Background-image
GSI Supporters
Hoogenboom+Memorial
Fabric+Sevices
Zehr+Constr
16-17+Gold+Sponsors
16-17+Silver-Bronze
Sponsors
GSI B-C Meet Records

 GSI "B-C" Meet Invitational Records

2017 - 36 New Meet Records!

Team Name Event Time Date
SBSC Willa Kricheff Female (8&Under) 25 Back Stroke :21.52 1/23/16
NASA Jamison Becker Female (8&Under) 50 Back Stroke :48.44 1/22/11
PRO Julie Mishler Female (8&Under) 25 Breast Stroke :24.30 1/23/16
PAC Brooke Ditmire Female (8&Under) 50 Breast Stroke :58.49 1/24/09
PRO Jordan Koszyk Female (8&Under) 25 Butterfly :20.90 1/19/13
PRO Sophia Darr Female (8&Under) 50 Butterfly 1:01.85 1/30/10
KSC Annie Palmer Female (8&Under) 25 Freestyle :18.68 1/23/16
NASA Emily Coates Female (8&Under) 50 Freestyle :40.90 1/22/11
NASA Emily Coates Female (8&Under) 100 Individual Medley 1:40.72 1/22/11
NASA Audrey Yeater Female (8&Under) 100 Freestyle 1:33.33 1/21/17
GSI Vanessa Murillo Female (9-10) 50 Back Stroke :41.70 1/23/16
TVAC Marrissa Howett Female (9-10) 50 Breast Stroke 48.20 1/23/16
GSI Jenea Born Female (9-10) 50 Butterfly :40.52 1/24/09
GSI Molly Hill Female (9-10) 50 Freestyle :33.32 1/24/09
GSI Azuna Espino Female (9-10) 100 Freestyle 1:22.29 1/21/17
GSI Zoe Eichorn Female (9-10) 100 Individual Medley 1:31.96 1/19/13
NASA Lilly Palmer Female (9-10) 200 Individual Medley 3:31.38 1/21/17
TVAC Kendall Craig Female (9-10) 200 Freestyle 2:53.42 1/21/17
PRO Kiah Farrington Female (10&Under) 50 Back Stroke :35.48 1/23/16
SBSC Lauren Meyer Female (10&Under) 50 Breast Stroke :41.03 1/19/13
PRO Kiah Farrington Female (10&Under) 50 Butterfly :36.66 1/23/16
PRO Kiah Farrington Female (10&Under) 50 Freestyle 30.61 1/23/16
PRO Abbagail Coffing Female (10&Under) 200 Individual Medley 2:52.76 1/23/16
GSI Gabriella Ferra Female (11-12) 50 Back Stroke :37.67 1/19/13
ELK Eve Miller Female (11-12) 50 Breast Stroke :39.47 1/23/16
ELK Elizabeth Mejia Female (11-12) 50 Butterfly :35.14 1/19/13
GSI Natalie Evans Female (11-12) 50 Freestyle :30.29 1/24/09
TVAC Marissa Howett Female (11-12) 100 Freestyle 1:18.08 1/21/17
GSI Norah George-Miller Female (11-12) 200 Freestyle 2:30.62 1/21/17
GSI Alice Morrison Female (11-12) 200 Individual Medley 2:51.83 1/21/17
PAC Graciabelle Holm Female (13-14) 100 Back Stroke 1:14.41 1/23/16
PAC Sarah Sexton Female (13-14) 100 Breast Stroke 1:28.21 1/23/16
ELK Rhea Kunder Female (13-14) 100 Butterfly 1:16.86 1/23/16
TVAC Shayleigh Honeycutt Female (13-14) 50 Freestyle 29.95 1/21/17
GSI Rachel Cox Female (13-14) 100 Freestyle 1:07.16 1/23/16
GSI Kyra Clark Female (13-14) 200 Freestyle 3:00.03 1/21/17
ELK Rhea Kunder Female (13-14) 200 Individual Medley 2:45.40 1/23/16
GSI Elizabeth Zehr Female (15&Over) 100 Back Stroke 1:13.17 1/23/16
GSI Shannon Smoot Female (15&Over) 100 Breast Stroke 1:25.12 1/23/16
GSI Helen Hetler Female (15&Over) 100 Butterfly 1:09.91 1/23/16
GSI Shannon Smoot Female (15&Over) 50 Freestyle :30.26 1/23/16
GSI Shannon Smoot Female (15&Over) 100 Freestyle 1:08.31 1/23/16
GSI Emma Russell Female (15&Over) 200 Freestyle 2:38.80

