fr 4:27.48
Maclin Davis (10) Montgomery Bell Academy 100 Fl :49.20
Maclin Davis (10) Montgomery Bell Academy 100 Fr :46.29
Jack Murfee (12) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 100 Bk :49.90
Jack Murfee (12), Chase Lovelace (11) Maclin Davis (10), Jarvis Werkhaven (11) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 200 MR 1:30.96
Jarvis Werkhaven (11) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 200 IM 1:52.95
Jarvis Werkhaven (11) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 100 Br :57.99
Maclin Davis (10), Jack Murfee (12) Patrick Killian (12), Jarvis Werkhaven (11) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 200 Fr R 1:22.74
Nathan Stinson (10), Andrew Dobbs (9 ) Tate Ramsden (9 ), Patrick Killian (12) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 400 Fr R 3:09.54
Patrick Killian (12) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 50 Fr :20.93
Patrick Killian (12) Montgomery Bell Acedemy 100 Fr :46.11
Caroline Reeves (12) Oakland High School 100 Br 1:04.08
Denis Korobkov (12), Andrew Farrer (12) Tyler Carpenter (11), Bo Blansett (12) Oakland High School 200 Fr R 1:26.89
Megan Goss (12) Ravenwood High School 200 IM 2:06.31
Megan Goss (12) Ravenwood High School 500 Fr 4:56.30
Michael Ng (11) University School of Nashville 100 Bk :51.49

Academic All-American

Swimmer School
Laurel McNish Centennial High School
Molly Thessin Centennial High School
Emily Akers Father Ryan High School
Claire Stewart Father Ryan High School
Christopher Dahlhauser Father Ryan High School
Harrison Daigle Father Ryan High School
Eric Johnson Father Ryan High School
Sabrina Mohsenin Harpeth Hall School
Basilia Pendleton Harpeth Hall School
Eleanor Phillips Hillsboro High School
Rachel Claire Rose Hume-Fogg Magnet School
Peter Mack Grubb MTHEA Makos
Daniel Musselwhite MTHEA Makos
Austin Tallman MTHEA Makos
Mary Akel Ravenwood High School
Rachel Clagett Ravenwood High School
Rachel Curtiss Ravenwood High School
Sarah Goss Ravenwood High School
Sydney Jameson Ravenwood High School
Paige Sabo Ravenwood High School
Emily Tate Ravenwood High School
Zoe Petropoulos St. Andrew’s-Sewanee School
Nicholas Evans St. Andrew’s-Sewanee School

 

2008-2009

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Ryker Saunders

BGA

100 Free

100 Fly

0:46.39

0:50.33

Brian Bolton Brentwood HS 100 Back 0:50.96

Parker Camp

Brentwood HS

100 Back

200 Free

0:48.93

1:39.81

Allison Maher Brentwood HS 100 Breast 1:04.51

William Varley

Father Ryan

50 Free

0:21.12
Christina Bechtel Franklin HS 100 Fly 0:54.61
Garrett Keirns Franklin HS 100 Breast 0:57.07

Kellyn Angell

Harpeth Hall

100 Fly

100 Back

0:56.08

0:57.13

Maclin Davis MBA 100 Fly 0:50.00

Paschall Davis

MBA

50 Free

100 Free

0:20.98

0:45.42

Chase Lovelace

MBA

100 Breast

200 IM

0:56.59

1:51.18

Kim Davis

Ravenwood HS

100 Breast

200 IM

1:04.83

2:04.54

Sarah Goss

Ravenwood HS

200 IM

500 Free

2:04.51

4:51.67

Deirdre Jones

USN

100 Free

200 Free

0:51.57

1:50.69

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Hannah Zering Centennial HS
Mari Clare Derrick Father Ryan HS
Lexie Dunn Father Ryan HS
Emily Gilles Father Ryan HS
Alyssa Plantz Father Ryan HS
Laura Wigger Father Ryan HS
Kellyn Angell Harpeth Hall
Robert Morgan Lebanon HS
Ashley Powell Pope John Paul II HS
Maragaret Ross Pope John Paul II HS
Zach Huffman St. Andrew's Sewanee
Mary Allen USN
Blaine Brown USN
Kailana Durnan USN

