Background-image
HWSA Partners
TYR
Swimmers+Edge
Oak+Lawn+Bank+%26+Trust
CallOne
Proven+Business+Systems
Lou+Malnati%27s
Burwood+Group%2C+Inc.
Next+Day+Plus
Killoran
Palos+Country+Club
Arlington+Pediatrics
Sponsors
SCY Records


Team Records - SCY
 

8 & Unders
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
14.51
1978
Sarah Dawley
25 Free
Zack Amendola
2005
14.50
31.24
1978
Sarah Dawley
50 Free
Scott Von Zee
1994
30.81
1:10.15
1978
Sarah Dawley
100 Free
Joey Countryman
2013
1:11.63
2:49.20
2013
Sude Cebi
200 Free
Tommy Witek
2008
2:48.54
7:58.88
2008
Megan Vallance
500 Free
Zack Amendola
2005
7:14.37
13.26
1979
Nicole Hankis
25 Back
Scott Von Zee
1994
17.27
37.13
1979
Nicole Hankis
50 Back
Joey Countryman
2013
38.42
1:22.29
2011
Jocelyn Lounsbury
100 Back
Marcel Msciwojewski
2012 1:29.35
3:00.68
2013
Sude Cebi
200 Back
Mitchell Johnson
2011 3:09.26
19.37
2010
Jessica Balich
25 Breast
Austin Schaaf
1994
19.35
41.71
2010
Jessica Balich
50 Breast
Doug Tanis
1996
41.41
1:31.54
2010
Taira Juronis
100 Breast
Mitchell Johnson
2011
1:42.47
3:11.34
2010
Jessica Balich
200 Breast
Zack Amendola
2005
3:33.70
15.62
1979
Nicole Hankis
25 Fly
Patrick Rush
1985
15.07
34.90
1979
Nicole Hankis
50 Fly
Scott Erdman
1988
36.56
1:36.86
2013
Sude Cebi
100 Fly
Tommy Witek
2008
1:43.60
1:20.22
1978
Sarah Dawley
100 IM
Patrick Rush
1985
1:21.31
3:03.89
2013
Sude Cebi
200 IM
Tommy Witek
2008
3:15.45
6:42.01
2013
Sude Cebi
400 IM      
1:10.56
1978
Sarah Dawley,
L. Harding,
Nicole Hankis,
Penny Pajerski
100 Medley Relay
Scott Von Zee,
Austin Schaaf,
Trevor Garrett,
Ryan Reinke
1994
1:07.38
1:03.75
1973
Ellen Major,
Maureen Duffy,
Shiela Major,
Sandy Tood
100 Free Relay
Scott Von Zee,
Trevor Garrett,
Austin Schaaf,
Ryan Reinke
1994
1:01.47


 

 
9 – 10’s
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
28.22
2013
Taira Juronis
50 Free
Nick Vance
2012
27.32
59.56
2008
Becca Mann
100 Free
Nick Vance
2012
58.43
2:06.56
2008
Becca Mann
200 Free
Nick Vance
2012
2:07.13
5:35.43
2008
Becca Mann
500 Free
Nick Vance
2012
5:37.41
11:41.15
2008
Becca Mann
1000 Free
Peter Cipriano
2007
14:19.89
19:19.89
2008
Becca Mann
1650 Free
Joey Countryman
2015
21:40.65
31.79
2008
Becca Mann
50 Back
Cole Geinosky
Nick Vance
2011
2012
31.03
1:07.35
2008
Becca Mann
100 Back
Nick Vance
2012
1:05.98
2:26.85
2008
Becca Mann
200 Back
Joey Countryman
2015
2:29.50
35.78
2014
Tatum Burek
50 Breast
Austin Schaaf
1996
34.49
1:18.31
2008
Becca Mann
100 Breast
Austin Schaaf
1996
1:18.25
2:51.41
2008
Becca Mann
200 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2009
2:52.36
30.90
2008
Becca Mann
50 Fly
Nick Vance
2011
29.91
1:07.07
2008
Becca Mann
100 Fly
Nick Vance
2012
1:06.56
2:29.49
2008
Becca Mann
200 Fly
Nick Vance
2012
2:26.40
1:09.62
2008
Becca Mann
100 IM
Zack Amendola
2007
1:09.25
2:26.31
2008
Becca Mann
200 IM
Zack Amendola
2007
2:28.76
5:02.84 2008 Becca Mann
400 IM
Nick Vance
2012
5:17.85
2:12.47
2014
Sude Cebi,
Delaney Spearing,
Tatum Burek,
Natalie Zych
200 Medley Relay
Cole Geinosky,
Bart Mysliwiec,
Nick Vance,
Brad Petersen
2011
2:08.53
1:59.28
2010
Devin Apps,
Jillian Schultz,
Megan Vallance,
Emma Dolan
200 Free Relay
Nick Vance,
 Luke Sgarbossa,
 Michael Eischen,
 Ben Kimmel
2012
1:56.15