1/21/17

STAR Hannah Moran Female (15&Over) 200 Individual Medley 2:40.28 1/23/16
SBSC Abigail Kirkpatrick Female (Open) 100 Back Stroke 1:04.98 1/19/13
SBSC Abigail Kirkpatrick Female (Open) 100 Breast Stroke 1:07.70 1/19/13
SBSC Abigail Kirkpatrick Female (Open) 100 Butterfly 1:02.73 1/19/13
PRO Kionna Clayton Female (Open) 50 Freestyle :25.96 1/19/13
GSI Zoe Eichorn Female (Open) 100 Freestyle :57.15 1/23/16
GSI Zoe Eichorn Female (Open) 200 Freestyle 2:11.62 1/21/17
SBSC Abigail Kirkpatrick Famale (Open) 200 Individual Medley 2:17.20 1/19/13
ELK

Whitney Sotebeer

Agnes Hasler

Ashley Davis

Alayna Riggins

Female (8&Under) 100 Freestyle Relay 1:24.73 1/23/16
NASA

Myla Barkby

Ava Yeater

Audrey Yeater

Allison Steele

Female (8&Under) 100 Medley Relay 1:55.40 1/21/17
PRO

Alexis Mishler

Abbigail Coffing

Addison Beasley

Kiah Farrington

Female (9-10) 200 Free Relay 1:58.94 1/23/16
PRO

Alexis Mishler

Abbagail Coffing

Addison Beasley

Kiah Farrington

Female (9-10) 200 Medley Relay 2:36.62 1/23/16
GSI

Casey Farver

Norah George-Miller

Alice Morrison

Sam Hunter

Female (11-12) 200 Free Relay 1:56.00 1/21/17
PRO

Macelyn Marcuccilli

Rileigh Atwood

Lillian Tyler

Jordan Gibbs

Female (11-12) 200 Medley Relay 2:19.14 1/23/16
GSI

Rachel Cox

Jacinda Moore

Sarah Sommers

Zoe Eichorn

Female (13-14) 200 Free Relay 1:58.71 1/23/16
GSI

Sarah Sommers

Jacinda Moore

Zoe Eichorn

Rachel Cox

Female (13-14) 200 Medley Relay 2:24.63 1/23/16
GSI

Elizabeth Zehr

Shannon Smoot

Helen Hetler

Anna Paetkau

Female (15&Over) 200 Free Relay 1:54.85 1/23/16
GSI

Helen Hetler

Shannon Smoot

Anna Paetkau

Elizabeth Zehr

Female (15&Over) 200 Medley Relay 2:14.98 1/23/16
NASA Madox Hembree Male (8&Under) 25 Back Stroke :23.05 1/23/16
PAC Mitchell Rose Male (8&Under) 50 Back Stroke :50.02 1/30/10
NASA Madox Hembree Male (8&Under) 25 Breast Stroke 26.80 1/23/16
PRO Vincent Sparrow Male (8&Under) 50 Breast Stroke 1:04.21 1/30/10
STAR Noah Hoppers Male (8&Under) 25 Butterfly :24.21 1/23/16
PAC Mitchell Rose Male (8&Under) 50 Butterfly :53.10 1/30/10
NASA Thomas Nusbaum Male (8&Under) 25 Freestyle :18.40 1/21/17
GSI Manith Kamalakanth Male (8&Under) 50 Freestyle :40.84 1/19/13
GSI Manith Kamalakanth Male (8&Under) 100 Individual Medley 1:52.07 1/19/13
NASA Thomas Nusbaum Male (8&Under) 100 Freestyle 1:33.76 1/21/17
NASA Vincent Brown Male (9-10) 50 Back Stroke :44.51 1/23/16
GSI Skye Steury Male (9-10) 50 Breast Stroke 51.89 1/23/16
GSI Levi Moser Male (9-10) 50 Butterfly :39.55 1/23/16
NASA Josh Kaehr Male (9-10) 50 Freestyle :37.49 1/23/16
GSI Elijah Valderrama Male (9-10) 100 Freestyle 1:35.70 1/21/17
SBSC Ignatius Ruszkowski Male (9-10) 100 Individual Medley 1:36.07 1/23/16
KSC Ben Neely Male (9-10) 200 Individual Medley 4:35.00

