Partners
Glenbrook+School+District+225
SPEEDO+USA
USA+Swimming
IL+Swimming
The+Swim+Team+Store
USA+Swimming+SafeSport
Meet Schedule

Spring & Summer Long Course USA Swimming MEET SCHEDULE

The meet schedule below is our Spring & Summer meet schedule of USA Swimming events.  All meets have the groups intended to compete indicated below. Information for these meets will be posted on the website and emailed out to all appropriate families as it becomes available. 

ALL OF THESE MEETS ARE LCM (LONG COURSE METER) MEETS.  There will be dual and Tri Meets that will be SCY (Short Course Yards) on a separate Meet Page, COMING SOON!  These dual and tri meets are geared toward the Pre, Junior, Mighty Gator and Futures Swimmers and in a more low key environment.

 

For the general meet information, click on the meet name, under meet.

For easy direction information, click on the meet facility, under location.

 

 

DATE

MEET

LOCATION

MEET INFORMATION

 

May   4-6

Register by

April 18

NASA Spring Blast-Off 


B+ Cut QUALIFIERS ONLY

SIlver Select & Extreme Groups

Gold Performance, Select & Extreme Groups

CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF GA QUALIFIERS

 

Northwestern University

Norris Aquatic Center

2311 Campus Drive  Evanston, IL 60208

 

Fri PM: 4:30pm Warm-Up, 5:30pm Meet Start

Silver & Gold Qualifiers Only

Sat/Sun AM:  7:00am Warm Up, 8:00am Meet Start

10 & Under & 11-12 Qualifiers

Sat/Sun PM: 12pm Warm-Up, 1pm Meet Start

13-over Qualifiers

 

May   18-20

 

Register by

April 25

BDSC May Mania Meet

 

ALL GA swimmers encouraged to compete

(New Swimmers to competition should not sign up & consider dual & Tri Meets)

Lake View Rec Plex  9900 Terwall Terrace Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

 

Fri PM: 4:30pm Warm-Up, 5:30pm Meet Start

Silver & Gold swimmers only, Dist/mid-dist

Sat & Sun AM:8:00am Warm-Up, 9:00am Meet Start

13 & Over Swimmers

Sat & Sun PM:1:00pm Warm-Up, 2:00pm Meet Start

 

June  9-10

 

Register by
May 3

 

PPD Shark Frenzy Meet

 

ALL GA swimmers encouraged to compete THIS IS AN OUTDOOR MEET-RAIN OR SHINE!

 

 

Birchwood Pool

435 West Illinois Ave Palatine, IL 60067

 

 

 

Sat/Sun AM: 7:00am Warm-Up, 8:00am Meet Start
8 & Under & 13-over

Sat/Sun PM: 12:30pm Warm-Up, 1:30pm Meet Start

9 &10 and 11 & 12's

 

June  22-24

 

Register by
May 9

 

 

PAC Patriot Pride Prelim/Final Meet

 

B+ Cut QUALIFIERS ONLY

SIlver Select & Extreme Groups

Gold Performance, Select & Extreme Groups

 

 

 

Stevenson High School
1 Stevenson Drive
Lincolnshire, IL 60069

 

 

Fri & Sat AM Prelims:  7:00am Warm-Up,8:00am Meet Start

13 & Over

Fri & Sat PM Prelims:  12:00pm Warm-Up, 1:00pm Meet Start
10 & Under and 11-12

Fri & Sat Finals: 4:00pm Warm-Up, 5:30pm Meet Start

11 & Over

Sunday AM:  9:00am Warm-Up, 10:15am Meet Start
13 & Over and 12 & Under DISTANCE ONLY EVENTS

July   6-8

 

Register by
June 8

 

 

Irish Aquatics Summer Spectacular

 

All GA swim groups can sign up for this TRAVEL meet

HOTEL BLOCK INFO COMING SOON

Rolf Aquatic Center

University of Notre Dame Campus

100 Leahy Drive   South Bend, Indiana 46556

This year's meet will have a full Friday and Saturday sessions (AM, PM and distance sessions) and just an AM session on Sunday    Fri AM:

Fri & Sat PM:  

Sat & Sun AM:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 13-15

 

Registered by Coaches

 

 

Illinois State Senior Champs Meet

 

All GA QUALIFYING swimmers are expected to compete

 


Lake View Rec Plex  9900 Terwall Terrace Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

 

Warm-ups: TBA

Competition: TBA

July  13-15

Register by

May 31

 

PAC North Suburban Splash

 

Final Meet of the season, ALL GA Swimmers encouraged to compete in this meet with the exception pf Senior Champ qualifiers.

 

Stevenson High School
1 Stevenson Drive
Lincolnshire, IL 60069

 

 

 

 

Fri PM: 3:45pm Warm-Up, 5:00pm Meet Start

OPEN DISTANCE EVENT ONLY

 

Sat & Sun AM: 7:00am Warm-Up, 8:00am Meet Start

10 & Under Only

Sat & Sun MID-DAY: 10:00am Warm-Up, 11:00am Meet Start

11-12's Only

Sat & Sun PM: 1:00pm Warm-Up, 2:15pm Meet Start

13 & Over

 

 

 

July 20-22

Registered by Coaches

 

ILLINOIS SUMMER REGIONAL STATE MEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Warm-ups: TBA

Competition: TBA

July 26-29

Registered by Coaches

 

 

 

ILLINOIS AGE GROUP SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS JO'S

 

 

Lake View Rec Plex  9900 Terwall Terrace Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

 

Warm-ups: TBA

Competition: TBA

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 




 

 


 


 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 1-4

 

IL Senior Champs

 

All qualified swimmers not attending JOs or Sectionals

 

UIC

875 W Roosevelt Rd

Chicago, IL 60608

 

 

Session info will be posted as soon as it is available

March 8-11

 

USA Speedo Sectional Meet

 

All qualified swimmers not attending JOs or Sr. Champs

 

Pleasant Prairie Rec Plex

Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

 

 

 

Session info will be posted as soon as it is available

 

 

Mar 15-18

 

IL Junior Olympics

 

14&Under qualified swimmers only

 

Pleasant Prairie Rec Plex

Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

 

Session info will be posted as soon as it is available

March 13-17

 

NCSA Jr Nationals

 

All qualified swimmers

 

Orlando, FL

Session info will be posted as soon as it is available

 

THIS MEET WILL BE PRELIMS/FINALS

March 21-24

 

NCSA

AGE GROUP Nationals

 

All qualified swimmers

 

Orlando, FL

Session info will be posted as soon as it is available

 

THIS MEET WILL BE PRELIMS/FINALS