Team Scholar Award

Team

Level

USN Boys

Silver Level

USN Girls Silver Level

2007-2008

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Jackson Wilcox

Ensworth

200 Free

500 Free

1:37.11

4:23.93

Rebecca Senn

Hillsboro HS

100 Back

0:57.51

Deirdre Jones

USN

200 Free

500 Free

1:50.12

4:55.90

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Rebecca Thompson

BGA

Chelsea Higgins

Centennial HS

Catherine Majors

Centennial HS

Katherine Moise

Centennial HS

Allene Poole

Centennial HS

Boyd Jones David Lipscomb HS
Bryant Jones David Lipscomb HS

Molly Arthur

Father Ryan HS

Jessica Copeland

Father Ryan HS

Ellen Pigott

Father Ryan HS

Ben Wathen

Father Ryan HS

Leah Wise

Father Ryan HS

Jessica Bloom

Hume-Fogg HS

Amy Cover

Hume-Fogg HS

Julia Denison

Hume-Fogg HS

Richard Exton

Hume-Fogg HS

William Jewell

Hume-Fogg HS

Philip Lovell

Hume-Fogg HS

David Sun

Hume-Fogg HS

Dallas Simons MLK Magnet

Caety Carter

Riverdale HS

Marleyna Daughters

Riverdale HS

Luke Nowicki

Riverdale HS

Team Scholar Award

Team

Level

Centennial HS - Girls

Silver

2006-2007

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Sarah Sargent

BGA

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

0:23.55

0:52.05

Jackson Wilcox

Brentwood Academy

200 Freestyle

500 Freestyle

1:41.68

4:34.43

Andrew Mitchell

Brentwood HS

200 IM

100 Backstroke

1:49.75

0:50.29

Jordan Slaughter

Brentwood HS

100 Butterfly

100 Freestyle

0:48.68

0:46.35

Jordan Slaughter

Andrew Mitchell

Dakota Hodgson

Kevin Bogard

Brentwood HS

200 Medley Relay

1:35.50

Andrew Mitchell

Dakota Hodgson

Kevin Bogard

Jordan Slaughter

Brentwood HS

400 Freestyle Relay

3:09.01

Dan Forsythe

Father Ryan HS

100 Breaststroke

0:56.80

Hayes Johnson

Father Ryan HS

200 IM

100 Backstroke

1:53.80

0:51.22

Hayes Johnson

Dan Forsythe

Drew Alessio

William Varley

Father Ryan HS

200 Medley Relay

1:37.95

Kellyn Angell

Harpeth Hall

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

0:23.95

0:52.23

0:57.80

Maddie Garrett

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle

100 Butterfly

1:52.78

0:56.19

Annie Killian

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle

1:52.72

Mary Killian

Harpeth Hall

100 Backstroke

0:57.24

Mary Killian

Kaitlin Ray

Maddie Garrett

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

200 Medley Relay

1:48.36

Kellyn Angell

Samantha Williams

Grace Anne Sanderson

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle Relay

1:36.87

Kellyn Angell

Grace Anne Sanderson

Annie Killian

Maddie Garrett

Harpeth Hall

400 Freestyle Relay

3:30.46

Alexandra Pierce

Hendersonville HS

100 Backstroke

0:58.56

Wilmaire Valez

Hendersonville HS

100 Butterfly

0:57.62

Abigail Anderson

Faith Creekmore

Wilmaire Valez

Alexandra Pierce

Hendersonville HS

200 Medley Relay

1:49.34

Curtis Lovelace

MBA

200 IM

100 Breaststroke

1:50.13

0:56.48

Caroline Reeves

Oakland HS

100 Breaststroke

1:02.43

Rachel Curtiss

Megan Goss

Leigh-Anne Ladymon

Stephanie Pringle

Ravenwood HS

200 Medley Relay

1:49.32

Ralph Long

SAS

100 Butterfly

100 Freestyle

0:51.29

0:46.89

Deirdre Jones

USN

200 Freestyle

500 Freestyle

1:52.56

4:58.96

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Corinne Davis

Brentwood HS

William Drumright

Brentwood HS

Andrew Mitchell

Brentwood HS

