Background-image
Piranhas Partners (Click to View Website)
Hall+of+Fame+Pizza
Vera+French
Green+Chevrolet
Competitor+Swim
Peterson+Pediatric+Dentistry
Pain+Centers+of+Iowa
BOP
J.H.+Revell+Jewelers+and+Goldsmiths
Kimberly+Car+City
LuJack
PeoplesMiniStorage
Caddy%27s
QC+Orthodontics
Peachwave
Live+Uncommon
Prestige+Auto+Body
Team Records (SCY)
Piranha Swim Club
Team Records - UPDATED  11/19/2017
Course : short Course yards
      8 & UNDER SCY    
DATE GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME BOYS DATE
1/16/2009 Churi, Maya 14.62 25 FREE 14.91 Korndorf, Alexander 12/12/2009
2/16/2013 Woods, Camryn 30.81 50 FREE 31.62 Wheeler, Jonathan 7/29/1995
2/16/2013 Woods, Camryn 1:08.82 100 FREE 1:12.38 Gorman, William 7/19/2014
2/6/2009 Churi, Maya 2:41.10 200 FREE 2:46.26 Weaver, Hudson 1/29/2016
1/13/2006 Ehrecke, Ashton 7:10.56 500 FREE 7:22.23 Burke, Kevin 2/6/2009
1/12/2013 Woods, Camryn 17.50 25 BACK 17.71 Weaver, Hudson 6/11/2016
2/16/2013 Woods, Camryn 36.16 50 BACK 38.49 Weaver, Hudson 5/29/2016
2/27/1998 Mykleby, Erin 1:21.40 100 BACK 1:23.68 Weaver, Hudson 6/12/2016
10/29/2005 Ehrecke, Ashton 19.64 25 BREAST 19.73 Gnad, Dominik 6/19/2010
1/6/2006 Ehrecke, Ashton 41.79 50 BREAST 42.56 Gnad, Dominik 6/19/2010
          White,Andy 2/25/2000
1/6/2006 Ehrecke, Ashton 1:32.52 100 BREAST 1:33.92 Gnad, Dominik 2/20/2010
1/29/2005 Burnham, Madeline 16.18 25 FLY 15.75 Gnad, Dominik 1/15/2010
1/6/2006 Ehrecke, Ashton 35.26 50 FLY 37.54 Gnad, Dominik 2/26/2010
1/6/2006 Ehrecke, Ashton 1:25.94 100 FLY 1:28.21 Gnad, Dominik 2/20/2010
2/17/2013 Woods, Camryn 1:20.91 100 IM 1:22.63 Gnad, Dominik 2/26/2010
2/1/2013 Woods, Camryn 2:57.85 200 IM 3:02.43 Gnad, Dominik 2/20/2010
2/6/2009 Acheson,Taylor 1:09.19 100 FREE RELAY 1:10.56 Horvat,William 2/19/2000
  Woods, Rachel       Hankins, Brandon  
  Nauman, Danielle       Bohn, Keegan  
  Churi, Maya       Burnham, Andrew  
2/26/2010 Staver, Olivia 2:26.22 200 FREE RELAY 2:29.50 Braack, Keaton 2/23/2014
  Acheson, Ashlyn       Tallman, Jacob  
  Groenenboom, Lauren       Zillmer, Ricky  
  Nauman, Danielle       Gorman, William  
2/18/2006 Burke, Margaret 1:18.68 100 MEDLEY RELAY 1:22.73 Gasper, Drew 7/19/2014
  Meyers, Cora       Zillmer, Ricky  
  Eckland, Paige       Gorman, William  
  Wallace, Meghan       Tallman, Jacob  
2/26/2010 Luebken, Bell 2:51.80 200 MEDLEY RELAY 2:51.04 Schemmel, Andrew 2/26/2010
  Ottavianelli, Arianna       Gnad, Dominik  
  Ahrens, Zoey       Nickles, Luke  
  Miletich, Isabella       Zapolski, Noah  
             
      9 - 10 SCY      
DATE GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME BOYS DATE
2/1/2008 Ehrecke, Ashton 27.61 50 FREE 27.98 Wheeler, Jonathan 3/30/1997
1/16/1998 Lonergan, Megan 1:00.91 100 FREE 1:01.17 Wheeler, Jonathan 3/30/1997
11/22/1997 Lonergan, Megan 2:08.68 200 FREE 2:12.13 Gnad, Dominik 2/18/2012
2/17/2012 Staver, Olivia 5:45.54 500 FREE 5:48.43 Gnad, Dominik 2/17/2012
2/5/2012 Staver, Olivia 20:49.97 1650 FREE 23:18.91 Burke, Kevin 1/7/2011