1/21/17

RR Reece Johnson Male (9-10) 200 Freestyle 3:11.54 1/21/17
GSI Skye Steury Male (10&Under) 50 Back Stroke :40.83 1/21/17
GSI Skye Steury Male (10&Under) 50 Breast Stroke :39.46 1/21/17
SBSC Cooper VanDriessche Male (10&Under) 50 Butterfly :47.96 1/23/16
GSI Skye Steury Male (10&Under) 50 Freestyle :30.35 1/21/17
GSI Skye Steury Male (10&Under) 100 Freestyle 1:09.53 1/21/17
GSI Peter Moser Male (10&Under) 200 Individual Medley 3:05.01 1/21/17
GSI Peter Moser Male (10&Under) 200 Freestyle 2:35.25 1/21/17
NASA Jackson Bontrager Male (11-12) 50 Back Stroke :37.10 1/21/17
STAR Cole Karnes Male (11-12) 50 Breast Stroke :39.57 1/23/16
ELK Logan Davis Male (11-12) 50 Butterfly :35.77 1/23/16
NASA Jackson Bontrager Male (11-12) 50 Freestyle :31.16 1/21/17
RR Jake Seuferer Male (11-12) 100 Freestyle 1:10.68 1/21/17
RR Jake Seuferer Male (11-12) 200 Freestyle 2:27.98 1/21/17
TVAC Karl Parker Male (11-12) 200 Individual Medley 2:53.73 1/23/16
PRO Karlson Hand Male (13-14) 100 Back Stroke 1:11.62 1/23/16
GSI Zefram Fransen Male (13-14) 100 Breast Stroke 1:16.16 1/23/16
GSI Zefram Fransen Male (13-14) 100 Butterfly 1:18.97 1/23/16
PRO Karlson Hand Male (13-14) 50 Freestyle :28.81 1/23/16
GSI Zefram Fransen Male (13-14) 100 Freestyle 1:01.64 1/23/16
GSI Manith Kamalakanth Male (13-14) 200 Freestyle 2:28.31 1/21/17
GSI Zefram Fransen Male (13-14) 200 Individual Medley 2:28.69 1/23/16
UNAT Ian Shreiner Barger Male (15&Over) 100 Back Stroke 1:06.73 1/23/16
UNAT Ian Shreiner Barger Male (15&Over) 100 Breast Stroke 1:19.73 1/23/16
UNAT Ian Shreiner Barger Male (15&Over) 100 Butterfly :59.96 1/23/16
UNAT Ian Shreiner Barger Male (15&Over) 50 Freestyle :24.43 1/23/16
UNAT Ian Shreiner Barger Male (15&Over) 100 Freestyle :57.86 1/23/16
    Male (15&Over) 200 Freestyle    
    Male (15&Over) 200 Individual Medley    
GSI  Alexis Ramos Male (Open) 100 Back Stroke 1:00.32 1/21/17
GSI Logan Hoogenboom Male (Open) 100 Breast Stroke 1:07.68 1/23/16
GSI Alexis Ramos Male (Open) 100 Butterfly :57.73 1/21/17
GSI Alexis Ramos Male (Open) 50 Freestyle 25.09 1/21/17
GSI Logan Hoogenboom Male (Open) 100 Freestyle :55.21 1/23/16
GSI Alexis Ramos Male (Open) 200 Freestyle 1:57.47 1/21/17
GSI Alexis Ramos Male (Open) 200 Individual Medley 2:15.81 1/23/16
NASA

Tyler Dillon

Madox Hembree

Owen Garver

Owen Kaehr

Male (8&Under) 100 Freestyle Relay 1:28.66 1/23/16
NASA

Owen Garver

Liam Kaehr

Tyler Dillon

Madox Hembree

Male (8&Under) 100 Medley Relay 1:46.51 1/23/16
GSI

Peter Moser

Elliot Hertzler Gascho

Elijah Valderrama

Skye Steury

Male (10&Under) 200 Free Relay 2:24.19 1/21/17
GSI

Elijah Valderrama

Peter Moser

Skye Steury

Elliot Hertzler Gascho

Male (10&Under) 200 Medley Relay 2:55.74 1/21/17
GSI

Manith Kamalakanth

Drew Sweetser

Camden Kercher

Nick Zehr

Male (11-12) 200 Freestyle Relay 2:13.68 1/23/16
GSI

Jeremy Stutzman

Jayden Martinez

Levi Moser

Luke Kratzer

Male (11-12) 200 Medley Relay 2:46.61 1/21/17
GSI

Dylan Steury

Griffin Hetler

Ashton Shelley

Gabe Goertz

Male (13-14) 200 Freestyle Relay 1:55.08 1/23/16
GSI

Ben Sommers

Bailey Eden

Alan Rivera

Logan Hoogenboom

Male (15&Over) 200 Freestyle Relay 1:42.64 1/23/16
GSI

Bailey Eden

Logan Hoogenboom

Alan Rivera

Ben Sommers

Male (15&Over) 200 Medley Relay 1:57.31 1/23/16