Nicole Perna

Brentwood HS

Daniel Forsythe

Father Ryan HS

Brittany Justice

Gallatin HS

Annie Killiam

Harpeth Hall

Ashley Ramsden

Harpeth Hall

Kaitlin Ray

Harpeth Hall

Tom Wiseman

MBA

Josef Beal

Oakland HS

Brittany Bimson

Oakland HS

Corey Best

Ravenwood HS

Holly Boardman

Ravenwood HS

Hannah Byland

Ravenwood HS

Julie Deane

Ravenwood HS

Timothy Dunn

Ravenwood HS

John Tyler Knox

Ravenwood HS

Leigh-Anne Ladymon

Ravenwood HS

Andrew Lee

Ravenwood HS

Nicole Nichols

Ravenwood HS

Matthew Pringle

Ravenwood HS

Ashley Herrmann

SCA

Kyle Goss

Siegel HS

Ashley Marshall

Siegel HS

Meghan Slater

Siegel HS

2005-2006

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Sarah Sargent

BGA

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

0:23.37

0:50.93

Jackson Wilcox

Brentwood Academy

200 Freestyle

500 Freestyle

1:40.33

4:30.42

Zac Conrad

Brentwood HS

200 IM

1:56.30*

Alan Maher

Brentwood HS

100 Butterfly

100 Backstroke

0:50.73

0:50.50

Andrew Mitchell

Brentwood HS

200 IM

500 Freestyle

1:49.84

4:39.14

Sara Shapiro

Brentwood HS

200 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

1:52.54

0:56.90

Jordan Slaughter

Brentwood HS

200 Freestyle

100 Butterfly

100 Freestyle

1:43.38*

0:49.77

0:46.89

Alan Maher

Andrew Mitchell

Jordan Slaughter

Thomas Fister

Brentwood HS

200 Medley Relay

1:35.38

Jordan Slaughter

Zac Conrad

Andrew Mitchell

Alan Maher

Brentwood HS

400 Freestyle Relay

3:09.15

Sara Shapiro

Emily Wayman

Rachel Perna

Corie Davis

Brentwood HS

200 Medley Relay

1:50.33

Dan Forsythe

Father Ryan HS

100 Breaststroke

0:58.44

Hayes Johnson

Father Ryan HS

100 Backstroke

0:52.43

Ciro Sauaia

Father Ryan HS

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

0:20.93

0:45.96

Hayes Johnson

Dan Forsythe

Kevin Malkiewicz

Ciro Sauaia

Father Ryan HS

200 Medley Relay

1:38.46

Chris Housden

Franklin HS

100 Butterfly

100 Freestyle

0:51.47

0:47.34*

Sarah Peterson

Franklin HS

200 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

1:49.38

0:55.71

Sydney Witzky

Franklin HS

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

0:24.27*

0:52.69*

Sarah Peterson

Jax Painter

Emily Stephens

Sydney Witzky

Franklin HS

200 Medley Relay

1:47.18

Jax Painter

Hannah Rutter

Sydney Witzky

Sarah Peterson

Franklin HS

200 Freestyle Relay

1:37.41

Kellyn Angell

Harpeth Hall

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

0:23.92

0:52.50*

0:58.09

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

0:24.03

0:52.34*

Annie Killian

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle

500 Freestyle

1:52.96*

5:04.96*

Mary Killian

Harpeth Hall

100 Backstroke

0:58.97*

Kaitlin Ray

Harpeth Hall

200 IM

2:07.50*

Mary Killian

Kaitlin Ray

Maddie Garrett

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

200 Medley Relay

1:48.31

Kellyn Angell

Samantha Williams

Annie Killian

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle Relay

1:36.80

Kellyn Angell

Samantha Williams

Maddie Garrett

Annie Killian

Harpeth Hall

400 Freestyle Relay

3:32.36

Abigail Anderson

Hendersonville HS

100 Backstroke

0:58.32

Kelli Novak

HCA

100 Breaststroke

1:06.58*

Curtis Lovelace

MBA

200 IM

100 Breaststroke

1:54.39

0:58.55

Tyler Shedron

Ravenwood HS

100 Butterfly

500 Freestyle

0:51.31

4:40.45*

Ralph Long

SAS