1/11/2008 Ehrecke, Ashton 31.86 50 BACK 32.82 Gorman, William 01/29/2016
2/21/2015 Woods, Camryn 1:08.66 100 BACK 1:11.28 Gorman, William 01/29/2016
1/7/2012 Staver, Olivia 2:33.54 200 BACK 2:53.48 Bunn, Zachary 11/21/2009
2/21/2015 Buhr, Taylor 36.06 50 BREAST 36.18 Wheeler, Jonathan 3/30/1997
2/22/2015 Buhr, Taylor 1:17.62 100 BREAST 1:18.70 Gnad, Dominik 2/19/2012
11/17/2007 Ehrecke, Ashton 2:59.44 200 BREAST 2:55.70 White, Andy 6/29/2002
1/11/2008 Ehrecke, Ashton 30.06 50 FLY 30.60 Wheeler, Jonathan 3/30/1997
12/5/1997 Lonergan, Megan 1:09.87 100 FLY 1:09.53 Wheeler, Jonathan 3/30/1997
1/8/2012 Staver, Olivia 2:37.71 200 FLY 3:02.54 Bunn, Zachary 11/21/2009
1/16/1998 Lonergan, Megan 1:09.53 100 IM 1:09.43 Wheeler, Jonathan 3/30/1997
1/16/1998 Lonergan, Megan 2:27.23 200 IM 2:27.37 Gnad, Dominik 2/3/2012
1/6/2012 Staver, Olivia 5:23.82 400 IM 5:50.43 Bunn, Zachary 11/21/2009
2/17/2012 Groenenboom, Lauren 1:57. 76 200 FREE RELAY 2:00.28 Burke, Kevin 2/18/2011
  Bradley, Katie       Gnad, Dominik  
  Staver, Olivia       Kontos, Nicholas  
  Nauman, Danielle       Schemmel, Andrew  
2/21/2015 Woods, Camryn 2:13.11 200 MEDLEY RELAY 2:18.48 Burke, Kevin 2/18/2011
  Buhr, Taylor       Gnad, Dominik  
  Hoskins, Breanna       Schemmel, Andrew  
  Wolf, Carlee       Kontos, Nicholas  
             
      11-12 SCY      
DATE GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME BOYS DATE
1/8/2010 Erecke, Ashton 25.54 50 FREE 23.67 Renner-Arjes, Ian 10/15/1993
2/21/2014 Staver, Olivia 55.53 100 FREE 53.60 Horvat, Timothy 3/3/2000
1/14/2000 Lonergan, Megan 1:58.51 200 FREE 1:55.84 Renner-Arjes, Ian 10/15/1993
2/27/2014 Staver, Olivia 5:13.19 500 FREE 5:12.06 Renner-Arjes, Ian 10/15/1993
3/13/2014 Staver, Olivia 10:38.13 1000 FREE 11:14.57 Paulson, Parker 3/2/2017
1/21/2000 Lonergan, Megan 17:51.09 1650 FREE 18:46.58 Feist, Ryland 3/5/2017
2/20/2009 Burnham, Madeline 29.52 50 BACK 28.56 Beck, John 1/13/2006
1/15/1999 Ryan, Andrea 1:02.01 100 BACK 1:00.56 Beck, John 3/3/2006
2/22/2002 Mykleby, Erin 2:16.48 200 BACK 2:10.81 Beck, John 3/3/2006
1/8/2010 Erecke, Ashton 32.22 50 BREAST 31.53 Anderson, Matthew 7/18/2009
1/16/2010 Erecke, Ashton 1:10.51 100 BREAST 1:11.14 Feist, Ryland 10/15/2017
1/29/2017 Buhr, Taylor 2:32.51 200 BREAST 2:31.37 Paulson, Parker 3/5/2017
2/20/2009 Burnham, Madeline 27.37 50 FLY 26.98 Kim, Yu-Bin 2/23/2007
3/12/2009 Burnham, Madeline 59.99 100 FLY 1:00.36 Kim, Yu-Bin 2/23/2007
2/20/2009 Burnham, Madeline 2:18.79 200 FLY 2:12.56 Kim, Yu-Bin 3/2/2007
2/22/2002 Mykleby, Erin 1:04.09 100 IM 1:01.74 Horvat, Timothy 2/25/2000
2/22/2002 Mykleby, Erin 2:16.40 200 IM 2:10.78 Horvat, Timothy 3/3/2000
1/14/2000 Lonergan, Megan 4:50.20 400 IM 4:45.16 Paulson, Parker 3/5/2017
2/23/2014 Groenenboom, Lauren 1:45.94 200 FREE RELAY 1:46.73 Kontos, Nicholas 2/15/2013
  Nauman, Danielle       Friederichs, Fritz  
  Luebken, Bell       Gnad, Dominik  
  Staver, Olivia       Burke, Kevin  
2/22/2014 Groenenboom, Lauren 3:56.63 400 FREE RELAY 3:53.16 Paulson, Parker T. 3/5/2017
  Nauman, Danielle       Caraman, Bryan A.  
