Partners
Glenbrook+School+District+225
SPEEDO+USA
USA+Swimming
IL+Swimming
The+Swim+Team+Store
USA+Swimming+SafeSport
Highlights

AAU National Championships

2014 - 2nd Place Combined Team, 2nd Place Women's Team, 2nd Place Men's Team

2014 - National Champions

     Ryan Church - 18 year old 1m

     Katie Rourke - 16-18 year old platform

     Margy McCarthy - 17 year old 1m & 3m

     Jon Roby & Sean Scarry - 16+ year old synchro 1m

     Margy McCarthy & Katie Rourke - 16+ year old synchro 3m

     Emily Rourke & Demi Kirie - 13 & under year old synchro 3m

 

2013 - 2nd Place Women's Team

2013 National Champions

     Katie Rourke - 16-18 year old platform

     Margy McCarthy - 16 year old 3m

 

AAU National Championship Team 

AAU National Diving Championships Team

  COMBINED WOMENS   MENS  
2016

2

4

1

2015

13

27

5

2014

2

2

2

2013

7

2

32

2012

5

5

13

2011 16 13

29

2010 17 7

--

2009

10

33

 

7

 
2008 22 11 48
2007 71 55 --
2006 ? ? ?
2005 N/A N/A N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois High School Association Diving State Championships

 

GIRLS

YEAR BOYS

1st - Erin Purdy - Deerfield

2nd - Kaitlyn Neiheisel - Lincoln-Way West

8th - Olivia Loucks - New Trier

12th - Dana Liva - Prospect

18th - Christine Stitcher - Deerfield

20th - Jessie Dinelli - Glenbrook North

22nd - Michelle Kalupski - Fenwick

24th - Allegra Codamon - Zion-Benton

26th - Katie Rourke - Loyola Academy

29th - Christine Anderson - Lake Forest

41st - Angel Vergis - Mundelein

2011-2012

Ryan O'Donnell - Hinsdale Central

Aaron Ach - Glenbrook South

Ryan Church - Deerfield

Dylan Peters - Evanston

Philip Strunk - Evanston

3rd - Erin Purdy - Deerfield

5th - Katherine Cook - New Trier

7th - Jen Rey - Maine West

21st - Kayla Marx - Glenbrook North

24th - Jessie Dinelli - Glenbrook North

28th - Madison Douglas - Stevenson

30th - Ellen Kawasaki - Deerfield

2010-2011

9th - Adam Klowsowiak - Glenbrook South

18th - Matt Staab - New Trier

24th - Mike Spinello - Deerfield

 

5th - Erin Purdy - Deerfield

7th - Carrie Dinelli - Glenbrook North

14th - Jessie Dinelli - Glenbrook North

16th - Ellen Kawasaki - Deerfield

24th - Jen Rey - Maine West

32nd - Maggie Kopp - Highland Park

2009-2010

2nd - Jon Roby - Glenbrook North

4th - Woody Lord - Glenbrook South

14th - Adam Klowsowiak - Glenbrook South

17th - Austin Braver - Deerfield

30th - Mike Spinello - Deerfield

15th - Carrie Dinelli - Glenbrook North

17th - Ellen Kawasaki - Deerfield

20th Erin Purdy - Deerfield

21st - Taylor Greene - South Elgin

45th - Maggie Kopp - Highland Park

2008-2009

2nd - Jon Roby - Glenbrook North

17th - Woody Lord - Glenbrook South

25th - AJ Pew - Deerfield

25th - Ashley Fromm - Glenbrook South

34th - Carrie Dinelli - Glenbrook North

2007-2008

11th - Jon Roby - Glenbrook North

21st - AJ Pew - Deerfield

45th - Woody Lord - Glenbrook South

2nd - Monica Oddo - Glenbrook South 2006-2007

13th - Kevin Gabrielson - Deerfield

21st - James Fied - Deerfield

7th - Monica Oddo - Glenbrook South 2005-2006

12th - James Fied - Deerfield

35th - Mick Verdonck - Deerfield

12th - Monica Oddo - Glenbrook South

18th - Ashley Grutza - Deerfield

31st - Jackie Ziegler - Deerfield

2004-2005

9th - Patrick Hulseman - Loyola

42nd - Mick Verdonck - Deerfield