Friends of FAST
TYR
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Community+Health+Network
Swim+Lessons
Smoothie+King
UPS+Store
My+Logo+Shop
Amazon+Smile
Fishers+Diving+Tigers
FAST+Masters
Ray+Insurance
Delaney+Window+Fashions
A+%26+H+Flooring
Adams+Masonry+%26+Construction
Mission+Mechanical
Fresh+Air+Screens
Indiana+Swimming
USA+Swimming
ASCA
Sponsors
Team Accomplishments

Team Accomplishments

Founded in 2006, FAST has built a quality program with a culture of excellence, a drive to succeed, and a family-oriented program.

 

Club Accomplishments

FAST has received numerous National honors, including:

  • USA Swimming Level 4 Designated Club (2015 - Present)
  • Silver Medal Club - USA Swimming's Club Excellence (2013 - 2017). Silver Medal clubs develop young athletes to compete at the highest level.
  • Bronze Medal Club - USA Swimming's Club Excellence (2018).
  • National Age Group Coaches Summit Invitation (2012 & 2016). This invite is extended to 40 clubs in the country.

 

Coaching Accomplishments

Our internationally-recognized coaching staff has earned numerous honors, including:

  • Three Indiana Swimming Coach of the Year recipients: Joe Keller (2005, 2007), Alec Haley (2013), and Steve Sanchez (2014)
  • NCAA Division 1 head coaching experience: Garland Wilson (University of Iowa)

 

Team Accomplishments

Our athletes excel in the water - from our youngest to our most elite. Here are a few of their accomplishments:        

 

2018

  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up
  • Sr. State Short Course Runner Up

2017

Image result for 2017 usa swimming silver club

  • Open Water State Champions
  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up
  • Age Group Long Course Runner Up

2016

Image result for 2016 usa swimming silver club

  • Open Water State Champions
  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up
  • Age Group Long Course Runner Up
  • Sr. State Short Course Runner Up
  • SWIMFEST Runner Up

2015

  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up  
  • Age Group Long Course Champions                 
  • Sr. State Short Course Champions
  • Open Water State Champions

2014

  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up                  
  • Age Group Long Course Runner Up
  • Sr. State Short Course Runner Up
  • Open Water State Champions

2013

  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up  
  • Age Group Long Course Runner Up

2012 

  • Central Zone IMX Champions

2011

  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up  
  • Age Group Long Course Runner Up
  • Central Zone IMX Champions

2010

  • Age Group Short Course Runner Up 
  • Age Group Long Course Champions
  • Central Zone IMX Champions


Come see what all of the excitement is about. Join FAST today!

Tiger Up!