  Luebken, Bell       Braack, Keaton M.  
  Staver, Olivia       Weaver, Keaton D.  
2/15/2013 Woods, Rachel 2:00.25 200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:59.26 Braack, Keaton D. 3/2/2017
  Biene, Alexis       Feist, Ryland A.  
  Sharis, Caroline       Paulson, Parker T.  
  Housenga, Melanie       Weaver, Keaton D.  
2/23/2014 Groenenboom, Lauren 4:29.03 400 MEDLEY RELAY 4:26.60 Caraman, Bryan A. 3/4/2017
  Tomlinson, Claire       Paulson, Parker T.  
  Staver, Olivia       Weaver, Keaton D.  
  Nauman, Danielle       Braack, Keaton M.  
             
      13-14 SCY       
DATE GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME BOYS DATE
11/5/2011 Ehrecke, Ashton 24.35 50 FREE 22.68 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/15/1995
3/1/2015 Staver, Olivia 53.27 100 FREE 47.24 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/18/1995
3/13/2015 Staver, Olivia 1:53.55 200 FREE 1:43.67 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/15/1995
2/28/2015 Staver, Olivia 4:58.12 500 FREE 4:40.73 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/16/1995
3/12/2015 Staver, Olivia 10:11.67 1000 FREE 9:32.10 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/14/1995
3/3/2000 Lonergan, Megan 17:15.32 1650 FREE 16:14.08 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/15/1995
5/16/2009 Alves, Rebecca 28.93 50 BACK 26.71 Burke, Kevin 2/27/2015
3/5/2010 Stecker, Gabrielle 59.86 100 BACK 56.72 Renner-Arjes, Ian 12/15/1994
2/25/2011 Hundley, Evan 2:10.24 200 BACK 2:03.22 Billups, Nathan 3/14/1997
5/16/2009 Schermer, Rachael 32.88 50 BREAST 30.38 White, Andy 5/15/2006
2/13/2009 Coonce, Molly 1:06.13 100 BREAST 1:03.14 Nelson, Tanner 2/24/2012
11/12/2017 Buhr, Taylor 2:24.19 200 BREAST 2:15.56 Alves, Jonathan 3/3/2006
5/15/2010 Burnham, Madeline 27.64 50 FLY 25.16 Bartholomew, Zachary 5/15/2004
10/18/2008 Coonce, Molly 56.56 100 FLY 53.09 Bartholomew, Zachary 3/5/2004
3/12/2009 Coonce, Molly 2:07.27 200 FLY 2:00.89 Dragon, Alex 3/5/2004
5/16/2009 Alves, Rebecca 1:03.70 100 IM 59.98 Bartholomew, Zachary 5/15/2004
2/27/2009 Coonce, Molly 2:06.60 200 IM 2:02.34 Renner-Arjes, Ian 1/14/1995
2/27/2009 Coonce, Molly 4:30.72 400 IM 4:19.93 Renner-Arjes, Ian 3/15/1995
2/28/2014 Chotiprasidhi, Perpera 1:42.01 200 FREE RELAY 1:34.35 McKay, Nathan 2/27/2015
  Staver. Ali       Kontos, Nicholas  
  Schemmel, Sarah       McCredie, Jacob  
  Housenga, Melanie       Burke, Kevin  
3/1/2015 Staver, Olivia 3:41.51 400 FREE RELAY 3:31.94 McKay, Nathan 3/1/2015
  Beine, Alexis       Nash, William  
  Woods, Rachel       Kontos, Nicholas  
  Groenenboom, Lauren       Burke, Kevin  
2/26/2015 Nelson, Lauren 8:19.75 800 FREE RELAY 7:56.11 Stecker, John 2/23/2012
  Lundry, Carley       Friederichs, Fritz  
  Staver, Olivia       Nelson, Tanner  
  Groenenboom, Lauren       Staver, Nicholas  