 
 
11 – 12’s
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
25.26
2009
Hannah Schultz
50 Free
Trevor Winans
2010
24.80
53.93
2015
Taira Juronis
100 Free
Trevor Winans
2010
52.76
1:58.34
2014
Taira Juronis
200 Free
Kasper Ligas
2016
1:57.65
5:18.40
2015
Taira Juronis
500 Free
Trevor Winans
2010
5:09.58
11:09.37
2009
Becca Mann
1000 Free
Kasper Ligas
2016 10.57.39
18:18.70
2009
Becca Mann
1650 Free
Trevor Winans
2010
17:56.34
28.78
2009
Hannah Schultz
50 Back
Cole Geinosky
2013 26.61
1:02.33
2009
Hannah Schultz
100 Back
Cole Geinosky
2013
57.56
2:16.27
2015
Jocelyn Lounsbury
200 Back
Solomon Geinosky
2011
2:10.81
31.52
2009
Pauline Kaminski
50 Breast
Dylan Pokorny
2015
30.15
1:06.72
2009
Pauline Kaminski
100 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2016
1:05.34
2:27.15
2009
Pauline Kaminski
200 Breast
Kasper Ligas
2016
2:28.20
27.10
2009
Hannah Schultz
50 Fly
Cole Geinosky
2013
25.66
59.42
2009
Hannah Schultz
100 Fly
Cole Geinosky
2013
55.87
2:18.76
2009
Pauline Kaminski
200 Fly
Cole Geinosky
2012
2:11.46
1:01.21
2015
Taira Juronis
100 IM
Cole Geinosky
2013
57.87
2:11.77
2015
Taira Juronis
200 IM
Cole Geinosky
2013
2:05.33
4:45.02
2009
Pauline Kaminski
400 IM
Kasper Ligas
2016 4:34.83
1:57.65
2009
Alex McGurk,
Pauline Kaminski,
Hannah Schultz,
Samyah Isa
200 Medley Relay
Bryce McDade,
       Brayden Amendola,
       Conor Gallimore,
Brandon Hadhazy
2006
1:58.29
4:09.42
2009
Samyah Isa,
Pauline Kaminski
Hannah Schultz,
Becca Mann
400 Medley Relay
Luke Kilhafner,
Bart Mysliwiec,
Cole Geinosky,
Ben Kimmel
2013
4:13.53
1:46.39
2008
Becca Mann,
Samyah Isa,
Pauline Kaminski,
Hannah Schultz
200 Free Relay
Bryce McDade,
Steven Jackson,
Brandon Hadhazy,
      Brayden Amendola
2006
1:46.12
3:46.35
2009
Becca Mann,
Samyah Isa,
 Hannah Schultz,
Pauline Kaminski
400 Free Relay
Patrick Bieszke,
Evan Johnson,
Solomon Geinosky,
Trevor Winans
2010
3:46.24
 

