Partners
Speedo
Team+Unify
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Athletico
Marriot
Bag+Tags+Inc.
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hasty+Awards
Fitter+Faster
USA+Swimming
Committee Listings

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Jeff Arce (CATS) - General Chair (2020)
Vacant - Administrative Vice Chair (2020)
Todd Capen (ACAD) - Senior Vice Chair (2020)

Jon Cabel (SCST) - Age Group Vice Chair (2021)
Brian Brown (ACAD) - Program Operations Vice Chair (2021)
Mike Cunningham (CATS) - Secretary (2020)
Marc Tucci (BNSC) - Treasurer (2021)
Rob Emary (BSC)- Coaches Representative (2020)
Casey Hnatiuk (SSSC) - Safety Coordinator (2021)
Melissa Healy (MMSC) - Safe Sport Committee Chair (2021)

Joelle Ohr (NTA) - Senior Athlete Representative (2020)
Garret Sims (SCST) - Senior Athlete Representative (2020)
Greta Pelzek (NTA) - Junior Athlete Representative (2021)
Sean Finley (LWSA) - Junior Athlete Representative (2021)

Blake Mock (NTA) - Ex-Officio Member, Immediate Past General Chair
Steve Mitchell (UN) - Ex-Officio Member

Jayne Spittler (SCT) - Ex-Officio Member, Convention Education Committee Chair (2019)

AGE GROUP COMMITTEE
Jon Cabel (SCST), Chair (2021)
Will Barker (HEAT)
Kelly Brown (GA)
Kyle Bubolz (CWAC)
Alessio De Rosi (WILD)
Nancy Hooper (TIDE)
Laurel Liberty (LFSC)
Jeremy Meserole (ACAD)
Joey Waldorf (LYON)

Sean Yetter (SCST), Athlete Member
Kendra Joachim (SCT), Athlete Member
Michael Romero (CATS), Athlete Member


COACHES COMMITTEE
Rob Emary (BSC), Chair (2020)
Glenn Brown (ACAD)
TJ Moran (SWAQ)
Tom Rieman (HWSA)
Kathy Rigali (Y2K)
Ean Vandergraaf (NTA), Athlete Member
Sean Sullivan (GSC), Athlete Member


DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION COMMITTEE
Carlos Ceja (KNAC), Co-Chair (2020)
Carolyn Grevers (SCT), Co-Chair (2020)
Ching Tung (PAC)
Lenore Moran (SWAQ)
Marissa Vallejo (JPD)
Eve Welch (CSAT)
Kimberly Acosta (CPD), Athlete Member
Shinyi Ding (KNAC), Athlete Member


OFFICIALS COMMITTEE
Jack Yetter (SCST), Chair 
Tim Lehman (BBSC), Training Operations
Ed Gershburg (UN), Communications
Kimberly Mozdierz-Frank (EXPR), Championship Meet Planning
David Johnson (MAVS), Training Materials
Rome Yount (BNSC), Membership and Renewal
Dan Clasen (WSC), Lead Area Rep
Amanda Schleede (CPD), Inclusion

Nelly Hadlaw (WILD), Athlete Member
Zach Eckstrom (ACAD), Athlete Member


OPEN WATER COMMITTEE
Laurel Liberty(LFSC), Chair (2020)
Scot Warren (AA)
Joe Schrom (WHTN)
Michael Lawrence (LFSC)

Dana Kellerman (ACAD)
Nick Gaggiano (UNAT)
Katie Crider (NTA)
Bobby Allison (BASC)

Garret Sims (SCST), Athlete Member

PERFORMANCE COMMITTEE
Jon Cabel (SCST), Co-Chair
Todd Capen (ACAD), Co-Chair

Jeff Arce (CATS)
Will Barker (HEAT)
Laurel Liberty (LFSC)
Brian Brown (ACAD)
Dave Krotiak (FOX)
Alessio De Rosi (WILD)

Kyle Bubolz (CWAC), Athlete Member
Gia Dalesandro (UN), Athlete Member
Annika Wagner (WILD), Athlete Member


RULES AND REGULATIONS COMMITTEE
Jeff Arce (CATS), Chair
Todd Capen (ACAD)

Jack Yetter (SCST)
Kate Chronic (MDWY)

Jon Cabel (SCST)
Brian Brown (ACAD)
Michael Lawrence (LFSC)
Harrison Fudge (BNSC), Athlete Member

Joelle Ohr (NTA), Athlete Member

SAFE SPORT COMMITTEE
Melissa Healy (MMSC), Chair
Lark Cowert-Peterson (SCST)
Monique Borzick (LHSC)
Abbey Peich (LWSA), Athlete Member
Makayla Varga (LWSA), Athlete Member


SENIOR COMMITTEE
Todd Capen (ACAD), Chair
Dave Krotiak (FOX)
Kevin Zakrzewski (PAC)
Kate Chronic (MDWY)
Mark Townsend (MAVS)
Tim Lewarchick (SCST)
Rob Busby (SPY)
Valarie Tarazi (UN), Athlete Member
Nick Zito (WEST), Athlete Member


NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Tim Lewarchick (SCST)
Jayne Spittler (SCT)
Brian Brown (ACAD)
Kevin Zakrzewski (PAC)
Nancy Reese (COHO)

Joelle Ohr (NTA), Athlete Member
Omar Fathallah (MMSC), Athlete Member


ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW BOARD
Dana Polonsky (PAC), Non-Athlete Member (2021)
Kyle Smith (MMSC), Non-Athlete Member (2021)
Pearce Bailey (NTA), Athlete Member (2021)

CENTRAL ZONE BOARD OF REVIEW
Steve Mitchell (UN), Non-Athlete Representative (2019)
Garret Sims (SCST), Athlete Representative (2019)

CENTRAL ZONE SANCTION APPEALS PANEL
Mary Ruffin (AA), Coach Representative (2019)
Jayne Spittler (SCT), Official Representative (2019)
Joelle Ohr (NTA), Athlete Representative (2019)

ISI OFFICE
Pam Lowenthal, Operations Manager and Membership/Registration Coordinator (2019)
Debbie Duffy, Administrative Assistant

Illinois Swimming Office
847-824-1596 (Phone)
847-824-1726 (Fax)
1400 E. Touhy Avenue
Suite 410
Des Plaines, IL 60018

ilswimoffice@ilswim.org


ISI MEMBERS ON USA SWIMMING COMMITTEES
Kate Chronic (MDWY) - National Board of Review (2020) and Sports Medicine/Science (2020)
Alexis Keto (NTA) - Awards (2020)
John Kline (BSC) - Operational Risk (2020)
Michael Lawrence (LFSC) - 
International Relations (2020)
Laurel Liberty (LFSC) - Open Water Development (2020)
Jayne Spittler (SCT) - Convention Education, Chair (2019)
Bob Welch (CSAT) - Disability Swimming (2019)
Pam Lowenthal (UN) - Non-Athlete Central Zone Director (2020)
Eric Peterson (SCST) - Officials Chair for Central Zone (2020)

(Year) - signifies the year term expires