Top Performers

Congratulations to all our Top Performers and Championship qualifiers.  Keep the list growing!!   Only championship times swum during the current season will be added to this list, so be ready to swim fast in season!!!


Championship Qualifiers


 

Regionals State Zones NCSA
Cristina Virlan Danielle Alley Vera Conic Alex Seeman Maggie Menso
Nora Bestor Lily Azaran Shoya Yamazaki Evan Stegall Jane Smith
Grace Dembowski Veronika Drab Yoochan Lee Anthony Rulkowski  
Naishu Gopu Alexandra Gorecki Sean Rodney Mollie Lumsden  
Klaudia Kolber Anna Kreie Kate Burianova Max Dembowski  
Emma Kronfeld Diana Morosan Alex Verdet    
Sasha Martschenko Arushi Paul Sam Borre    
Yugene Shin Aadit Bennur Emily Bolger    
Hubert Dybinski Tom Brinckerhoff zuzanna Krasnicki    
Toby Cotner Stefan Filip Sophia Kuehn    
Andrew Georgescu Owen Wade Amy Lam    
Max Li Kaden Martschenko Evan Bestor    
Christian Snyder Matt Stelmaszak Ellis Nelson    
Sarah Berls Megan Borre GaviHill    
Julia Burca Mary Dembowski      
Jillian Dombroski Claire Fink      
Isa Hahn Maggie Hewson      
Ashley Hintz Olivia Jarzab      
Hailey Huber Katie Kuehn      
Madison Seeman        
         
         

 


Record Breakers


 

Mollie Lumsden - 13-14 Girls 200 Freestyle - 1:55.90

Anthony Rulkowski - 10 & U Boys 200 Fly - 2:40.98

Max Dembowski - 10 & U Boys 200 Back - 2:33.60

Vera Conic - 10 & U Girls 50 Backstroke - 32.66

 


Top Performances at 2017 Long Course Meets


 

Intrasquad- Fall Spooktacular

All best times- Sama Abdelwares, Sativka Alur, Amanda Alvia, Exania Awad, Aleksa Conic, Vera Conic, Lara Darshane, Grace Dembowski, Brooke Diamond, Evelyna Flowers, Naishu Gopu, Olivia Holda, Elizabeth Johanson, Klaudia Kolber, Eva Konsur, Julia Kopytek, Mansha Kumar, Emma Lennstrom, Aashika Lilarami, Natalie Loba, Paige Maher, Sasha Martschenko, Jane McClurg, Sarah McClurg, Grace McLeod, Nadia Metzo, Leena Nahlawi, Mary O'Brien, Miu Onoe, Maitreyi Pandey, Bri Parsiale, Adhya Rao, Maddie Renkar, Charlotte Schmidt, Sarah Schwarz, Laura Shidle, Yugene Shin, zuzanna Skorska, Mihika Tewari, Roshni Thakkar, Serena Thanasri, Mia Trenkle, Julia Wysocki, Maya zarow, Ricky Anesi, Gabe Atkins-Blancas, Aayush Bennur, Victor Blecharz, Colin Bolger, Kyle Carlson, Manasyu Chandhari, Vishal Chunduri, Peyton Cotner, Colin Diamond, AJ Dodge, Theo Dodge, Tucker Dombroski, Hubert Dybinski, Stefan Efros, Matthew Fletcher, Sam Fujino, Abi Gopalakrishan, Rahm Hajali, Akshat Handa, Alex Johanson, David Johanson, Alex Kania, Anish Kosaraju, Sebastian Krasnicki, Ethan Lee, Sang Lee, Niko Lialos, Joey Machacek, Kaden Martschenko, Levyn Mathew, Noah McClurg, Charlie McKinney, Brett Payne, Kam Riffner, Kyle Riffner, Anthony Rulkowski, Abdul Shaik, Aashman Sharma, Alex Sirbu, Audi Taweephonprasert, Josh Verghese, Brandon Wheeler, Alex Wilson, Oliver Witek, Ryan Yoon, Sean Zhao, Daniel Zhou, Michael Zhou

 

Biggest Time Drop-  Suzanna Porebski - 50 Breaststroke - 17.20 drop!

 

MSC Swim Your Own Age Invite

6 or more best times- Julia Benkendorf, Vera Conic, Sofia Renkar, Yugene Shin, Tom Brinckerhoff, Max Dembowski, Charlie McKinney, Luke Schwarz, Evan Stegall, Matt Stelmaszak, Alex Verdet

 

Biggest Time Drop-  Grace Dembowski - 1650 Freestyle - 36.02 drop!

 

Barrington- Susy Gavars Memorial Invite

6 or more best times- Kristine Bogan, Vera Conic, Natalie Ferlita, Sam Frain, Reshma Kosaraju, Emma Kronfeld, Emma Lennstrom, Paige Maher, Jane McClurg, Grace McLeod, Addison Newby, Mia Patla, Emilia Robak, Serena Thanasri, Cristina Virlan, Tom Brinchkerhoff, Tucker Dombroski, Avyay Duggirala, Gavin Hill, Konrad Kolber, Noah McClurg, Braeden Newby, Christian Rettig, Alex Robak, Anthony Rulkowski, Alex Seeman, Matt Stelmaszak, Tyler Werner, Ryan Yoon

 

Biggest Time Drop- Alex Kania – 100 Breaststroke – 29.04 drop!

 

COHO IMX/St Charles 8 & Under

6 or more best times- Julia Burca, Naishu Gopu, Katie Kuehn, Mia Patla, Colin Bolger, Alex Kapolka, Christian Rettig, Anthony Rulkowski, Kris Szulc, Owen Wade, Brandon Wheeler

 

Biggest Time Drop- Kyler Bingel – 500 Free – 1:17.84 drop!

 

WEST Arena Showdown

6 or more best timesMollie Lumsden, Yugene Shin, Anthony Rulkowski

Biggest Time Drop- Sam Borre – 500 Freestyle – 12.75 drop!