Background-image
Partners
Chicago+Park+Distirict
Chicago+Park+District
Sponsors
Short Course Yards

Short Course Yards (SCY)

Records

 

Girl’s Records
by Age Group Click Here

Events
Relays Top 10  by Age Group
Click Here

updated: 5/18/2017

Boy’s Records
by Age Group Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

Correa, Paulina

25.35

50 Freestyle

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

23.74

2009

Martinez, Rebecca

54.46

100 Freestyle

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

50.91

2009

Martinez, Rebecca

1:58.03

200 Freestyle

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

1:50.47

2010

Martinez, Rebecca

5:14.70

500 Freestyle

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

5:03.31

2012

Velazquez, Adriana

11:22.14

1000 Freestyle

2014

Gorski, Adrian

10:33.51

2009

Martinez, Rebecca

18:17.98

1650 Freestyle

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

17:40.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007

Martinez, Erika

30.35

50 Backstroke

2008

Garcia, Ruben

30.31

2010

Martinez, Rebecca

1:00.73

100 Backstroke

2014

Gorski, Adrian

56.97

2014

Rosales, Alejandra

2:18.61

200 Backstroke

2013

Gorski, Adrian

2:06.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

Martinez, Rebecca

34.23

50 Breaststroke

2016

Galinski, Daniel

31.71

2017

Sotelo, Natalia

1:11.71

100 Breaststroke

2017

Hathaway, Kyle

1:01.17

2017

Sotelo, Natalia

2:32.30

200 Breaststroke

2017

Hathaway, Kyle

2:16.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

Correa, Paulina

28.60

50 Butterfly

2016

Hernandez, Oscar

27.57

2009

Martinez, Rebecca

59.58

100 Butterfly

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

55.23

2010

Martinez, Rebecca

2:10.20

200 Butterfly

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

2:02.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

Martinez, Rebecca

1:05.56

100 Individual Medley

2016

Hathaway, Kyle

1:03.57

2009

Martinez, Rebecca

2:11.23

200 Individual Medley

2014

Gorski, Adrian

2:04.82

2009

Martinez, Rebecca

4:44.11

400 Individual Medley

2013

Martinez, Benjamin

4:27.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011

Velazquez, Adriana

Santiago, Isabelle

Olivares, Juila

Lara, Katia

1:47.42

200 Freestyle Relay

2009

Bradsfield, Julius

Rueda, Alan

Stabile, Anthony

Sturdivant, Anfernee

1:53.49

2007

Thompson, Gloria

Pantoja, Elizabeth

Lagodzinska, Nikol

Martinez, Rebecca

4:29.37

400 Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009

Lagodzinska, Nikol

Martinez, Rebecca

Lara, Kathia

Rodriguez, Yessica

2:02.83

200 Medley Relay

2010

Pollock, Coby

Stabile, Anthony

Rueda, Alan

Bradsfield, Julius

2:05.68

2011

Olivares, Julia  

 Domozych, Zuzana

Velazquez, Adriana

Studivant, Angel

 

4:46.11

400 Medley Relay