200 Freestyle

1:42.84

Deirdre Jones

USN

200 IM

500 Freestyle

2:08.58*

5:04.77*

*Consideration Times

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Julie Knox

BGA

Hannah Thompson

BGA

Thomas Fister

Brentwood HS

Morgan McCormack

Brentwood HS

Alan Maher

Brentwood HS

Sara Shapiro

Brentwood HS

William Shipp

Brentwood HS

Shanda Ciemniecki

Centennial HS

Kristen Perrone

Centennial HS

Kim Tone

Centennial HS

Marissa Swanson

Father Ryan HS

Margaret Morgan

Father Ryan HS

Sarah Peterson

Franklin HS

Hannah Rutter

Franklin HS

Marissa Smith

Franklin HS

Sydney Witzky

Franklin HS

Angeline Falls Mariani

Harpeth Hall

Jaclyn Kireyczyk

Harpeth Hall

Elizabeth Ward

Harpeth Hall

Diana Young

Hendersonville HS

Meagan Batey

Oakland HS

Callie Lund

Oakland HS

Alison Garner

Siegel HS

Beth Garner

Siegel HS

Team Scholar Award

Team

Level

Brentwood HS - Girls

Silver

Brentwood HS - Boys

Silver

Centennial HS - Girls

Silver

Hendersonville HS - Girls

Silver

Hendersonville HS - Boys

Gold

Siegel HS - Girls

Silver

Siegel HS - Boys

Bronze

2004-2005

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Will Benge

BGA

100 Backstroke

0:53.38*

Caroline Poling

BGA

100 Butterfly

100 Backstroke

0:56.29

0:59.07*

Sarah Sargent

BGA

50 Freestyle

100 Butterfly

100 Freestyle

0:23.51

0:57.22

0:52.61*

Alan Maher

Brentwood HS

100 Butterfly

100 Backstroke

0:51.00

0:49.87

Amanda Maher

Brentwood HS

100 Backstroke

0:58.61*

Andrew Mitchell

Brentwood HS

200 IM

500 Freestyle

1:53.53

4:37.82

Sara Shapiro

Brentwood HS

100 Backstroke

0:58.14

Jordan Slaughter

Brentwood HS

100 Butterfly

0:51.17

Alan Maher,

Andrew Mitchell,

Jordan Slaughter,

Zac Conrad

Brentwood HS

200 Medley Relay

1:37.10

Jordan Slaughter,

Zac Conrad,

Andrew Mitchell,

Alan Maher

Brentwood HS

400 Freestyle Relay

3:10.39

Amanda Maher,

Schutt,

Corie Davis,

Sara Shapiro

Brentwood HS

400 Freestyle Relay

3:39.22*

Dan Forsythe

Father Ryan HS

100 Breaststroke

1:00.19*

Hayes Johnson

Father Ryan HS

100 Backstroke

0:53.51*

Toni Krolll

Father Ryan HS

200 Freestyle

100 Butterfly

1:52.84*

0:58.35

Casey Kroll

Father Ryan HS

500 Freestyle

5:04.33*

Clark Henson

Franklin HS

100 Breaststroke

0:59.06

Sarah Peterson

Franklin HS

200 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

1:49.85

0:55.60

Sydney Witzky

Franklin HS

50 Freestyle

0:24.45*

Sarah Peterson,

Emily Kajer,

Emily Stephens,

Sydney Witzky

Franklin HS

200 Medley Relay

1:49.28

Emily Kajer,

Rutter,

Sydney Witzky,

Sarah Peterson

Franklin HS

200 Freestyle Relay

1:38.84

Rutter,

Sarah Peterson,

Sydney Witzky,

Emily Kajer

Franklin HS

400 Freestyle Relay

3:39.16*

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

0:24.48*

0:52.56*

Caitlin Heyman

Harpeth Hall

100 Backstroke

0:58.28

Mary Killian

Harpeth Hall

100 Backstroke

0:58.29

Jacqueline Martin-Lacey

Harpeth Hall

100 Butterfly

500 Freestyle

0:55.95

4:56.47

Kaitlin Ray

Harpeth Hall

200 IM

2:08.24*

Caitlin. Heyman,

Kaitlin Ray,

Jacqueline Martin-Lacey,

Anna Rose Heyman

Harpeth Hall

200 Medley Relay

1:48.74

Samantha Williams,

Maddie Garrett,

Mary Killian,

Caitlin Heyman

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle Relay

1:38.16

Anna Rose Heyman,

Maddie Garrett,

Mary Killian,

Jacqueline Martin-Lacey

Harpeth Hall

