Background-image
Piranhas Partners (Click to View Website)
Hall+of+Fame+Pizza
Vera+French
Green+Chevrolet
Competitor+Swim
Peterson+Pediatric+Dentistry
Pain+Centers+of+Iowa
BOP
J.H.+Revell+Jewelers+and+Goldsmiths
Kimberly+Car+City
LuJack
PeoplesMiniStorage
Caddy%27s
QC+Orthodontics
Peachwave
Live+Uncommon
Prestige+Auto+Body
2017/2018 Meet Schedule

 

2017-2018 Tentative Meet Schedule

Piranhas Swim Club

 

 

Date

Meet Name

Location

Reccomended Groups

Oct. 14-15

DMET Fall Frolic

Davenport Central

Dev 1-2, B, S, G, P, SR

Oct. 27-29

Jim Devine Invite

Columbia, MO

G, Se, PE, E

Nov. 5

East Moline Fall Meet

United Township High

Dev 1-2, B, S, G, P, SR

Nov. 10-12

Speedo Midwest Challenge

Univ. of Iowa

Qualified Swimmers- Cuts

Dec. 8-10

LMST December Invite

Linn Marr

All Groups

Dec. 16-17

DMET/PSC Dual Meet

Davenport Central

All Groups

Jan. 6-7

Moline Invite

Moline High

Dev 1-2, B, S, G, P, SR, PE, E

Jan. 20-21

PSC Home Meet

Cancelled

Cancelled

Jan. 26-28

East Moline Winter Invite

United Township High

Dev 1-2, B, S, G, P, SR

Feb. 2-4

SWAQ Prelims/Final

Skokie, IL

B, S, G, P, SR, PE, E

Feb. 9-11

Silver Champs

Linn Marr

Qualified Swimmers- Cuts

Feb. 22-25

Senior State

Univ. of Iowa

Qualified Swimmers- Cuts

Mar. 1-4

Age Group Champs

Des Moines, IA

Qualified Swimmers-Cuts

Mar. 8-11

Speedo Sectionals

Pleasant Prairie, WI

Qualified Swimmers- Cuts

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Group Codes-

Developmental 1 and Developmental 2                                  Dev. 1-2

Bronze                                                                                     B

Silver                                                                                       S

Gold                                                                                        G

Platinum                                                                                   P

Senior                                                                                      SR

Platinum Elite                                                                           PE

Elite                                                                                           E

 

All Groups- All PSC Swimmer are recommended to attend

 

Qualified Swimmers- These will vary from meet to meet. If interested register and coaches will let you know if your swimmer is not qualified.