Background-image
Partners
Chicago+Park+Distirict
Chicago+Park+District
Boys SCY

Short Course Yards
(SCY) Boy's Records

for Top 10 Click Here

updated 3/29/2019

 

Event

Time

Name

Year

50 Freestyle

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

27.64

25.64

23.74

23.77

27.76

 

Arsic, Alek

Cisneros, Emmauel

Martinez, Benjamin

Galinski, Daniel

Reyes, Jafet

 

2018

2019

2013

2019

2019

100 Freestyle

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

1:01.43

53.94

50.91

49.93

59.10

 

Arsic, Alek

Cisneros, Emmanuel

Martinez, Benjamin

Galinski, Daniel

Silva, Sergio

 

2018

2019

2013

2019

2019

200 Freestyle

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

2:15.94

1:56.87

1:50.47

1:48.43

2:15.01

 

Arsic, Alek

Cisneros, Emmanuel

Martinez, Benjamin

Galinski, Daniel

Kugler, John

 

2018

2019

2013

2019

2018

500 Freestyle

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

6:05.67

5:25.99

5:03.31

4:51.26

N/A

 

Ivascu, George

Gorski, Adrian

Martinez, Benjamin

Galinski, Daniel

 

 

2017

2012

2013

2019

 

1000 Freestyle

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

12:39.77

12:01.25

10:33.06

10:26.73

N/A

Arsic, Alek

Arsic, Alek

Galinski, Daniel

Galinski, Daniel

2018

2019

2018

2019

1650 Freestyle

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

N/A

N/A

17:40.90

17:42.39

N/A

 

 

Martinez, Benjamin

Gorski, Adrian

 

 

 

2013

2014

 

 

 

 

 

50 Backstroke

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

32.30

29.97

29.48

30.31

32.33

 

Arsic, Alek

Arsic, Alek

Harris, Jalen

Garcia, Ruben

Silva, Sergio

 

2018

2019

2018

2008

2019

100 Backstroke

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

1:16.63

1:03.04

58.38

56.97

1:08.67

 

Galinski, Daniel

Gorski, Adrian

Gorski, Adrian

Gorski, Adrian

Kugler, John

 

2014

2013

2014

2014

2018

200 Backstroke

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

2:35.44

2:28.53

2:05.39

2:05.04

N/A

Arsic, Alek

Hernandez, Oscar

Galinski, Daniel

Galinski, Daniel

 

2018

2011

2018

2019

 

 

 

 

 

50 Breaststroke

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

37.11

32.63

31.71

32.30

39.83

 

Arsic, Alek

Galinski, Daniel

Galinski, Daniel

Studivant, Anfernee

Reyes, Jafet

 

2018

2016

2016

2012

2017

100 Breaststroke

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

 

1:18.66

1:10.50

1:01.17

1:00.73

1:16.28

 

 

Arsic, Alek

Galinski, Daniel

Hathaway, Kyle

Galinski, Daniel

Reyes, Jafet

 

2018

2016

2017

2019

2019

200 Breaststroke

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

2:57.83

2:36.66

2:16.02

2:14.37

N/A

Arsic, Alek

Arsic, Alek

Hathaway, Kyle

Galinski, Daniel

2018

2019

2017

2019

 

 

 

 

50 Butterfly

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

30.83

28.45

28.53

27.57

47.67

 

Arsic, Alek

Galinski, Daniel

Fischer, Zach

Hernandez, Oscar

Hernandez, Carlos

 

2018

2016

2017

2016

2017

100 Butterfly

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

1:10.46

1:05.01

55.23

57.06

1:12.18

 

Juarez, Jesus

Cisneros, Emmanuel

Martinez, Benjamin

Galinski, Daniel

Kugler, John

 

2008

2019

2013

2019

2019

200 Butterfly

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

2:44.81

2:19.00

2:02.67

2:05.72

N/A

Olivares, Homero

Galinski, Daniel

Martinez, Benjamin

Martinez, Benjamin

 

2014

2016

2013

2013

 

 

 

 

 

100 Individual Medley

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

 

 

1:14.46

1:05.29

1:03.57

1:05.24

1:09.52

 

 

 

Olivares, Homero

Galinski, Daniel

Hathaway, Kyle

Kugler, James

Kugler, John

 

 

2014

2016

2016

2018

2018

200 Individual Medley

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

 

 

2:32.19

2:16.67

2:05.13

1:58.97

2:29.13

 

 

 

Galinski, Daniel

Gorski, Adrian

Martinez, Benjamin

Galinski, Daniel

Reyes, Jafet

 

 

2014

2012

2013

2019

2019

400 Individual Medley

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

15 & 16

17 & 18

 

 

6:24.35

4:37.14

4:31.42

4:10.48

N/A

 

Flores, Christopher

Galinski, Daniel

Gorski, Adrian

Galinski, Daniel

 

 

2013

2016

2013

2019

 

 

 

 

 

200 Freestyle Relay

10 & under

 

11 & 12

 

13 & 14

 

OPEN

 

 

2:04.44

 

1:53.73

 

2:08.33

 

1:53.49

 

 

Rosales, Ricardo; Gonzalez, Marvin; 
Gawlak, Michal; Ivascu, George


Rosales, Ricardo; Romero, Luis;
Hooper-Haviland, Biko; Arsic, Alek


Stabile, Anthony; Tendian, Eric
Sturdivant, Anfernee; Pollock, Colby


Bradsfield, Julius; Rueda, Alan;
Stabile, Anthony; Sturdivant, Anfernee



 

2017


 

2019


 

2009


 

2009

400 Freestyle Relay

10 & under

 

11 & 12

 

13 & 14

 

OPEN

 

 

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

10 & under

 

11 & 12

 

13 & 14

 

OPEN

 

 

2:21.64

 

2:21.51

 

N/A

 

2:05.68

 

Arsic, Alek; McDowell, Avery;
Ruiz, Brayan; Rudzevicius, Kajus

 

Arsic, Alek; Rosales, Ricardo;
Hooper-Haviland, Biko; Romero, Luis

 

 

Stabile, Anthony; Pollock, Colby;
Rueda, Alan; Bradsfield, Julius

 

 

2018

 

2019

 

 

 

2010

400 Medley Relay

10 & under

11 & 12

13 & 14

OPEN

 

 

N/A

4:40.38

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

Gonzalez, Marvin; Rosales, Ricardo;
Cisneros, Emmamuel; Hooper-Haviland, Biko

 

 

 

 

 

2019