 
13 – 14’s
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
24.74
2010
Leanne Latocha
50 Free
Franco Reyes
2013 21.76
53.37
2015
Taira Juronis
100 Free
Trevor Winans
2012
47.94
1:55.91
2011
Erica King
200 Free
Trevor Winans
2012
1:42.58
5:06.42
2011
Erica King
500 Free
Trevor Winans
2012
4:44.99
10:56.09
2017
Rylee Trojan
1000 Free
Kasper Ligas
2017 10:14.70
17:27.30
2011
Erica King
1650 Free
Trevor Winans
2012
16:30.22
59.63
2012
Loretta Stelnicki
100 Back
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
54.70
2:07.48
2011
Erica King
200 Back
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
1:59.30
1:04.16
2015
Taira Juronis
100 Breast
Franco Reyes
2013
58.62
2:19.44
2015
Taira Juronis
200 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
2:10.01
57.47
2011
Laura Mayer
100 Fly
Franco Reyes
2013
 49.71 
2:10.63
2011
Laura Mayer
200 Fly
Franco Reyes
2013 1:57.57
2:07.77
2015
Taira Juronis
200 IM
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
1:57.39
4:34.67
2015
Taira Juronis
400 IM
Lucas Smiarowski
2013
4:12.80
1:52.93
2010
Alex McGurk,
Leanne Latocha,
Hannah Schultz,
Kim Katner
200 Medley Relay
Cole Geinosky,
Lucas Smiarowski,
Franco Reyes,
Edgaras Petrikas
2013
1:41.00
4:03.70
2010
Erica King,
Pauline Kaminski,
Laura Mayer,
Leanne Latocha
400 Medley Relay
Solomon Geinosky,
Lucas Smiarowski,
 Franco Reyes,
 Matt Blicharski
2013
3:37.27
1:42.88
2009
Hannah Schultz,
Samyah Isa,
Leanne Latocha,
Brittany Kamper
200 Free Relay
Franco Reyes,
Lucas Smiarowski,
Matt Blicharski,
Solomon Geinosky
2012
1:32.94
3:39.51
2010
Kim Katner,
Erica King,
Pauline Kaminski,
Leanne Latocha
400 Free Relay
Solomon Geinosky,
Patrick Bieszke,
Colin Williams,
Trevor Winans
2012
3:21.90
7:49.11
2010
Dominika Szacilo,
Erica King,
Leanne Latocha,
Laura Mayer
800 Free Relay
Solomon Geinosky,
Patrick Bieszke,
Colin Williams,
Trevor Winans
2012
7:19.41

 

 

15 & Overs
Time
Year
Swimmer
Event
Swimmer
Year
Time
24.64
2012
Leanne Latocha
50 Free
Alex Shozda
2014 20.80
53.15
2009
Erika Ronning
100 Free
Kyle Workman
2010
46.07
1:53.67
2012
Erica King
200 Free
Trevor Winans
2015 1:39.35
5:04.06
2012
Erica King
500 Free
Trevor Winans
2014
4:31.80
10:20.58
2012
Erica King
1000 Free
Trevor Winans
2015 9:39.04
17:51.51
2016
Gretchen Behrens
1650 Free
Mitch Strahlman
2014 15:48.45
57.88
2012
Erica King
100 Back
Alex Shozda
2013
50.45
2:03.00
2012
Erica King
200 Back
Alex Shozda
2013 1:53.64
1:05.02
2014
Sophia Shalabi
100 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2015 57.28
2:23.03
2014
Sophia Shalabi
200 Breast
Lucas Smiarowski
2016 2:02.48
56.67
2009
Melanie Waszak
100 Fly
Franco Reyes
2014
48.82
2:02.66
2009
Melanie Waszak
200 Fly
Mitch Strahlman
2014
1:50.90
2:10.59
2011
Katie Roeing
200 IM
Lucas Smiarowski
2015 1:51.57
4:37.80
2011
Katie Roeing
400 IM
Lucas Smiarowski
2015
3:56.17

 

 

Open Relays
3:58.10
2015
Alex McGurk,
Taira Juronis,
Nikki Sugihara,
Megan Vallance
400 Medley Relay
Alex Shozda,
Franco Reyes,
Colin Williams,
Sean Gregor
2014 3:26.70
1:50.91 2009 Sarah Norris,
Pauline Kaminski,
Melanie Waszak,
Brittany Kamper
200 Medley Relay
Alex Shozda,
Harlan Long,
Franco Reyes,
Sean Gregor
2014 1:34.49
1:40.19 2009 Melanie Waszak,
Brittany Kamper,
Sarah Norris,
Erika Ronning
200 Free Relay
Franco Reyes,
Alex Shozda,
Mitch Carzoli,
Kevin Siciak
2014 1:25.49
3:33.90
2009
Melanie Waszak,
Brittany Kamper,
Michelle Kuyper,
Erika Ronning
400 Free Relay
Sean Gregor,
Alex Shozda,
Trevor Winans,
Mitch Strahlman
2013 3:07.42
7:45.22
2012
Kim Katner,
Allie McGavock,
Tara Capouch,
Erica King
800 Free Relay
Trevor Winans,
Sean Gregor,
Alex Shozda,
Colin Williams
2014 6:44.82