Background-image
HWSA Partners
TYR
Swimmers+Edge
Oak+Lawn+Bank+%26+Trust
CallOne
Proven+Business+Systems
Lou+Malnati%27s
Burwood+Group%2C+Inc.
Next+Day+Plus
Killoran
Palos+Country+Club
Arlington+Pediatrics
Sponsors
LCM Records

Team Records - LCM

 

8 & Unders
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
36.55
2010
Jessica Balich
50 Free
Zack Amendola
2005
36.72
1:27.71
2010
Jessica Balich
100 Free
Jeff Reinke
1991
1:26.77
3:14.64
2013
Sude Cebi
200 Free
Zack Amendola
2005
3:06.99
 
 
 
400 Free
 
 
 
42.71
2010
Jessica Balich
50 Back
Zack Amendola
2005
44.51
1:38.20
2010
Jessica Balich
100 Back
Zack Amendola
2005
1:32.60
44.30
2010
Jessica Balich
50 Breast
Bart Mysliwiec
2009
50.65
1:38.13
2010
Jessica Balich
100 Breast
Zack Amendola
2005
1:48.23
3:46.56
2010
Jessica Balich
200 Breast
Bart Mysliwiec
2009
4:05.96
40.83
2010
Jessica Balich
50 Fly
Zack Amendola
2005
39.30
1:47.22
2013
Sude Cebi
100 Fly
Zack Amendola
2005
1:37.24
3:29.11
2010
 Jessica Balich
200 IM
Mitchell Johnson
2011
3:51.60

 

 
9 – 10’s
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
32.47
2004
Liz Hadhazy
50 Free
Zack Amendola
2007
30.55
1:06.64
1980
Sarah Dawley
100 Free
Zack Amendola
2007
1:08.20
2:21.06
1980
Sarah Dawley
200 Free
Kasper Ligas
2014
2:32.35
4:56.37
2008
Becca Mann
400 Free
Nick Vance
2011
5:18.40
10:10.72
2008
Becca Mann
800 Free
 
 
 
19:29.41
2008
Becca Mann
1500 Free
 
 
 
38.12
2000
Sarah Norris
50 Back
Nick Vance
2011
36.63
1:16.98
2008
Becca Mann
100 Back
Nick Vance
2011
1:20.47
2:50.31
2008
Becca Mann
200 Back
 
 
 
42.24
2007
Samyah Isa
50 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2014
39.72
1:33.97
2018
Casey Adcock
100 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2014
1:27.90
3:21.82
2008
Becca Mann
200 Breast
 Bart Mysliwiec
2011
3:19.36 
34.52
2008
Becca Mann
50 Fly
Zack Amendola
2007
33.57
1:15.33
2008
Becca Mann
100 Fly
Conor Gallimore
2006
1:16.67
2:47.15
2008
Becca Mann
200 Fly
 
 
 
2:47.21
2008
Becca Mann
200 IM
Zack Amendola
2007
2:49.25
5:48.51
2008
Becca Mann
400 IM
     
2:35.58
2009
Megan Vallance,
Devin Apps,
Jillian Schultz,
Emma Dolan
200 Medley Relay
Nick Vance,
Bart Mysliwiec,
Leo Shao,
Luke Kilhafner
2011
2:26.75
2:15.87
2009
Devin Apps,
Jillian Schultz,
Megan Vallance,
Emma Dolan
200 Free Relay
Luke Kilhafner,
Ben Kimmel,
Leo Shao,
Nick Vance
2011
2:10.18
6:32.66
2007
Megan Vallance,
Gretchen Behrens,
Elizabeth Jahnke,
Elsa Stoffel
400 Free Relay
 Matt Moulton,
Nick Amendola,
              Conor Gallimore,
Zack Amendola
 2006  5:15.65

 
 
11 – 12’s
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
28.94
2008
Leanne Latocha
50 Free
Ben Kimmel
2014
28.18
1:01.61
2014
Taira Juronis
100 Free
Ben Kimmel
2014
1:00.27
2:13.51
2014
Taira Juronis
200 Free
Kasper Ligas
2016
2:11.21
4:43.91
2014
Taira Juronis
400 Free
Kasper Ligas
2016
4:34.89
10:39.46
2016
Rylee Trojan
800 Free
 
 
 
