Partners
Bloomington-Normal+YMCA
Safe+Sport
The+Swim+Team+Store
Speedo
SCY Team Records

WAVES Bloomington-Normal Y swim team

SCY (short course yards) Team Records

Updated: 05-15-2018

 

OPEN

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

EVENT

TIME

YEAR

BOYS

Grace Ariola

2018

22.17

50 free

21.82

 

Dan Munro

Grace Ariola

2018

48.30

100 free

47.46

2011

Koby Moore

Melissa Pish

2016

1:46.08

200 free

1:42.31

2000

Kyle Jackson

Melissa Pish

2016

4:44.07

500 free

4:36.42

2013

Michael Wolfe

Melissa Pish

2017

9:50.78

1000 free

9:35.83

2013

Michael Wolfe

Monica Drake

2005

16:19.24

1650 free

16:08.84

2003

Matt Hug

Grace Ariola

2018

52.56

100 back

50.07

2009

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2014

1:54.60

200 back

1:48.54

2009

Jacob Hanson

Noelle Peplowski

2017

1:01.37

100 breast

56.53

2014

Lance Bergmann

Noelle Peplowski

2018

2:13.35

200 breast

2:02.37

2014

Lance Bergmann

Grace Ariola

2018

53.49

100 fly

50.25

2013

Justin deDianous

Grace Ariola

2017

2:00.72

200 fly

1:52.32

2009

Jacob Hanson

Noelle Peplowski

2017

2:01.18

200 IM

1:54.01

2009

Shaun Wolfe

Julia Heimstead

2017

4:23.32

400 IM

4:02.79

2009

Jacob Hanson

17-18

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

EVENT

TIME

YEAR

BOYS

Grace Ariola

2018

22.17

50 free

21.82

 

