Partners
Speedo
Team+Unify
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Athletico
Marriot
Bag+Tags+Inc.
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hasty+Awards
Fitter+Faster
USA+Swimming
Committees
  AGE GROUP   COACHES
  Jon Cabel (SCST), Chair (2021)
  Will Barker (HEAT)
  Kelly Brown (GSC)
  Kyle Bubolz (CWAC)
  Alessio De Rosi (WILD)
  Nancy Hooper (TIDE)
  Laurel Liberty (LFSC)
  Jeremy Meserole (ACAD)
  Joey Waldorf (LYON)

  Sean Yetter (SCST), Athlete Member
  Kendra Joachim (SCT), Athlete Member
  Michael Romero (CATS), Athlete Member

 
  Rob Emary (BSC), Chair (2020)
  Glenn Brown (ACAD)
  TJ Moran (SWAQ)
  Tom Rieman (HWSA)
  Kathy Rigali (Y2K)
  Ean Vandergraaf (NTA), Athlete Member
  Sean Sullivan (GSC), Athlete Member
  DIVERSITY, EQUITY, & INCLUSION   OFFICIALS
  Carlos Ceja (KNAC), Co-Chair (2020)
  Carolyn Grevers (SCT), Co-Chair (2020)
  Ching Tung (PAC)
  Lenore Moran (SWAQ)
  Marissa Vallejo (JPD)
  Eve Welch (CSAT)
  Kimberly Acosta (CPD), Athlete Member
  Shinyi Ding (KNAC), Athlete Member
  Jack Yetter (SCST), Chair 
  Tim Lehman (BBSC)
  Ed Gershburg (UN)
  Kimberly Mozdierz-Frank (EXPR)
  David Johnson (MAVS)
  Rome Yount (BNSC)
  Dan Clasen (WSC)
  Amanda Schleede (CPD)

  Nelly Hadlaw (WILD), Athlete Member
  Zach Eckstrom (ACAD), Athlete Member

 
  OPEN WATER   PERFORMANCE
  Laurel Whittington (LFSC), Chair (2020)
  Scot Warren (AA)
  Joe Schrom (WHTN)
  Michael Lawrence (LFSC)

  Dana Kellerman (ACAD)
  Nick Gaggiano (UNAT)
  Katie Crider (NTA)
  Bobby Allison (BASC)

  Garret Sims (SCST), Athlete Member
  Jon Cabel (SCST), Co-Chair
  Todd Capen (ACAD), Co-Chair
  Jeff Arce (CATS)
  Will Barker (HEAT)
  Laurel Whittington (LFSC)
  Brian Brown (ACAD)
  Dave Krotiak (FOX)
  Alessio De Rosi (WILD)

  Kyle Bubolz (CWAC), Athlete Member
  Gia Dalesandro (UN), Athlete Member
  Annika Wagner (WILD), Athlete Member

 
  RULES & REGULATIONS   SAFE SPORT
  Jeff Arce (CATS), Chair
  Todd Capen (ACAD)
  Jack Yetter (SCST)
  Kate Chronic (MDWY)

  Jon Cabel (SCST)
  Brian Brown (ACAD)
  Michael Lawrence (LFSC)
  Harrison Fudge (BNSC), Athlete Member

  Joelle Ohr (NTA), Athlete Member

 
  Melissa Healy (MMSC), Chair
  Lark Cowert-Peterson (SCST)
  Monique Borzick (LHSC)
  Abbey Peich (LWSA), Athlete Member
  Makayla Varga (LWSA), Athlete Member
  SENIOR   NOMINATING (ANNUAL)
  Todd Capen (ACAD), Chair
  Dave Krotiak (FOX)
  Kevin Zakrzewski (PAC)
  Kate Chronic (MDWY)
  Mark Townsend (MAVS)
  Tim Lewarchick (SCST)
  Rob Busby (SPY)
  Valarie Tarazi (UN), Athlete Member
  Nick Zito (FMC), Athlete Member

 
  Chris Bertana (BDSC)
  Ed Richardson (SAGE)
  Jayne Spittler (SCT)
  Mike Stankawitz (PAWW)
  Abby Peach (LWSA), Athlete Member
  ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW BOARD   CENTRAL ZONE BOARD OF REVIEW
  Dana Polonsky (PAC), Non-Athlete (2021)
  Kyle Smith (MMSC), Non-Athlete (2021)
  Pearce Bailey (NTA), Athlete (2021)

 
  Steve Mitchell (UN), Non-Athlete (2019)
  Garret Sims (SCST), Athlete (2019)
  CENTRAL ZONE SANCTION APPEALS  
  Kelly Brown (AA), Coach (2020)
  Jayne Spittler (SCT), Official (2020)
  Joelle Ohr (NTA), Athlete (2020)


 
 
  ILLINOIS SWIMMING OFFICE & STAFF
  Pam Lowenthal, Operations Manager and Membership/Registration Coordinator (2019)
  Debbie Duffy, Administrative Assistant


  Illinois Swimming Office
  847-824-1596 (Phone)
  847-824-1726 (Fax)
  1400 E. Touhy Avenue
  Suite 410
  Des Plaines, IL 60018

  ilswimoffice@ilswim.org

 
  ILLINOIS SWIMMING MEMBERS ON USA SWIMMING COMMITTEES
  Kate Chronic (MDWY) - National Board of Review (2020) and Sports Medicine/Science (2020)
  Alexis Keto (NTA) - Awards (2020)
  John Kline (BSC) - Operational Risk (2020)
  Michael Lawrence (LFSC) - 
International Relations (2020)
  Laurel Whittington (LFSC) - Open Water Development (2020)
  Pam Lowenthal (UN) - Non-Athlete Central Zone Director (2020)
  Eric Peterson (SCST) - Officials Chair for Central Zone (2020)

 

(Year) - signifies the year term expires