Sponsors
POSA Records

POSA Team Records

6 & Unders​

Time Year Swimmer Events Swimmer Year Time
18.61 2015 Ella Giblin 25 Free Peter Ragen 2005 18.64
22.27

1997

2015

Devin Apps 

Ella Giblin

25 Back Nicholas Sfirnaciuc 2017 21.74

 

8 & Unders

Time Year Swimmer Events Swimmer Year Time
15.24 2018 Ella Giblin 25 Free Gunner Hinger 2018 15.35
30.80 2018 Ella Giblin 50 Free Gunner Hinger 2018 32.26
1:09.78 2018 Ella Giblin 100 Free Gunner Hinger 2018 1:10.47
17.63 2018 Ella Giblin 25 Back Jasper Regan 2013 17.96
38.18 2018 Ella Giblin 50 Back Nicholas Sfrinacuic 2019 38.66
19.47 2018 Ella Giblin 25 Breast Gunner Hinger 2018 19.74
42.62 2018 Ella Giblin 50 Breast Gunner Hinger 2017 48.83
16.18 2018 Ella Giblin 25 Fly Conor Gallimore 2004 15.52
37.37 2018 Ella Giblin 50 Fly Conor Gallimore 2004 33.69
1:20.18 2018 Ella Giblin 100 IM Gunner Hinger 2018 1:22.75
1:13.02 1992

L. Arthur,

H. McCarthy,

E. Ruffner,

A. Thomas

100 Medley Relay

D. Hankosky,

F. Wrobel,

R. Malsimuk, 

D. Spelman

1994 1:13.16
1:04.86 1980

K. Runyan,

C. Kastman,

T. Waring, 

S. Korallus

100 Free Relay

B. Cercone,

D. Spelman,

R. Malsimuk,

F. Wrobel

1994 1:06.94

 

9-10 Year Olds

Time Year Swimmer Events Swimmer Year Time
28.74 1982 Tammy Waring 50 Free Mike Bozich 1994 28.55
1:03.52 2019 Ella Giblin 100 Free Gunner Hinger 2019 1:03.42
2:19.27 2019 Ella Giblin 200 Free Gunner Hinger 2019 2:18.84
6:24.48 2017 Dakota Austin 500 Free Gunner Hinger 2019 6:02.30
      1000 Free David Stachniak 1998 14:46.43
25:41.23 2016 Dakota Austin 1650 Free John Howaniec 2016 24:31.82
33.31 2018 Samantha Barry 50 Back Dan Karczynski 1998 34.10
1:12.10 2018 Samantha Barry 100 Back John Howaniec 2017 1:15.40
2:37.59 2017 Samantha Barry 200 Back John Howaniec 2017 2:37.52
36.96 2006 Lauren Olsen 50 Breast Gunner Hinger 2019 37.87
1:22.61 2006 Kim Katner 100 Breast Gunner Hinger 2018 1:21.19
2:57.93 2010 Devin Apps 200 Breast Peter Bukiri 2012 3:04.48
31.44 2011 Isabella Wrobel 50 Fly Conor Gallimore 2005 31.44
1:13.00 2018 Samantha Barry 100 Fly Conor Gallimore 2005 1:11.45
2:48.02 2018 Samantha Barry 200 Fly      
1:12.43 1982 Tammy Waring 100 IM Gunner Hinger 2019 1:13.54
2:35.37 2019 Ella Giblin 200 IM Gunner Hinger 2019 2:36.69
5:41.59 2018 Samantha Barry 400 IM Gunner Hinger 2019 5:41.25
2:17.58 2018

E. Driscoll,

M. Donnell,

S. Barry,

H. Pautsch

200 Medley Relay

C. Thoss,

P. Bukiri,

J. McMahon,

B. Lee

2010 2:22.01
2:02.85 2018

E. Giblin,

M. Donnell,

S. Barry,

N. Pikul

200 Free Relay

C. Thoss,

P. Bukiri,

J.McMahon,

B. Lee

2010 2:03.40

 

11 - 12 Year Olds

Time Year Swimmer Events Swimmer Year Time
25.98 2011 Clare Lawlor 50 Free Eric Chong 2005 25.52
56.87 2010 Clare Lawlor 100 Free Jason Luzinski 2005 54.42
2:07.26 2010 Clare Lawlor 200 Free John Howaniec 2019 2:02.02
5:42.32 2010 Clare Lawlor 500 Free John Howaniec 2019 5:31.37
11:40.31 2019 Dakota Austin 1000 Free John Howaniec 2018 11:12.68
20:33.50 2019 Dakota Austin 1650 Free John Howaniec 2019 19:07.87
30.46 2019 Gianna Elizondo 50 Back Jason Luzinski 2005 29.69
1:05.63 2010  Clare Lawlor 100 Back Jason Luzinski 2005 1:03.37
2:23.22 2010 Clare Lawlor 200 Back John Howaniec 2019 2:22.84
31.70 2019 Maya Dobry 50 Breast Alex Kmicikewycz 1997 32.53
1:10.97 2019 Maya Dobry 100 Breast Peter Bukiri 2013 1:15.06
2:37.61 2019 Maya Dobry 200 Breast John Howaniec 2019 2:47.90
28.31 2011 Clare Lawlor 50 Fly Jeff Karczynski 1997 28.06
1:04.58 2010 Clare Lawlor 100 Fly Eric Chong 2005 1:03.81
2:37.86 2019 Samantha Barry 200 Fly John Howaniec 2019 2:24.20
1:06.21 2019 Maya Dobry 100 IM Eric Chong 2005 1:04.79
2:24.02 2019 Maya Dobry 200 IM John Howaniec 2019 2:17.90
5:19.52 2019 Maya Dobry 400 IM John Howaniec 2019 5:02.45
1:49.97 2019