Dan Munro

Grace Ariola

2018

48.30

100 free

47.46

2011

Koby Moore

Melissa Pish

2016

1:46.08

200 free

1:42.31

2000

Kyle Jackson

Melissa Pish

2016

4:44.07

500 free

4:36.42

2013

Michael Wolfe

Melissa Pish

2017

9:50.78

1000 free

9:35.83

2013

Michael Wolfe

Melissa Pish

2016

16:30.17

1650 free

16:08.84

2003

Matt Hug

Grace Ariola

2018

52.56

100 back

50.07

2009

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2018

1:58.02

200 back

1:48.54

2009

Jacob Hanson

Noelle Peplowski

2017

1:01.37

100 breast

59.69

2011

Christian Grobe

Noelle Peplowski

2018

2:13.35

200 breast

2:02.37

2011

Christian Grobe

Grace Ariola

2018

53.49

100 fly

50.25

2013

Justin deDianous

Hannah Sakaluk

2015

2:05.84

200 fly

1:52.32

2009

Jacob Hanson

Noelle Peplowski

2017

2:01.18

200 IM

1:55.31

2016

Matt Caplis

Hannah Sakaluk

2014

4:27.77

400 IM

4:02.79

2009

Jacob Hanson

15-16

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

EVENT

TIME

YEAR

BOYS

Grace Ariola

2016

22.20

50 free

22.12

2008

Shaun Wolfe

Grace Ariola

2016

48.98

100 free

47.54

2011

Tyler deDianous

Hannah Boyd

2014

1:46.89

200 free

1:43.26

2011

Tyler deDianous

Hannah Boyd

2014

4:45.51

500 free

4:41.31

2014

Seth Ritter

Caitlin Hamilton

2005

9:57.19

1000 free

9:52.58

2012

Michael Wolfe

Caitlin Hamilton

2005

16:25.45

1650 free

16:28.70

2007

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2016

53.04

100 back

54.50

2007

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2015

1:55.03

200 back

1:51.86

2015

Yezan Alsader

Noelle Peplowski

2017

1:01.47

100 breast

56.77

2017

Thomas Reedy

Noelle Peplowski

2016

2:18.52

200 breast

2:05.55

2017

Thomas Reedy

Julia Heimstead

2017

53.87

100 fly

51.57

2011

Justin deDianous

Grace Ariola

2017

2:00.72

200 fly

1:53.56

2012

Justin deDianous

Noelle Peplowski

2017

2:01.53

200 IM

1:54.01

2009

Shaun Wolfe

Hannah Boyd

2013

4:25.86

400 IM

4:08.03

2011

Justin deDianous

13-14

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

EVENT

TIME

YEAR

BOYS

Grace Ariola

2015

23.69

50 free

21.99

2010

Tyler deDianous

Melissa Pish

2014

50.36

100 free

48.27

2010

Tyler deDianous

Melissa Pish

2014

1:47.13

200 free

1:43.44

2010

Tyler deDianous

Melissa Pish

2014

4:49.45

500 free

4:40.30

2014

Yezan Alsader

Melissa Pish

2014

9:54.42

1000 free

9:50.60

2014

Yezan Alsader

Monica Drake

2005

16:19.24

1650 free

16:14.36

2014

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2014

53.97

100 back

53.70

2015

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2014

1:54.60

200 back

1:54.51

2014

Yezan Alsader

Katelyn Sauder

2011

1:05.51

100 breast

58.85

2016

Thomas Reedy

Emily Hanson

2003

2:27.01

200 breast

2:09.19

2015

Thomas Reedy

Julia Heimstead

2017

54.59

100 fly

52.90

2010

Justin deDianous

Julia Heimstead

2017

2:04.06

200 fly

1:56.20

2015

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2014

2:04.62

200 IM

1:57.87

2010

Tyler deDianous

Julia Heimstead

2017

4:23.32

400 IM

4:08.64

2015

Yezan Alsader

11-12

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

EVENT

TIME

YEAR

BOYS

Melissa Pish

2012

24.78

50 free

24.40

2009

Michael Wolfe

Grace Ariola

2013

52.40

100 free

52.39

2013

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2013

1:52.32

200 free

1:51.74

2013

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2013

4:59.43

500 free

4:59.91

2012

Yezan Alsader

Eliot Kennedy

2015

10:24.18

1000 free

10:29.09

2013

Yezan Alsader

Eliot Kennedy

2015

17:02.69

1650 free

17:16.73

2012

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2013

27.15

50 back

27.50

2004

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2013

56.41

100 back

58.38

2015

Thomas Reedy

Grace Ariola

2012

2:03.66

200 back

2:04.46

2013

Yezan Alsader

Katelyn Sauder

2010

32.56

50 breast

29.38

2015

Thomas Reedy

Emily Hanson

2001

1:10.30

100 breast

1:02.76

2015

Thomas Reedy

Summer Will

2013

2:31.33

200 breast

2:15.25

2015

Thomas Reedy

Julia Heimstead

2015

26.93

50 fly

26.61

2012

Yezan Alsader

Julia Heimstead

2015

59.16

100 fly

57.58

2013

Yezan Alsader

Julia Heimstead

2015

2:15.85

200 fly

2:05.87

2013

Yezan Alsader

Grace Ariola

2013

58.77

100 IM

59.26

2015

Thomas Reedy

Grace Ariola

2013

2:06.59

200 IM

2:05.33

2015

Thomas Reedy

Grace Ariola

2013

4:38.78

400 IM

4:26.81

2013

Yezan Alsader

10 & UNDER

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

EVENT

TIME

YEAR

BOYS

Grace Ariola

2011

26.71

50 free

28.25

2002

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2011

58.22

100 free

1:00.91

2002

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2011

2:06.73

200 free

2:10.61

2011

Yezan Alsader

Sidney Kennedy

2011

5:33.33

500 free

5:38.07

2015

Josh Fujimoto

Sidney Kennedy

2010

11:25.23

1000 free

11:48.71

2003

Tyler Hines

Sidney Kennedy

2010

18:52.94

1650 free

19:42.29

2003

Tyler Hines

Grace Ariola

2011

30.51

50 back

31.71

2002

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2011

1:06.34

100 back

1:07.07

2002

Jacob Hanson

Grace Ariola

2011

2:23.52

200 back

2:28.25

2011

Yezan Alsader

Jamie Nord

1998

34.40

50 breast

35.95

2013

Thomas Reedy

Summer Will

2012

1:14.75

100 breast

1:18.87

2013

Thomas Reedy

Summer Will

2012

2:43.11

200 breast

2:59.04

2013

Thomas Reedy

Summer Will

2012

30.14

50 fly

29.89

2004

Shaun Wolfe

Summer Will

2012

1:04.75

100 fly

1:05.67

2011

Yezan Alsader

Summer Will

2011

2:28.28

200 fly

2:24.87

2011

Yezan Alsader

Summer Will

2012

1:07.12

100 IM

1:08.46

2002

Jacob Hanson

Summer Will

2012

2:19.50

200 IM

2:25.13

2002

Jacob Hanson

Summer Will

2012

5:06.03

400 IM

5:18.55

2011

Yezan Alsader