400 Freestyle Relay

3:31.06

Abigail Anderson

Hendersonville HS

100 Backstroke

500 Freestyle

0:58.91*

5:04.90*

Jon Myers

Hendersonville HS

100 Breaststroke

1:00.20*

Paul Crook

MBA

200 Freestyle

1:43.23*

Van Diehl

MBA

100 Butterfly

0:51.41*

Curtis Lovelace

MBA

100 Breaststroke

0:58.84

Paul Crook,

Van Diehl,

Curtis Lovelace,

Wiseman

MBA

200 Medley Relay

1:38.27

Paul Crook,

Van Diehl,

Curtis Lovelace,

Wiseman

MBA

400 Freestyle Relay

3:15.18*

Greg Houchin

MLK HS

100 Butterfly

0:50.09

Scott Morgan

MLK HS

Diving

Diving

Ralph Long

SAS

500 Freestyle

200 IM

4:37.30

1:56.94*

*Consideration Times

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Christine Barrett

BGA

Lindsay McIlvain

Brentwood HS

Michelle Perna

Brentwood HS

Davis Mello

CPA

Sara Wilgenbusch

Father Ryan HS

Ryan McLaughlin

Harpeth Hall

Sara Stubbs

Hendersonville HS

Adam Kennedy

Oakland HS

Matt Fisher

Siegel HS

Zack Frensley

Siegel HS

Team Scholar Award

Team

Level

Hendersonville HS Boy's

Silver

2003-2004

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Caroline Poling

Battle Ground Academy

100 Butterfly

:57.08

Sarah Sargent

Battle Ground Academy

50 Freestyle

100 Freestyle

:22.93

:50.36

Alan Maher

Brentwood High School

100 Backstroke

 

Lindsay McIlvain

Brentwood High School

200 IM

500 Free

 

Casey Kroll

Father Ryan High School

500 Freestyle

5:03.91

Toni Kroll

Father Ryan High School

100 Freestyle

200 Freestyle

:51.60

1:53.18

Sarah Peterson

Franklin High School

100 Freestyle

200 Freestyle

:51.40

1:49.47

Clark Henson

Franklin High School

100 Breaststroke

:58.72

Elizabeth Peterson

Elizabeth Kajer

Emily Stephens

Sarah Peterson

Franklin High School

200 Medley Relay

1:49.30

Samantha Vanderbilt

Hendersonville High School

100 Backstroke

100 Butterfly

:54.97

:56.09

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Sally Campion

Brentwood HS

Lauren Dougherty

Brentwood HS

Rebecca Madell (Diving)

Brentwood HS

Jessica Nierste

Brentwood HS

Bethany Wilson

Brentwood HS

Kim Ciemniecki

Centennial HS

Lauren Gleason

Centennial HS

Tracy Hodges

Centennial HS

Chelsea Lincoln

Centennial HS

Christi Majors

Centennial HS

Lindsay Palmer

Centennial HS

Jim Sheppard

Centennial HS

Allyson Agbunag

Father Ryan HS

Adam Kennedy

Oakland HS

Team Scholar Award

Team

Level

Centennial HS Girl's

Silver

2002-2003

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Caroline Poling

Battle Ground Academy

100 Butterfly

:57.33

Toni Kroll

Father Ryan High School

100 Freestyle
100 Butterfly

:52.74
:57.08

Galvin
Walker
T. Kroll
C. Kroll

Father Ryan High School

200 Medley Relay

1:51.62

Galvin
Walker
C. Kroll
T. Kroll

Father Ryan High School

400 Freestyle Relay

3:37.19

Shawn Phillips

Gateway Christian School

200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle

1:39.43
4:24.83

Macie Garrett

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle

1:49.25
4:50.44

Jacqueline Martin-Lacey

Harpeth Hall

100 Butterfly
500 Freestyle

:56.72
4:53.86

Samantha Vanderbilt

Hendersonvile High School

100 Butterfly
100 Backstroke

:57.10
:55.96

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Connolly Pigott

Father Ryan High School

Molly Cobb

Page High School

2001-2002

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Galvin
Tessar
T. Kroll
C. Kroll