D. Austin, 

M. Dobry,

E. Briscoe,

G. Elizondo

200 Free Relay

J. Luzinski,

E. Chong,

T. Chow,

S. Grotkiewicz

2005 1:49.67
2:01.61 2019

G. Elizondo,

M. Dobry,

S. Barry,

D. Austin

200 Medley Relay

S. Maynard,

A. Kmicikewycz,

R. Maksimuk,

M. Warmbir

1997 2:03.16
4:03.38 2019

D. Austin, 

M. Dobry,

L. Molloy,

G. Elizondo

400 Free Relay

S. Zieler,

M. O'Malley,

S. Grotkiewicz,

T. Chow

2006 4:00.04
4:28.94 2019

G. Elizondo,

M. Dobry,

S. Barry,

D. Austin

400 Medley Relay

E. Chong,

J. Luzinski,

S. Grotkiewicz,

T.Chow

2005 4:33.73

 

13 - 14 Year Olds

Time Year Swimmer Events Swimmer Year Time
24.90 2012 Clare Lawlor 50 Free Frank Bozich 1975 22.53
54.18 2012 Clare Lawlor 100 Free Stan Grotkiewicz 2008 50.65
1:57.51 2009 Tara Capouch 200 Free Stan Grotkiewicz 2008 1:51.01
5:20.59 2010 Caitlin Krull 500 Free Peter Bukiri 2016 4:56.10
10:55.12 2010 Caitlin Krull 1000 Free Andrew Simonek 2019 10:58.62
18:38.00 2010 Caitlin Krull 1650 Free Stan Grotkiewicz 2007 18:41.41
1:00.38 2013 Clare Lawlor 100 Back Stephen Zieler 2008 58.69
2:18.56 2013 Clare Lawlor 200 Back Stan Grotkiewicz 2008 2:06.92
1:09.27 2012 Caily Friel 100 Breast Peter Bukiri 2016 1:03.94
2:34.42 2011 Caily Friel 200 Breast Jacob Simonek 2016 2:23.70
1:00.92 2012 Clare Lawlor 100 Fly Mike O'Malley 2009 58.19
2:21.60 2003 Sam Cody 200 Fly Eric Chong 2006 2:24.93
2:19.10 2013 Clare Lawlor 200 IM Stan Grotkiewicz 2008 2:07.97
4:57.27 2010 Caitlin Krull 400 IM Dylan Comiskey 2014 4:37.65
1:46.18 2002

S. Cody,

M. Slomski.

K. McCabe,

C. Higgins

200 Free Relay

D. Karczynski,

P. Rauen,

R. Cerceo,

G. Maksimuk

1995 1:38.23
2:00.12 2019

P. Van Drunen,

M. Flannery,

J. Barry,

A. Giblin

200 Medley Relay

S. Zieler,

S. Grotkiewicz,

L. Krull,

M. O'Malley

2008 1:50.03
3:53.64 2009

K. Katner,

C. Krull,

C. Krull,

T. Capouch

400 Free Relay

S. Zieler,

T. Chow,

M. O'Malley,

S. Grotkiewicz

2008 3:30.87
4:23.64 2001

C. Higgins,

K. McCabe,

S. Cody,

A. Cody

400 Free Relay

S. Zieler,

S. Grotkiewicz,

L. Krull,

M. O'Malley

2008 4:06.39
      800 Free Relay

S. Zieler,

L. Krull,

M. O'Malley,

S. Grotkiewicz

2008 8:08.68

 

Seniors (15 & Over)

Time Year Swimmer Events Swimmer Year Time
23.94 2016 Clare Lawlor 50 Free Aidan Farley 2017 21.37
52.48 2016 Clare Lawlor 100 Free Aidan Farley 2017 47.52
1:54.58 2010 Tara Capouch 200 Free Aidan Farley 2016 1:45.19
5:13.46 2013 Caitlin Krull 500 Free Peter Bukiri 2018 4:51.15
10:33.90 2013 Caitlin Krull 1000 Free Peter Bukiri 2018 10:00.94
17:53.02 2013 Caitlin Krull 1650 Free Jacob Simonek 2016 19:58.02
57.63 2016 Clare Lawlor 100 Back Carter Thoss 2017 53.50
2:17.31 2017 Isabella Wrobel 200 Back Carter Thoss 2017 1:58.22
1:07.71 2007 Jessica Jenkot 100 Breast Jacob Simonek 2018 1:00.02
2:41.90 2007 Jessica Jenkot 200 Breast Jacob Simonek 2018 2:12.95
57.40 2016 Clare Lawlor 100 Fly Carter Thoss 2018 50.70
2:23.85 2013 Caitlin Krull 200 Fly Carter Thoss 2018 1:54.51
2:12.45 2010 Tara Capouch 200 IM Aidan Farley 2017 1:53.42
4:48.22 2013 Caitlin Krull 400 IM Edward Howaniec 2018 4:37.22
1:41.22 2005

J. Jenkot,

A. Schilling,

C. Higgins,

M. Glowacz

200 Free Relay

J. Wilson,

T. Wilmsen,

D. Stachniak,

J. Derbas

2007 1:28.84
1:53.28 2006

J. Jenkot,

A. Schilling,

C. Higgins,

M. Glowacz

200 Medley Relay

J. Wilson,

T. Wilmsen,

D. Stachniak,

J. Derbas

2007 1:40.96