18:38.67
2009
Becca Mann
1500 Free
Bryce McDade
2006
19:49.91
34.39
2009
Annette Lesnicki
50 Back
Lucas Smiarowski
2011
32.69
1:14.18
2011
Megan Vallance
100 Back
Cole Geinosky
2012
1:10.64
2:38.38
2014
Jocelyn Lounsbury
200 Back
Lucas Smiarowski
2011
2:32.18
34.57
2009
Pauline Kaminski
50 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2016
32.69
1:16.23
2009
Pauline Kaminski
100 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2016
1:13.49
2:49.31
2014
Taira Juronis
200 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2016
2:40.10
30.85
2009
Pauline Kaminski
50 Fly
Brayden Amendola
2006
30.30
1:09.07
2009
Pauline Kaminski
100 Fly
Cole Geinosky
2012 1:05.80
2:38.85
2009
Becca Mann
200 Fly
Cole Geinosky
2012 2:27.39
2:29.08
2014
Taira Juronis
200 IM
Kasper Ligas 
2016
2:27.51
5:26.69
2009
Pauline Kaminski
400 IM
Cole Geinosky
2012
5:39.83
2:20.02
2014
Jocelyn Lounsbury,
Taira Juronis,
Bryce Spearing,
Megumi Komoto
200 Medley Relay
Cole Geinosky,
Lucas Smiarowski,
Konrad Witek,
Tommy Witek
2011
2:23.45
4:52.84
2009
Alex McGurk,
Pauline Kaminski,
Becca Mann,
Annette Lesnicki
400 Medley Relay
Bryce McDade,
Brayden Amendola,
Conor Gallimore,
Brandon Hadhazy
2006
4:57.10
2:05.77
2014
Megumi Komoto,
Jocelyn Lounsbury,
Bryce Spearing,
Taira Juronis
200 Free Relay
Michael DeAlba,
       Uweis Nubani,
       Konrad Witek,
Lucas Smiarowski
2011
2:05.61
4:22.50
2009
Alex McGurk,
Annette Lesnicki,
Becca Mann,
Pauline Kaminski
400 Free Relay
Matt Moulton,
Paul Balich,
Zack Amendola,
David Apps
2008
4:26.49
 

 
13 – 14’s
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
28.07
2005
Sarah Norris
50 Free
Franco Reyes
2013
25.03
1:01.37
2013
Megan Vallance
100 Free
Trevor Winans
2011
55.40
2:12.43
2010
Erica King
200 Free
Trevor Winans
2011
2:01.92
4:34.07
2011
Erica King
400 Free
Trevor Winans 
2011
4:17.29
9:20.61
2011
Erica King
800 Free
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
8:50.22
17:53.73
2010
Erica King
1500 Free
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
16:39.63
1:08.50
2011
Erica King
100 Back
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
1:03.95
2:23.58
2011
Erica King
200 Back
Lucas Smiarowski
2013 2:15.66
1:15.29
2015
Taira Juronis
100 Breast
Franco Reyes
2013 1:08.91
2:41.86
2015
Taira Juronis
200 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
2:27.78
1:07.36
2010
Laura Mayer
100 Fly
Franco Reyes
2013 56.01
State
Record
2:29.95
2010
Laura Mayer
200 Fly
Franco Reyes
2013
2:12.88
2:27.83
2015
Taira Juronis
200 IM
Lucas Smiarowski
2013 2:12.83
5:18.59
2010
Laura Mayer
400 IM
Lucas Smiarowski 
2013
4:42.53
4:37.66
2010
Erica King,
Leanne Latocha,
Laura Mayer,
Kim Katner
400 Medley Relay
Cole Geinosky,
Lucas Smiarowski,
Franco Reyes,
Edgaras Petrikas
2013
4:14.77
State
Record
4:10.16
2010
Erica King,
Laura Mayer,
Kim Katner,
Leanne Latocha
400 Free Relay
Alex Shozda,
Trevor Winans,
David Apps,
Sean Gregor
2010
3:49.26
8:52.22
2010
Paulina Wolska,
Kim Katner,
Erica King,
Laura Mayer
800 Free Relay
Nick Amendola,
Patrick Bieszke,
Zack Amendola,
Trevor Winans
2011
8:30.32

 

   

15 & Overs
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
27.97
2012
Sarah Norris
50 Free
Aidan Farley
2018 23.61
1:00.91
2009
Melanie Waszak
100 Free
Kyle Workman
2012
52.30
2:10.06
2009
Melanie Waszak
200 Free
Trevor Winans
2014
1:54.86
4:34.36
2009
Michelle Kuyper
400 Free
Trevor Winans
2014
4:04.85
9:25.14
2011
Allie McGavock
800 Free
Mitch Strahlman
2013 8:33.41
17:58.57
2010
Veronika Jedryka
1500 Free
Trevor Winans
2013
16:29.15
1:06.67
2012
Sarah Norris
100 Back
Alex Shozda
2012
1:00.43
2:23.18 2012
Erica King
200 Back
Sean Gregor
2014
2:13.75
1:12.87 2016
Sophia Shalabi
100 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2015
1:07.07
2:39.62
2016
Sophia Shalabi
200 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2018
2:20.75
1:04.14
2008
Melanie Waszak
100 Fly
Franco Reyes
2014
56.26
2:22.21
2009
Melanie Waszak
200 Fly
Mitch Strahlman
2015
2:05.18
2:29.71
2011
Katie Roeing
200 IM
Lucas Smiarowski
2015
2:09.49
5:11.84
2010
  Gabi Cipriano
400 IM
Mitch Strahlman
2015
4:33.30

 

Open Relays
4:37.26
2012
Sarah Norris,
Alex McGurk,
Annette Lesnicki,
Erica King
400 Medley Relay
Sean Gregor,
Mitch Strahlman,
Franco Reyes,
Trevor Winans
2013
3:59.75
4:08.43
2010
Dominika Szacilo,
Kim Katner,
Leanne Latocha,
Veronika Jedryka
400 Free Relay
Trevor Winans,
Sean Gregor,
Kyle Workman,
Alex Shozda
2012
3:35.49
8:51.77
2011
Erica King,
Laura Mayer,
Kim Katner,
Allie McGavock
800 Free Relay
Trevor Winans,
Mitch Strahlman,
Alex Shozda,
Sean Gregor
2013 7:57.28