Father Ryan HS

200 Medley Relay - Girls

1:50.93

C. Kroll
Tessar
Walker
T. Kroll

Father Ryan HS

400 Freestyle Relay - Girls

3:37.15

Shaun Phillips

Gateway Christian School

200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle

1:39.74
4:25.41

Macie Garrett

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle

1:51.84
4:53.79

Amanda Larence

Harpeth Hall

100 Freestyle
100 Breaststroke

:51.66
1:03.20

Jacqueline Martin-Lacey

Harpeth Hall

500 Freestyle

4:54.55

Caitlin Heyman
Amanda Larence
Jacqueline Martin-Lacey
Macie Garrett

Harpeth Hall

200 Medley Relay - Girls

1:49.04

Macie Garrett
Margaret Martin-Lacey
Jacqueline Martin-Lacey
Amanda Larence

Harpeth Hall

400 Freestyle Relay - Girls

3:34.17

Samantha Vanderbilt

Hendersonville HS

100 Backstroke

:55.97

Shantel Commander

Oakland HS

100 Breaststroke

1:04.49

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Joe Denes

Father Ryan High School

Blake Sheilde

Father Ryan High School

Kelly Tessar

Father Ryan High School

Claire Wallace

Father Ryan High School

Michael Wehby

Father Ryan High School

Shantel Commander

Oakland HS

Michael Fisher

Oakland HS

Karyn Fix

Oakland HS

2000-2001

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Andrew Davidson

Father Ryan High School

100 Backstroke
100 Butterfly

:49.00
:48.75

Kelly Tessar

Father Ryan High School

100 Breaststroke
200 IM

1:05.99
2:07.50

Evins Cameron

Harpeth Hall

100 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
200 IM

:51.92
4:49.76
2:04.28

Macie Garrett

Harpeth Hall

200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle

1:52.05
4:58.69

Amanda Larence

Harpeth Hall

100 Freestyle
100 Breaststroke

:50.89
1:03.10

Evins Cameron
Margaret Martin-Lacey
Macie Garrett
Amanda Larence

Harpeth Hall

400 Freestyle Relay - Girls

3:31.24

Samantha Vanderbilt

Hendersonville HS

100 Backstroke

:56.71

David Zeman

Hendersonville HS

100 Butterfly

:50.78

Scott Chlasta
Winston Ballou
David Zeman
Aaron Powers

Hendersonville HS

200 Medley Relay - Boys

1:37.81

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Kristen Snuck

Father Ryan High School

Ruth Martin

Oakland HS

Tommy Wolohon

Oakland HS

1999-2000

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Andrew Davidson

Father Ryan High School

100 Backstroke
100 Butterfly

:49.46
:49.96

Evins Cameron

Harpeth Hall

100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle

:51.57
1:51.03
4:51.82

Amanda Larence

Harpeth Hall

100 Freestyle
100 Breaststroke
200 IM

:52.40
1:03.72
2:03.92

Evins Cameron
Amy Campbell
Lindsay Beckner
Amanda Larence

Harpeth Hall

400 Freestyle Relay - Girls

3:36.79

Winston Ballou

Hendersonville HS

100 Backstroke

:51.29

David Zeman

Hendersonville HS

100 Butterfly

:51.10

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Alicia Boyle

Father Ryan High School

Ashley Craw

Father Ryan High School

Susan Jackewicz

Father Ryan High School

Laura Loftus

Father Ryan High School

Leah Miller

Father Ryan High School

Mike Bone

Oakland High School

Rachel Freeman

Oakland High School

Lindsey Kious

Oakland High School

Dianne Wilson

Oakland High School

David Wells

Oakland High School

1998-1999

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

John Dayton

Hendersonville HS

200 IM
100 Breaststroke

1:54.30
:59.31

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Allison Midden

Father Ryan High School

Jason Bragg

Oakland High School

Brent Blackwelder

Oakland High School

Bobbie Burton

Oakland High School

Maggie Dearden

Oakland High School

Heather Prince

Oakland High School

Theresa Schmidt

Oakland High School

1997-1998

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

       

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Kevin Hampel

Father Ryan High School

Amanda Hutchinson

Father Ryan High School

Allen Campbell

Oakland High School

Rachel Martin

Oakland High School

John Taylor

Oakland High School

Julie Wilson

Oakland High School

1996-1997

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Brian Allen

Father Ryan High School

100 Breaststroke

:59.17

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

James Conklin

Father Ryan High School

Kate Philbin

Father Ryan High School

Andrew Robinson

Father Ryan High School

Ashley Loflin

Oakland High School

1995-1996

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Ken Ackerman

Father Ryan High School

100 Freestyle
100 Backstroke

:48.24
:52.80

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Mandie Huffman

Father Ryan High School

Susie Csoma

Father Ryan High School

Jason Campbell

Oakland High School

Aim Jirut

Oakland High School

1994-1995

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Rob Philbin

Father Ryan High School

100 Butterfly

:54.64

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Thomas Roddy

Oakland High School

Amanda Taylor

Oakland High School

1993-1994

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Cathy Lundin

Father Ryan High School

100 Butterfly
200 IM

:56.66
2:04.33

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School

Jenny Daniel

Oakland High School

Gretchen Haufler

Oakland High School

1992-1993

Swimming All-American

Swimmer

School

Event

Time

Connie Shelton

Father Ryan High School

100 Breaststroke

1:06.83

Academic All-American

Swimmer

School