Partners
Speedo
Team+Unify
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Athletico
Marriot
Bag+Tags+Inc.
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hasty+Awards
Fitter+Faster
USA+Swimming
Club Listing

 

USA Swimming Club Recognition Program   USA Swimming Club Excellence Program

Click Here for Details

USA Swimming Level 1
USA Swimming Level 2
USA Swimming Level 3
USA Swimming Level 4

  Click Here for Details

GOLD Medal Club
SILVER Medal Club
BRONZE Medal Club

 
Looking for a team in your area? FIND A TEAM HERE
Looking for a team in your area? FIND A TEAM HERE
  A
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Academy Bullets Swim Club 4 SILVER   ACAD
  Alligator Aquatics 3     AA
  Aqua Lynx Swim Club       LYNX
 
  B
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Barrington Swim Club 2 BRONZE   BSC
  Bearsharktopus Swim Club 2     BASC
  Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2     BNSC
  Blue Devil Swim Club       BDSC
  Blue Marlins Swim Team 2     PALA
  Bradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club       BBSC
  Burbank Swim Association       BSA
  Byron Tiger Sharks       BTA
       
  C
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Cats Aquatic Team 4 BRONZE   CATS
  Champaign County YMCA Heat 1 BRONZE   HEAT
  Championship Swimmers, Inc.       CHMP
  Chicago Latin Swim Club       CLSC
  Chicago Park District 3     CPD
  Chicago South Swim Club       CSSC
  Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 3 BRONZE   CWAC
  Coho Swim Club 4     COHO
       
  D
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Decatur Swim Club       DSC
  Delta Aquatics 1 BRONZE   DLTA
  Dundee Dolphins       DUND
  Dunlap Dolphins Swim Team 2     DDST
       
  E
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  East Moline Swim Club       EMSC
  Elgin Cyclones Swim Team 2     ECST
  Eisenhower Area Swim Club       EASC
  Elk Grove Swim Club       EGSC
  Elmhurst Swim Club       EST
  Express Swim Team       EXPR
       
  F
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Fox Valley Family YMCA Aqua Force 1     FVFY
  Fox Valley Park District Riptides       TIDE
  Fox Valley Swim Team 3 BRONZE   FOX
  Funky Fish Swim Club       FFSC
  Freeport Area Swim Team       FAST
       
  G
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Glenbrook Swim Club 2     GSC
  Great Illinois Swimmers 1     GILS
       
  H
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  HeathTrack Hurricanes       HTSW
  Hickory Willow Swim Association 2     HWSA
  Highland Park Aquatics Club       HPAC
  Hinsdale Swim Club       HSC
  Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club       HFSC
  Hornet Age Group Swim Club 2     HOSC
       
  I
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Iguanas Swim Club       IGSC
       
  J
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Jacksonville Sharks       JAXY
  Joliet Park District       JPD
  Joliet YMCA Jets Swim Team 2     JETS
       
  K
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Kishwaukee YMCA DeKalb County 1     DCST
       
  L
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Lake Forest Swim Club       LFSC
  Lakeshore Stingrays       LSF
  Lattoff YMCA Neptunes       LATT
  Lemont Park District Dolphins       LPD
  Life Time Illinois       LIFE
  Lincoln-Way Swim Association       LWSA
  Lockport Homer Swim Club       LHSC
  Lyons Swim Club       LYON
       
  M
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Marlins II Swim Club       MARL
  Maverick Swim Club 2     MAVS
  McGaw YMCA Swim Team       MYST
  McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club       MMAC
  Midway Aquatics       MDWY
  Moline Blue Marlins       MBM
  Morrison Seahorse Swim Club       MSSC
  Mundelein Mustangs Swim Club 3     MMSC
       
  N
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Naperville Area Porpoises YMCA Swim Team       NAPY
  New Trier Aquatics 4 SILVER   NTA
  North Aquatics Club 1     NAC
  Northside Aquatics Club       KNAC
  NW Dupage YMCA / B.R. Ryall Swim Team       BRRY
       
  O
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Oak Forest Swim Association 2     OFSA
  Oak Lawn Swim Association 2     OLSA
  Olympia Country Swimmers       OCS
       
  P
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Palatine Park District Swim Team       PPD
  Palos Area Swim Sharks       PASS
  Palos-Orland Swim Association 1     POSA
  Patriot Aquatic Club 1 BRONZE   PAC
  Peoria Area Water Wizards 3     PAWW
       
  R
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Reach Aquatics       RA
  Redbird Swim Club       RED
  Richards Area Swim Club 1     RASC
  Rock Island County ORCA Swim Team       ORCA
  Rockford Marlins Swim Club 2     RMSC
       
  S
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Sage YMCA Piranhas       SAGE
  Schaumburg Park District Barracudas       SPD
  Scout Aquatics 1     SCT
  Sharks Swim Club, Inc.       SSC
  Sheridan Swim Team       SST
  Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1     SPY
  St. Charles Swim Team 2 BRONZE   SCST
  Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 2     SSSC
  Sullivan Blue Dolphins       SBD
  Swift Aquatics 1     SWAQ
       
  T
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Team Millenium       Y2K
  The Oak Park Swimmers       TOPS
  Tiger Sharks Swim Club       TSSC
  Tinley Park Thunder       TPT
       
  U
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  UIC Aquatics       UICA
  Ultimate Swimming, Inc.       ULT
       
  V
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Vernon Hills Park District       VHST
       
  W
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  Waves Bloomington/Normal YMCA Swim Team 1 SILVER   BNY
  West Chicago Sharks       WCS
  West Swim Club       WEST
  Wheaton Sports Center Stringrays Swim Team       WSCS
  Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.       WHTN
  Wildcat Aquatics 4 SILVER   WILD
  Wildkit Swimming Organization       WSO
  Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team       WDST
       
  Y
  TEAM NAME RECOGNITION EXCELLENCE   CODE
  YWCA Flying Fish       YWFF