2/27/2015 Groenenboom, Lauren 1:54.78 200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:47.56 Burke, Kevin 2/27/2015
  Beine, Alexis       Kontos, Nicholas  
  Staver, Olivia       Gnad, Dominik  
  Nauman, Danielle       McKay, Nathan  
2/28/2015 Nauman, Danielle 4:08.24 400 MEDLEY RELAY 3:58.17 Gayton, John 3/5/2004
  Beine, Alexis       Dragon, Alex  
  Staver, Olivia       Bartholomew, Zachary
  Woods, Rachel       Huhl, Tyler  
             
      15 & Over SCY      
DATE GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME BOYS DATE
2/28/2015 Schemmel, Sarah 23.53 50 FREE 20.68 Lonergan, John 3/1/2002
3/1/2015 Schemmel, Sarah 51.04 100 FREE 44.90 Lonergan, John 3/1/2002
11/3/2012 Stecker, Gabrielle 1:49.64 200 FREE 1:42.18 Cunnick, Charles 3/13/2003
3/15/2013 Stecker, Gabrielle 4:50.77 500 FREE 4:31.02 Cunnick, Charles 2/22/2004
3/16/2013 Stecker, Gabrielle 10:02.97 1000 FREE 9:35.12 Cunnick, Charles 3/13/2003
2/24/2013 Stecker, Gabrielle 16:48.48 1650 FREE 16:08.25 Stecker, John 3/15/2015
2/27/2015 Staver, Ali 27.35 50 BACK 24.20 Dittmer, Max 3/2/2007
2/28/2015 Angell, Sydney 56.19 100 BACK 50.86 Dittmer, Max 2/17/2007
3/13/2013 Stecker, Gabrielle 2:01.04 200 BACK 1:54.13 Haverman, Josh 3/15/1998
6/29/2009 Schermer, Rachael 33.75 50 BREAST 28.16 Alves, Jonathan 5/16/2009
2/27/2015 Angell, Sydney 1:01.86 100 BREAST 55.64 Staver, Nicholas 11/15/2014
3/13/2014 Angell, Sydney 2:14.94 200 BREAST 2:01.06 Staver, Nicholas 2/28/2015
3/14/2013 Oppel, Nicole 26.77 50 FLY 23.69 Bartholomew, Zachary 3/22/2006
11/8/2014 Staver, Ali 56.59 100 FLY 48.96 Cunnick, Charles 2/22/2004
3/13/2013 Stecker, Gabrielle 2:01.58 200 FLY 1:51.25 Staver, Nicholas 11/15/2014
5/15/2010 Alves, Rebecca 1:06.64 100 IM 55.38 Cunnick, Charles 5/15/2004
3/13/2014 Angell, Sydney 2:03.25 200 IM 1:52.52 Staver, Nicholas 3/13/2015
2/27/2015 Angell, Sydney 4:21.44 400 IM 3:57.51 Staver, Nicholas 3/14/2015
2/27/2015 Schemmel, Sarah 1:35.19 200 FREE RELAY 1:27.99 Hartford, Dylan 2/24/2017
  Stori, Grace       Burke, Kevin  
  Ehrecke, Ashton       McKay, Nathan  
  Angell, Sydney       Wong, Alex  
3/1/2015 Ehrecke, Ashton 3:28.81 400 FREE RELAY 3:10.73 Clark, Alex 3/4/2007
  Schemmel, Sarah       Gayton, John  
  Stori, Grace       Dragon, Alex  
  Angell, Sydney       Dittmer, Max  
2/26/2015 Angell, Sydney 7:44.61 800 FREE RELAY 7:05.83 Dragon, Alex 4/4/2007
  Burke, Margaret       Dittmer, Max  
  Staver, Ali       Gayton, John  
  Schemmel, Sarah       Clark, Alex  
2/27/2015 Staver, Ali 1:44.71 200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:36.94 Dittmer, Max 3/4/2007
  Angell, Sydney       Dragon, Alex  
  Schemmel, Sarah       Clark, Alex  
  Ehrecke, Ashton       Gayton, John  
2/28/2015 Staver, Ali 3:49.86 400 MEDLEY RELAY 3:29.62 Dittmer, Max 3/4/2007
  Angell, Sydney       Dragon, Alex  
  Schemmel, Sarah       Clark, Alex  
  Ehrecke, Ashton       Gayton, John